Aberdeen Roncalli Lady Cavaliers
Varsity Volleyball • 2022-23
Date | Opponent(s) | Result | Earned Seed Points | Opponent W-L | Caption | Location | Transportation | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
8/23/22 | vs Northwestern | L 0-3 (17-25, 18-25, 22-25) | 39 | 24-8 |
C @ 5:00, JV @ 6:15, V @ 7:30 |
Aberdeen Catholic Schools | ||
8/25/22 | @ Redfield | L 1-3 (16-25, 25-23, 22-25, 20-25) | 36 | 17-12 |
C & 7th-5:00 pm; JV & 8th-6:00 pm; Varsity to follow |
Redfield Jr-Sr High School | ||
8/30/22 | @ Miller | L 1-3 (17-25, 25-23, 17-25, 15-25) | 39 | 29-2 |
JV - 6:15pm; C - 5:00pm |
Miller Armory | ||
9/1/22 | vs Tiospa Zina | W 3-0 (25-17, 25-10, 25-19) | 44 | 11-16 |
5:00 C, 6:00 JV, 7:30 Varsity Rolling Schedule |
Aberdeen Catholic Schools | ||
9/6/22 | vs Florence/Henry | W 3-1 (25-17, 25-10, 19-25, 28-26) | 50 | 22-7 |
5:00 7th Grade/C, 6:00 8th Grade/JV, 7:30 Varsity |
Aberdeen Catholic Schools | ||
9/8/22 | @ Groton Area | W 3-0 (25-18, 25-20, 25-19) | 44 | 12-14 | Groton Area High School | |||
9/13/22 | @ Hamlin | L 2-3 (14-25, 19-25, 25-21, 25-21, 5-15) | 39 | 24-4 |
C - 5:00pm, JV - 6:00pm |
Hamlin School | ||
9/15/22 | vs Webster Area | W 3-0 (26-24, 25-9, 25-14) | 47 | 14-12 |
5:00 7th Grade/C, 6:00 8th Grade/JV, 7:30 Varsity |
Aberdeen Catholic Schools | ||
9/19/22 | vs Aberdeen Christian | W 3-0 (25-10, 25-7, 25-9) | 41 | 3-23 |
5:00 7th Grade/C, 6:00 8th Grade/JV, 7:30 Varsity |
Aberdeen Catholic Schools | ||
9/22/22 | @ Sisseton | W 3-0 (25-12, 26-24, 25-16) | 44 | 8-18 | Sisseton High School | |||
9/27/22 | @ Warner | L 0-3 (8-25, 20-25, 8-25) | 39 | 31-2 |
7th @ 5:15, C @ 5:15, 8th @ 6:30, JV @ 6:30, Varsity to follow |
Warner High School | ||
9/29/22 | vs Clark/Willow Lake | W 3-0 (25-17, 25-22, 25-14) | 44 | 8-14 |
5:00 7th Grade/C, 6:00 8th Grade/JV, 7:30 Varsity |
Aberdeen Catholic Schools | ||
9/30/22 | vs Belle Fourche | L 1-3 (25-19, 16-25, 22-25, 21-25) | 39 | 29-6 |
Varsity Game Only |
Aberdeen Catholic Schools | ||
10/4/22 | vs Langford Area | W 3-0 (25-12, 25-5, 25-11) | 44 | 10-21 | Aberdeen Catholic Schools | |||
10/6/22 | vs Britton-Hecla | W 3-0 (25-21, 25-13, 25-12) | 44 | 8-18 |
5:00 7th Grade/C, 6:00 8th Grade/JV, 7:30 Varsity |
Aberdeen Catholic Schools | ||
10/11/22 | vs Mobridge-Pollock | W 3-1 (25-20, 16-25, 25-17, 25-16) | 50 | 24-6 | Mobridge High School | |||
10/15/22 | vs Dupree | W 2-0 (25-19, 25-9) | 44 | 10-12 |
Miller VB Tournament |
Miller Armory | ||
10/15/22 | vs Langford Area | W 2-0 (25-8, 25-17) | 44 | 10-21 |
Miller VB Tournament |
Miller Armory | ||
10/15/22 | vs Sioux Falls Lutheran | W 2-0 (25-20, 25-18) | 50 | 21-7 |
Miller VB Tournament |
Miller Armory | ||
10/15/22 | vs Miller | L 0-2 (14-25, 14-25) | 39 | 29-2 |
Miller Invitational VB Tournament |
Miller Armory | ||
10/17/22 | @ Faulkton Area | L 1-3 (25-22, 21-25, 20-25, 15-25) | 36 | 18-11 |
c 5:15, jv 6:20 |
Faulkton School District 24-2 | ||
10/18/22 | vs Milbank | L 2-3 (25-14, 19-25, 18-25, 25-19, 10-15) | 36 | 18-10 |
5:00 C, 6:00 JV, 7:30 Varsity Rolling Schedule |
Aberdeen Catholic Schools | ||
10/24/22 | @ Deuel | W 3-1 (25-14, 25-9, 19-25, 25-9) | 41 | 5-18 | Deuel High School | |||
11/1/22 | vs Waubay/Summit | W 3-0 (25-13, 25-9, 25-7) | 4-19 |
Class A - Region 1 Quarterfinal |
Aberdeen Catholic Schools | |||
11/3/22 | vs Groton Area | L 2-3 (25-18, 23-25, 25-27, 25-16, 10-15) | 12-14 |
Class A - Region 1 Semifinal |
Aberdeen Catholic Schools |
Opponent Win Percentage | Points For Win | Points For Loss |
---|---|---|
0.75 - 1.00 | 50 | 39 |
0.50 - 0.749 | 47 | 36 |
0.25 - 0.499 | 44 | 33 |
0.00 - 0.249 | 41 | 30 |