|
Aberdeen Roncalli
vs.
Northwestern
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Aberdeen Catholic Schools
|
3-0 (25-17, 25-18, 25-22)
|
C @ 5:00, JV @ 6:15, V @ 7:30
|
|
|
|
Dell Rapids
vs.
Elkton-Lake Benton
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Dell Rapids High School
|
3-0 (25-21, 25-23, 25-20)
|
|
|
|
|
Newell
vs.
Lead-Deadwood
|
5:00 PM MT
|
Newell - Austin Auditorium
|
3-0 (25-10, 25-15, 25-15)
|
|
|
|
|
Hanson
vs.
Wessington Springs
|
5:15 PM CT
|
Hanson High School
|
2-1 (24-26, 25-23, 25-17)
|
Early Bird Tournament
|
|
|
|
Castlewood
vs.
Clark/Willow Lake
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Castlewood Schools
|
3-0 (25-21, 25-21, 25-4)
|
7th 3:00/ 8th 4:00/ C 5:00/ JV 6:00
|
|
|
|
Deuel
vs.
Sioux Valley
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Deuel High School
|
3-1 (25-14, 25-14, 23-25, 25-17)
|
C Match 5:00
|
|
|
|
Platte-Geddes
vs.
Freeman
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Hanson High School
|
2-0 (25-15, 25-10)
|
Early Bird Tournament
|
|
|
|
Sanborn Central/Woonsocket
vs.
Andes Central/Dakota Christian
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Hanson High School
|
2-1 (26-24, 17-25, 25-22)
|
Early Bird Tournament
|
|
|
|
Wilmot
vs.
Sisseton
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Wilmot High School
|
3-0 (25-18, 25-22, 25-13)
|
|
|
|
|
Bridgewater-Emery
vs.
McCook Central/Montrose
|
6:15 PM CT
|
Bridgewater-Emery High School
|
3-0 (25-9, 25-13, 25-8)
|
|
|
|
|
Parkston
vs.
Mount Vernon/Plankinton
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Parkston School District 33-3
|
3-1 (18-25, 25-23, 25-20, 25-21)
|
|
|
|
|
Stanley County
vs.
Highmore-Harrold
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Stanley County High School
|
3-0 (25-22, 25-10, 25-17)
|
|
|
|
|
Tri-Valley
vs.
Garretson
|
6:45 PM CT
|
Tri-Valley High School
|
3-0 (25-12, 25-17, 25-9)
|
C 4:30 JV 5:30 Varsity 6:45
|
|
|
|
Bon Homme
vs.
Winner
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Bon Homme High School
|
3-0 (25-15, 25-19, 25-18)
|
|
|
|
|
Canton
vs.
Beresford
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Canton High School
|
3-0 (25-16, 25-11, 25-23)
|
|
|
|
|
Chester
vs.
Flandreau
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Chester Area High School
|
3-0 (25-12, 25-14, 25-17)
|
jv starts at 6pm; C at 5pm; msat 3:30pm
|
|
|
|
Hill City
vs.
Custer
|
7:00 PM MT
|
Custer Armory
|
3-0 (25-18, 25-12, 25-15)
|
C@5:00/JV@6:00/Var@7:00
|
|
|
|
Parker
vs.
Irene-Wakonda
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Parker High School
|
3-1 (25-15, 25-17, 23-25, 26-24)
|
|
|
|
|
Redfield
vs.
Florence/Henry
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Redfield Jr-Sr High School
|
3-2 (25-21, 17-25, 25-27, 25-8, 15-7)
|
C at 5:00; JV at 6:00 pm
|
|
|
|
St. Thomas More
vs.
Douglas
|
7:00 PM MT
|
St. Thomas More High School
|
3-2 (16-25, 25-15, 25-21, 20-25, 16-14)
|
C-5:00/JV-6:00/Var-7:00
|
|
|
|
Sturgis Brown
vs.
Belle Fourche
|
7:00 PM MT
|
Sturgis Brown High School
|
3-0 (25-14, 25-11, 25-21)
|
JV-5:00 C-6:00
|
|
|
|
Webster Area
vs.
Great Plains Lutheran
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Webster Armory
|
3-1 (25-16, 25-14, 23-25, 31-29)
|
5:00 C, 6:00 JV
|
|
|
|
West Central
vs.
Vermillion
|
7:00 PM CT
|
West Central High School
|
3-0 (25-13, 25-20, 25-21)
|
C game- 4:30; JV- 5:45
|
|
|
|
Hanson
vs.
Avon
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Hanson High School
|
2-0 (25-23, 25-17)
|
Early Bird Tournament
|
|
|
|
Andes Central/Dakota Christian
vs.
Platte-Geddes
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Hanson High School
|
2-0 (25-11, 25-9)
|
Early Bird Tournament
|
|
|
|
Kimball/White Lake
vs.
Miller
|
7:45 PM CT
|
White Lake School
|
3-0 (25-20, 27-25, 25-22)
|
6:30 JV Start
|
|
|