|
Dupree
vs.
Bison
|
4:00 PM MT
|
Dupree High School
|
3-2 (25-18, 23-25, 16-25, 25-12, 15-8)
|
Varsity/JV/JH
|
|
|
|
Mott-Regent, ND
vs.
McIntosh
|
5:00 PM
|
|
3-0 (25-20, 25-15, 25-23)
|
|
|
|
|
Guernsey-Sunrise, WY
vs.
Edgemont
|
5:00 PM MT
|
Guernsey-Sunrise High School
|
3-0 (25-12, 25-7, 25-18)
|
|
|
|
|
Oelrichs
vs.
Newell
|
5:00 PM MT
|
Oelrichs Public School
|
3-0 (25-5, 25-6, 25-5)
|
|
|
|
|
Philip
vs.
Stanley County
|
5:30 PM MT
|
Philip Schools
|
3-2 (25-11, 25-16, 23-25, 23-25, 15-6)
|
JHVB starts at 3:30 P.M. with "C", JV and Varsity to follow.
|
|
|
|
Castlewood
vs.
Iroquois/Lake Preston
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Castlewood Schools
|
3-0 (25-17, 25-16, 25-15)
|
JH 4:00/ C Team 5:00/ JV 6:00
|
|
|
|
Deuel
vs.
Britton-Hecla
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Deuel High School
|
3-0 (25-17, 25-19, 25-19)
|
C match @ 5:00pm
|
|
|
|
Chester
vs.
Parker
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Flandreau High School
|
3-0 (25-3, 25-3, 25-13)
|
Big East Conference Volleyball Tournament
|
|
|
|
Lower Brule
vs.
Flandreau Indian
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Lower Brule High School
|
3-0 (18-25, 19-25, 13-25)
|
|
|
|
|
Avon
vs.
Alcester-Hudson
|
6:15 PM CT
|
Avon Main Gymnasium
|
3-2 (25-20, 24-26, 25-19, 24-26, 15-5)
|
|
|
|
|
Bridgewater-Emery
vs.
Irene-Wakonda
|
6:15 PM CT
|
Bridgewater-Emery High School
|
3-1 (25-14, 25-22, 19-25, 25-21)
|
|
|
|
|
Sunshine Bible Academy
vs.
Ipswich
|
6:15 PM CT
|
SBA Event Center
|
3-0 (25-14, 25-7, 25-9)
|
"C" match @ 5:15 pm
|
|
|
|
Sioux Falls Lutheran
vs.
Howard
|
6:15 PM CT
|
Sioux Falls Lutheran School
|
3-1 (25-19, 23-25, 25-11, 25-19)
|
7th-5, JV-6:15, V to follow
|
|
|
|
Waubay/Summit
vs.
Waverly-South Shore
|
6:15 PM CT
|
Waverly-South Shore High School
|
3-2 (25-17, 30-32, 25-12, 20-25, 15-9)
|
|
|
|
|
Corsica-Stickney
vs.
James Valley Christian
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Corsica-Stickney High School
|
3-0 (25-17, 25-23, 25-21)
|
JH starts at 5:15
|
|
|
|
Ethan
vs.
Menno
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Ethan High School
|
3-1 (18-25, 25-15, 25-21, 25-23)
|
|
|
|
|
Hitchcock-Tulare
vs.
Wolsey-Wessington
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Hitchcock
|
3-0 (25-17, 25-10, 25-13)
|
JH 5:15, JV 6:30
|
|
|
|
Leola/Frederick Area
vs.
Mobridge-Pollock
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Leola School
|
3-1 (22-25, 26-24, 25-13, 25-16)
|
|
|
|
|
Lyman
vs.
New Underwood
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Lyman High School
|
3-0 (25-17, 25-23, 28-26)
|
JV Starts at 6:30, Varsity to follow (Homecoming)
|
|
|
|
Freeman Academy/Marion
vs.
Scotland
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Freeman Academy
|
3-0 (25-10, 25-14, 25-11)
|
Game at Marion
|
|
|
|
Kadoka Area
vs.
Wall
|
7:00 PM MT
|
Kadoka Area High School
|
3-0 (25-22, 25-14, 25-15)
|
JV @ 6pm
|
|
|
|
Northwestern
vs.
Warner
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Northwestern High School
|
3-1 (25-14, 28-30, 25-16, 25-17)
|
7th & C @ 5:00, 8th & JV @ 6:00, V @ 7:00
|
|
|
|
Gayville-Volin
vs.
Freeman
|
7:15 PM CT
|
Gayville-Volin High School
|
3-1 (26-24, 24-26, 25-18, 25-18)
|
|
|
|
|
Great Plains Lutheran
vs.
Wilmot
|
7:15 PM CT
|
Great Plains Lutheran HS
|
3-0 (25-14, 25-18, 25-14)
|
6:15 JV
|
|
|
|
Oldham-Ramona/Rutland
vs.
Elkton-Lake Benton
|
7:15 PM CT
|
Rutland School
|
3-0 (25-7, 25-16, 25-21)
|
Junior high at 5:00 PM
|
|
|
|
Dell Rapids St. Mary
vs.
Canistota
|
7:15 PM CT
|
St. Mary High School
|
3-0 (25-16, 25-19, 25-23)
|
JV @ 6:00, Varsity to follow
|
|
|
|
Chester
vs.
Baltic
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Flandreau High School
|
3-0 (25-22, 25-13, 25-13)
|
BEC volleyball tournament
|
|
|
|
Potter County
vs.
Faulkton Area
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Hoven High School
|
3-0 (29-27, 25-22, 25-21)
|
Hoven Homecoming - JV 6:30; V 7:30
|
|
|
|
Burke
vs.
St. Mary's, NE
|
7:45 PM CT
|
St. Mary's High School
|
3-2 (26-24, 15-25, 23-25, 29-27, 15-13)
|
JV starts at 6:30
|
|
|
|
Kimball/White Lake
vs.
Tripp-Delmont/Armour
|
7:45 PM CT
|
White Lake School
|
3-1 (23-25, 27-25, 25-19, 25-15)
|
6:30 JV Start
|
|
|
|
Gregory
vs.
Wagner
|
8:00 PM CT
|
Gregory Memorial Auditorium
|
3-0 (25-10, 25-14, 25-15)
|
|
|
|