|
Spearfish
vs.
Laramie, WY
|
8:00 AM MT
|
Gillette
|
2-0 (25-7, 25-18)
|
Gillette Volleyball Tournament
|
|
|
|
Spearfish
vs.
Moorcroft, WY
|
8:00 AM MT
|
Gillette
|
2-0 (25-20, 25-23)
|
Gillette Volleyball Tournament
|
|
|
|
Rapid City Christian
vs.
Casper Kelly Walsh, WY
|
9:00 AM MT
|
Campbell County High School
|
2-0 (25-9, 25-23)
|
Gillette Volleyball Tournament
|
|
|
|
St. Thomas More
vs.
Wright, WY
|
9:00 AM MT
|
Campbell County High School
|
2-1 (23-25, 25-23, 25-13)
|
Gillette VB Tourney
|
|
|
|
Gregory
vs.
Edgemont
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Gregory Memorial Auditorium
|
2-0 (25-22, 25-23)
|
Gregory VB Tournament
|
|
|
|
Rapid City Stevens
vs.
Scottsbluff, NE
|
10:00 AM MT
|
Campbell County High School
|
2-1 (20-25, 26-24, 25-19)
|
Gillette Tournament
|
|
|
|
Gregory
vs.
Lower Brule
|
10:00 AM CT
|
Gregory Memorial Auditorium
|
2-0 (25-19, 25-11)
|
Gregory Invite
|
|
|
|
Gregory
vs.
Colome
|
10:00 AM CT
|
Gregory Memorial Auditorium
|
2-0 (25-22, 25-19)
|
Gregory Invitational Tournament
|
|
|
|
Burke
vs.
St. Francis Indian
|
10:00 AM CT
|
Gregory Memorial Auditorium
|
2-0 (25-9, 25-5)
|
Gregory Tournament
|
|
|
|
Lower Brule
vs.
Colome
|
10:00 AM CT
|
Gregory Memorial Auditorium
|
2-1 (25-22, 15-25, 25-20)
|
Gregory Invitational Tournament
|
|
|
|
Lower Brule
vs.
St. Francis Indian
|
10:00 AM CT
|
Gregory Memorial Auditorium
|
2-1 (22-25, 25-8, 25-19)
|
|
|
|
|
Edgemont
vs.
St. Francis Indian
|
10:30 AM CT
|
Gregory Memorial Auditorium
|
2-0 (25-20, 25-6)
|
Gregory Tournament
|
|
|
|
St. Thomas More
vs.
Spearfish
|
11:00 AM MT
|
Campbell County High School
|
2-1 (29-27, 20-25, 25-19)
|
Gillette VB Tourney
|
|
|
|
Rapid City Central
vs.
Douglas, WY
|
11:00 AM MT
|
Gillette
|
2-0 (25-16, 25-10)
|
Gillette Tournament
|
|
|
|
Burke
vs.
Edgemont
|
12:00 PM CT
|
Gregory Memorial Auditorium
|
2-0 (25-7, 25-10)
|
Gregory Tournament
|
|
|
|
Flandreau Indian
vs.
Takini
|
12:15 PM CT
|
Flandreau Indian School
|
3-0 ()
|
JV at 11:00am - FORFEIT - FORFEIT - FORFEIT
|
|
|
|
Rapid City Christian
vs.
Rapid City Stevens
|
1:00 PM MT
|
Campbell County High School
|
2-0 (25-12, 25-20)
|
Gillette Volleyball Tournament
|
|
|
|
McLaughlin
vs.
Todd County
|
1:00 PM MT
|
McLaughlin High School
|
3-0 (25-15, 25-10, 25-16)
|
Varsity-JV
|
|
|
|
Stanley County
vs.
White River
|
1:00 PM CT
|
Parkview Auditorium
|
3-2 (21-25, 22-25, 25-23, 25-23, 15-4)
|
Triangular
|
|
|
|
St. Thomas More
vs.
Buffalo, WY
|
2:00 PM MT
|
Campbell County High School
|
2-0 (28-0, 25-0)
|
Gillette VB Tourney
|
|
|
|
Burke
vs.
Colome
|
2:00 PM CT
|
Gregory Memorial Auditorium
|
2-0 (25-11, 25-20)
|
Gregory Tournament-Championship
|
|
|
|
Mahpíya Lúta
vs.
Hill City
|
2:00 PM MT
|
Red Cloud Indian School
|
3-0 (25-11, 25-7, 25-5)
|
C@noon/ JV@ 1/ Var @ 2
|
|
|
|
Aberdeen Central
vs.
Pierre T.F. Riggs
|
3:00 PM CT
|
Central High School
|
3-0 (25-18, 25-22, 28-26)
|
|
|
|
|
Rapid City Central
vs.
Glenrock, WY
|
3:00 PM MT
|
Gillette
|
2-0 (25-21, 25-22)
|
Gillette Tournament
|
|
|
|
Harrisburg
vs.
Tea Area
|
3:00 PM CT
|
Harrisburg High School
|
3-0 (25-6, 25-15, 25-11)
|
Tiger Bowl
|
|
|
|
Mitchell
vs.
Huron
|
3:00 PM CT
|
Mitchell High School
|
3-0 (25-17, 26-24, 25-23)
|
Kernel Bowl
|
|
|
|
Stanley County
vs.
Little Wound
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Parkview Auditorium
|
3-0 (25-8, 25-16, 25-10)
|
Triangular
|
|
|
|
Rapid City Christian
vs.
Cheyenne Central, WY
|
5:00 PM MT
|
Campbell County High School
|
2-1 (25-20, 21-25, 25-17)
|
Gillette Volleyball Tournament
|
|
|
|
Cheyenne South, WY
vs.
Rapid City Central
|
5:00 PM MT
|
Gillette
|
2-0 (26-24, 25-10)
|
Gillette Tournament
|
|
|
|
Rapid City Stevens
vs.
Thunder Basin, WY
|
6:30 PM MT
|
Campbell County High School
|
2-1 (30-28, 25-27, 25-14)
|
Gillette Tournament
|
|
|
|
White River
vs.
Little Wound
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Parkview Auditorium
|
3-0 (26-24, 25-20, 25-7)
|
|
|
|