|
Clark/Willow Lake
vs.
Aberdeen Christian
|
12:00 AM CT
|
Clark High School
|
2-1 (25-12, 21-25, 26-24)
|
C/WL Tournament
|
|
|
|
Cheyenne-Eagle Butte
vs.
North Central
|
12:00 AM CT
|
Mobridge High School
|
2-1 (25-13, 24-26, 25-15)
|
Mobridge/Pollock Tournament
|
|
|
|
Timber Lake
vs.
Cheyenne-Eagle Butte
|
12:00 AM CT
|
Mobridge High School
|
2-0 (25-15, 25-27)
|
Tournament
|
|
|
|
Stanley County
vs.
North Central
|
12:00 AM CT
|
Mobridge High School
|
2-0 (25-19, 25-13)
|
Tournament
|
|
|
|
Stanley County
vs.
McIntosh
|
12:00 AM CT
|
Mobridge High School
|
2-0 (25-23, 25-11)
|
Tournament
|
|
|
|
Wolsey-Wessington
vs.
Sanborn Central/Woonsocket
|
12:00 AM CT
|
Wolsey-Wessington School District
|
2-0 (25-10, 25-15)
|
|
|
|
|
Langford Area
vs.
Sanborn Central/Woonsocket
|
12:00 AM CT
|
Wolsey-Wessington School District
|
2-0 (25-17, 25-20)
|
|
|
|
|
Dakota Valley
vs.
Sergeant Bluff-Luton, IA
|
8:00 AM CT
|
Le Mars Community High School
|
2-0 (21-15, 21-16)
|
|
|
|
|
Lawton-Bronson, IA
vs.
Dakota Valley
|
8:00 AM CT
|
Le Mars Community High School
|
2-0 (21-9, 21-8)
|
|
|
|
|
Dakota Valley
vs.
Sheldon, IA
|
8:00 AM CT
|
Le Mars Community High School
|
2-0 (21-16, 21-16)
|
|
|
|
|
Hinton, IA
vs.
Dakota Valley
|
8:00 AM CT
|
Le Mars Community High School
|
2-1 (21-19, 18-21, 17-15)
|
|
|
|
|
Lennox
vs.
Tea Area
|
8:30 AM CT
|
Lennox High School
|
2-0 (25-7, 25-23)
|
Lennox Tournament
|
|
|
|
Warner
vs.
Elkton-Lake Benton
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Arlington High School
|
2-1 (22-25, 25-21, 25-21)
|
Arlington Volleyball Tournament
|
|
|
|
Clark/Willow Lake
vs.
Estelline/Hendricks
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Clark High School
|
2-0 (25-9, 25-17)
|
Clark/Willow Lake Tournament
|
|
|
|
De Smet
vs.
Redfield
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Clark High School
|
2-0 (25-8, 25-17)
|
|
|
|
|
Great Plains Lutheran
vs.
Hitchcock-Tulare
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Clark High School
|
2-0 (25-17, 25-15)
|
Clark Tournament
|
|
|
|
Deuel
vs.
Britton-Hecla
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Clark High School
|
2-1 ()
|
Clark/Willow Lake Tourney
|
|
|
|
Hay Springs, NE
vs.
Lakota Tech
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Gordon-Rushville High School
|
2-1 (24-26, 25-21, 25-19)
|
Gordon/Rushville Volleyball Tournament
|
|
|
|
Gordon-Rushville, NE
vs.
Lakota Tech
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Gordon-Rushville High School
|
2-1 (26-28, 25-23, 25-18)
|
Gordon/Rushville Volleyball Tournament
|
|
|
|
Crawford, NE
vs.
Lakota Tech
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Gordon-Rushville High School
|
2-0 (25-19, 25-22)
|
Gordon/Rushville Volleyball Tournament
|
|
|
|
Hyannis, NE
vs.
Lakota Tech
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Gordon-Rushville High School
|
2-1 (25-13, 16-25, 25-17)
|
Gordon/Rushville Volleyball Tournament
|
|
|
|
Mount Vernon/Plankinton
vs.
Belle Fourche
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Lennox High School
|
2-0 (25-22, 25-22)
|
|
|
|
|
Kadoka Area
vs.
Bennett County
|
9:00 AM MT
|
Philip Schools
|
2-0 (25-6, 25-9)
|
|
|
|
|
Bennett County
vs.
Jones County
|
9:00 AM MT
|
Philip Schools
|
2-0 (25-13, 25-9)
|
|
|
|
|
Bennett County
vs.
Harding County
|
9:00 AM MT
|
Philip Schools
|
2-0 (25-20, 25-17)
|
Philip Tournament
|
|
|
|
Bennett County
vs.
Sully Buttes
|
9:00 AM MT
|
Philip Schools
|
2-0 (25-19, 25-17)
|
|
|
|
|
Sioux Falls Christian
vs.
MOC-Floyd Valley, IA
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Western Christian High School
|
2-0 (21-10, 21-16)
|
Pizza Ranch Tourney
|
|
|
|
Sioux Falls Roosevelt
vs.
Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa, MN
|
9:30 AM CT
|
Marshall, MN High School
|
2-1 (19-25, 28-26, 15-12)
|
Southwest Minnesota Challenge
|
|
|
|
Elkton-Lake Benton
vs.
Faulkton Area
|
10:00 AM CT
|
Arlington High School
|
2-0 (25-14, 25-17)
|
Arlington Tournament
|
|
|
|
Estelline/Hendricks
vs.
Aberdeen Christian
|
10:00 AM CT
|
Clark High School
|
2-0 (25-18, 25-17)
|
Clark/Willow Lake Tournament
|
|
|
|
Great Plains Lutheran
vs.
Webster Area
|
10:00 AM CT
|
Clark High School
|
2-1 (25-23, 19-25, 25-13)
|
Clark Tournament
|
|
|
|
Mount Vernon/Plankinton
vs.
Tea Area
|
10:00 AM CT
|
Lennox High School
|
2-0 (25-16, 25-20)
|
Lennox Tournament
|
|
|
|
Mobridge-Pollock
vs.
North Central
|
10:00 AM CT
|
Mobridge High School
|
2-0 (25-6, 25-15)
|
Mobridge-Pollock tourney
|
|
|
|
Sioux Falls Christian
vs.
Unity Christian, IA
|
10:00 AM CT
|
Western Christian High School
|
2-1 (18-21, 21-15, 15-7)
|
Pizza Ranch Tournament
|
|
|
|
Sanborn Central/Woonsocket
vs.
Leola/Frederick Area
|
10:00 AM CT
|
Wolsey-Wessington School District
|
2-0 (26-24, 25-23)
|
Wolsey-Wessington Tourney
|
|
|
|
Redfield
vs.
Wilmot
|
11:00 AM CT
|
Clark High School
|
2-0 (25-10, 25-7)
|
Cyclone Tournament
|
|
|
|
Webster Area
vs.
Hitchcock-Tulare
|
11:00 AM CT
|
Clark High School
|
2-0 (27-25, 25-23)
|
Clark Tourney
|
|
|
|
Deuel
vs.
Waverly-South Shore
|
11:00 AM CT
|
Clark High School
|
2-0 ()
|
Clark/Willow Lake Tourney
|
|
|
|
Madison
vs.
Northwestern
|
11:00 AM CT
|
Madison High School
|
3-0 (25-19, 25-11, 25-22)
|
C @ 11:00, JV @ 12:00, V @ 1:00
|
|
|
|
Ipswich
vs.
Stanley County
|
11:00 AM CT
|
Mobridge High School
|
2-0 (25-18, 25-15)
|
MoPo Invitational Tournament
|
|
|
|
Elkton-Lake Benton
vs.
Deubrook Area
|
12:00 PM CT
|
Arlington High School
|
2-0 (25-15, 25-13)
|
Arlington Tournament
|
|
|
|
Beresford
vs.
Parker
|
12:00 PM CT
|
Chester Area High School
|
3-2 (18-25, 25-20, 25-27, 25-18, 16-14)
|
Big East Conference Volleyball Tournament Finals
|
|
|
|
De Smet
vs.
Clark/Willow Lake
|
12:00 PM CT
|
Clark High School
|
2-1 (20-25, 25-19, 25-18)
|
|
|
|
|
Lennox
vs.
Belle Fourche
|
12:00 PM CT
|
Lennox High School
|
2-1 (27-29, 25-17, 25-16)
|
|
|
|
|
Belle Fourche
vs.
Tea Area
|
12:00 PM CT
|
Lennox High School
|
2-1 (25-17, 17-25, 25-22)
|
Lennox Tournament
|
|
|
|
Sioux Falls Christian
vs.
Western Christian, IA
|
12:00 PM CT
|
Western Christian High School
|
2-1 (21-15, 17-21, 15-7)
|
Pizza Ranch Tourney
|
|
|
|
Elkton-Lake Benton
vs.
Burke
|
1:00 PM CT
|
Arlington High School
|
2-1 (22-25, 25-16, 25-13)
|
Arlington Tournament
|
|
|
|
Estelline/Hendricks
vs.
Webster Area
|
1:00 PM CT
|
Clark High School
|
2-0 (25-19, 25-15)
|
Clark/Willow Lake Tournament
|
|
|
|
Great Plains Lutheran
vs.
Britton-Hecla
|
1:00 PM CT
|
Clark High School
|
2-0 (25-23, 25-21)
|
Clark Tournament
|
|
|
|
Little Wound
vs.
Crow Creek
|
1:00 PM MT
|
Little Wound School
|
3-2 (25-14, 23-25, 25-15, 24-26, 15-10)
|
C Team-JV-Varsity
|
|
|
|
McIntosh
vs.
Cheyenne-Eagle Butte
|
1:00 PM CT
|
Mobridge High School
|
2-0 (25-20, 25-22)
|
|
|
|
|
Sioux Falls Christian
vs.
Boyden-Hull, IA
|
1:00 PM CT
|
Western Christian High School
|
2-0 (21-15, 21-16)
|
Pizza Ranch Tourney
|
|
|
|
Sunshine Bible Academy
vs.
Sanborn Central/Woonsocket
|
1:00 PM CT
|
Wolsey-Wessington School District
|
2-0 (25-11, 25-21)
|
Wolsey-Wessington Inv
|
|
|
|
Mobridge-Pollock
vs.
Ipswich
|
1:10 PM CT
|
Mobridge High School
|
2-0 (25-15, 25-15)
|
Mobridge-Pollock Tourney
|
|
|
|
Flandreau
vs.
Sioux Valley
|
1:30 PM CT
|
Chester Area High School
|
3-1 (18-25, 25-16, 25-22, 25-17)
|
Big East Conference Tournament
|
|
|
|
Redfield
vs.
Deuel
|
1:30 PM CT
|
Clark High School
|
2-0 (25-12, 25-13)
|
Clark Tournament
|
|
|
|
Estelline/Hendricks
vs.
Redfield
|
2:00 PM CT
|
Clark High School
|
2-0 (25-17, 25-22)
|
Clark/Willow Lake Tournament
|
|
|
|
Webster Area
vs.
Deuel
|
2:00 PM CT
|
Clark High School
|
2-0 (26-24, 26-24)
|
Clark Tourney
|
|
|
|
Great Plains Lutheran
vs.
Clark/Willow Lake
|
2:00 PM CT
|
Clark High School
|
2-1 (27-25, 23-25, 25-20)
|
Clark Tournament
|
|
|
|
Mahpíya Lúta
vs.
Todd County
|
2:00 PM MT
|
Red Cloud Indian School
|
3-0 (25-9, 25-14, 25-18)
|
C- Noon, JV- 1:00 pm MT
|
|
|
|
Lennox
vs.
Mount Vernon/Plankinton
|
2:30 PM CT
|
Lennox High School
|
2-0 (26-24, 25-17)
|
|
|
|
|
Arlington
vs.
Elkton-Lake Benton
|
3:00 PM CT
|
Arlington High School
|
2-0 (25-13, 25-23)
|
Arlington Tournament
|
|
|
|
Garretson
vs.
Baltic
|
3:00 PM CT
|
Chester Area High School
|
3-2 (25-21, 24-26, 28-26, 23-25, 15-12)
|
Big East Conference Tournament
|
|
|
|
Custer
vs.
Rapid City Christian
|
3:00 PM MT
|
Custer Armory
|
3-0 (25-17, 25-10, 25-15)
|
JV - 2:00
|
|
|
|
Mobridge-Pollock
vs.
Timber Lake
|
3:00 PM CT
|
Mobridge High School
|
2-0 (25-11, 25-11)
|
Mobridge-Pollock tourney
|
|
|
|
Sioux Falls Christian
vs.
Sioux Center, IA
|
3:00 PM CT
|
Western Christian High School
|
2-1 (21-15, 15-21, 15-12)
|
Pizza Ranch Tourney
|
|
|
|
McCook Central/Montrose
vs.
Chester
|
4:30 PM CT
|
Chester Area High School
|
3-0 (25-15, 25-18, 25-20)
|
BEC Finals
|
|
|
|
New Underwood
vs.
Dupree
|
5:00 PM MT
|
New Underwood School District
|
3-1 (21-25, 25-19, 27-25, 27-25)
|
|
|
|
|
Potter County
vs.
Miller
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Gettysburg North Gym
|
3-0 (25-19, 25-15, 25-13)
|
JV 6:00; Varsity 7:00 PM/Parents' Night
|
|
|