|
Todd County
vs.
Little Wound
|
4:15 PM CT
|
118 E Denver Dr
|
3-1 (25-18, 23-25, 25-14, 25-10)
|
"C" Team Start Time Listed- "C", JV, Varsity
|
|
|
|
Elk Point-Jefferson
vs.
West Sioux, IA
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Elk Point-Jefferson High School
|
|
West Sioux vs A-H 5:00 EPJ vs West Sioux 6:15 EPJ vs A-H 7:30
|
|
|
|
Elk Point-Jefferson
vs.
West Sioux, IA
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Elk Point-Jefferson High School
|
|
West Sioux vs A-H 5:00 EPJ vs West Sioux 6:15 EPJ vs A-H 7:30
|
|
|
|
Elk Point-Jefferson
vs.
West Sioux, IA
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Elk Point-Jefferson High School
|
|
West Sioux vs A-H 5:00 EPJ vs West Sioux 6:15 EPJ vs A-H 7:30
|
|
|
|
Bennett County
vs.
Cody-Kilgore, NE
|
5:00 PM MT
|
Warrior Center
|
3-1 (22-25, 25-18, 25-23, 25-11)
|
Dig Pink
|
|
|
|
Cheyenne-Eagle Butte
vs.
McIntosh
|
5:30 PM MT
|
Eagle Butte School District
|
3-0 (25-21, 25-13, 27-25)
|
|
|
|
|
St. Francis Indian
vs.
Marty
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Saint Francis Indian School
|
3-1 (25-19, 19-25, 25-17, 25-21)
|
JV- 5:30 cst
|
|
|
|
Hot Springs
vs.
Edgemont
|
6:00 PM MT
|
Case Auditorium
|
3-1 (25-23, 21-25, 25-12, 25-20)
|
5:00 JV Match
|
|
|
|
Hill City
vs.
Sundance, WY
|
6:00 PM MT
|
Hill City Gym
|
3-0 (26-24, 25-15, 26-24)
|
vs SUNDANCE WY....C@4:00/JV@5:00/Var@6:00
|
|
|
|
Hanson
vs.
Bon Homme
|
6:15 PM CT
|
Hanson High School
|
3-1 (12-25, 25-13, 25-23, 28-26)
|
|
|
|
|
Langford Area
vs.
Wilmot
|
6:30 PM
|
|
3-1 (25-11, 26-24, 16-24, 25-16)
|
|
|
|
|
Corsica-Stickney
vs.
Andes Central/Dakota Christian
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Corsica-Stickney High School
|
3-1 (25-19, 16-25, 25-22, 25-14)
|
|
|
|
|
Stanley County
vs.
Lyman
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Parkview Auditorium
|
3-2 (24-26, 25-19, 27-25, 14-25, 18-16)
|
JV Starts at 6:30, Varsity to follow
|
|
|
|
Sully Buttes
vs.
Timber Lake
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Sully Buttes High School
|
3-0 (25-21, 25-15, 25-15)
|
|
|
|
|
Chester
vs.
Colman-Egan
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Chester Area High School
|
3-0 (26-24, 25-14, 25-16)
|
jv starts at 6pm; C at 5pm; msat 3:30pm
|
|
|
|
Sisseton
vs.
Great Plains Lutheran
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Sisseton High School
|
3-0 (25-19, 25-13, 25-17)
|
5:00 C, 6:00 JV
|
|
|
|
Wall
vs.
New Underwood
|
7:00 PM MT
|
Wall High School
|
3-1 (19-25, 25-19, 25-23, 25-22)
|
JV @ 6pm
|
|
|
|
Sioux Falls Washington
vs.
Mitchell
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Washington High School
|
3-0 (25-13, 25-7, 25-14)
|
|
|
|
|
Yankton
vs.
Sioux Falls Christian
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Yankton High School
|
3-0 (25-19, 25-16, 25-17)
|
|
|
|
|
Baltic
vs.
McCook Central/Montrose
|
7:15 PM CT
|
Baltic High School
|
3-0 (25-18, 25-23, 25-16)
|
Senior Parent Night
|
|
|
|
Dell Rapids St. Mary
vs.
Castlewood
|
7:15 PM CT
|
St. Mary High School
|
3-1 (25-21, 25-16, 20-25, 25-22)
|
JV @ 6:00, Varsity to follow
|
|
|
|
Dell Rapids
vs.
Dakota Valley
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Dell Rapids High School
|
3-0 (25-21, 25-20, 25-16)
|
C @ 5:00; JV @ 6:15 / Sr Recog
|
|
|
|
Wagner
vs.
Tripp-Delmont/Armour
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Wagner High School
|
3-0 (25-23, 25-14, 25-19)
|
6:30 JV Start
|
|
|