|
Sioux Falls Jefferson
vs.
Cherokee Washington, IA
|
8:30 AM CT
|
Bishop Heelan Catholic High School
|
2-0 (21-14, 21-17)
|
Heelan Classic Tournament
|
|
|
|
Douglas
vs.
Bennett County
|
9:00 AM MT
|
Douglas High School
|
2-0 (25-6, 25-11)
|
Douglas Tournament
|
|
|
|
Douglas
vs.
Todd County
|
9:00 AM MT
|
Douglas High School
|
2-0 (25-7, 25-8)
|
Douglas Tournament
|
|
|
|
New Prague, MN
vs.
Sioux Falls Roosevelt
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Lakeville North High School
|
2-0 (25-20, 25-16)
|
Lakeville North Tournament
|
|
|
|
Bishop Heelan, IA
vs.
Sioux Falls Jefferson
|
9:30 AM CT
|
Bishop Heelan Catholic High School
|
2-0 (21-15, 23-21)
|
Heelan Volleyball Invitational
|
|
|
|
O'Gorman
vs.
Rapid City Central
|
10:00 AM CT
|
O'Gorman High School
|
3-0 (25-7, 25-11, 25-8)
|
|
|
|
|
Douglas
vs.
Bison
|
10:30 AM MT
|
Douglas High School
|
2-1 (25-17, 19-25, 25-23)
|
Douglas Tournament
|
|
|
|
Sioux Falls Washington
vs.
Sioux City North, IA
|
10:45 AM CT
|
Bishop Heelan Catholic High School
|
2-1 (21-14, 18-21, 15-10)
|
Heelan Classic
|
|
|
|
Sioux Falls Jefferson
vs.
Sioux Center, IA
|
11:45 AM CT
|
Bishop Heelan Catholic High School
|
2-0 (25-23, 21-15)
|
Heelan Classic Tournament
|
|
|
|
Douglas
vs.
Kadoka Area
|
12:00 PM MT
|
Douglas High School
|
2-0 (25-23, 25-20)
|
Douglas Tourney
|
|
|
|
Sioux Falls Washington
vs.
Sioux City East, IA
|
12:45 PM CT
|
Bishop Heelan Catholic High School
|
2-1 (21-13, 19-21, 15-12)
|
Heelan Classic
|
|
|
|
Brandon Valley
vs.
Rapid City Stevens
|
1:30 PM CT
|
Brandon Valley High School
|
3-0 (25-19, 25-18, 25-10)
|
|
|
|
|
Sioux Falls Jefferson
vs.
Le Mars, IA
|
1:45 PM CT
|
Bishop Heelan Catholic High School
|
2-0 (21-12, 21-15)
|
Heelan Classic Tournament
|
|
|
|
Sioux Falls Roosevelt
vs.
Jackson County Central, MN
|
2:00 PM
|
|
2-0 (25-19, 25-23)
|
Lakeville North Tournament
|
|
|
|
Mahpíya Lúta
vs.
Sturgis Brown
|
2:00 PM MT
|
Red Cloud Indian School
|
3-1 (25-16, 23-25, 25-22, 25-11)
|
C- Noon, JV- 1:00 pm
|
|
|
|
Sioux Falls Washington
vs.
Sheldon, IA
|
2:45 PM CT
|
Bishop Heelan Catholic High School
|
2-1 (21-12, 20-22, 15-10)
|
Heelan Classic
|
|
|
|
Belle Fourche
vs.
Douglas
|
3:00 PM MT
|
Douglas High School
|
2-1 (25-11, 21-25, 25-11)
|
Douglas Tournament
|
|
|
|
Yankton
vs.
Aberdeen Central
|
3:00 PM CT
|
Yankton High School
|
3-1 (24-26, 25-18, 11-25, 15-25)
|
|
|
|
|
Sioux Falls Washington
vs.
Western Christian, IA
|
3:45 PM CT
|
Bishop Heelan Catholic High School
|
2-1 (21-13, 16-21, 15-13)
|
Heelan Classic
|
|
|
|
Sioux Falls Roosevelt
vs.
Hill-Murray, MN
|
11:45 PM CT
|
Lakeville North High School
|
2-0 (25-17, 25-23)
|
Lakeville North Tournament
|
|
|