|
Oelrichs
vs.
Little Wound
|
4:30 PM MT
|
Oelrichs Public School
|
3-1 (11-25, 25-23, 27-25, 25-18)
|
Varsity Triangular Oelrichs and Crazy Horse
|
|
|
|
Sisseton
vs.
Sargent County, ND
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Sisseton High School
|
3-0 (25-22, 25-20, 25-15)
|
|
|
|
|
Crazy Horse
vs.
Little Wound
|
5:30 PM MT
|
Oelrichs Public School
|
3-0 (25-8, 25-7, 25-8)
|
Triangular
|
|
|
|
Castlewood
vs.
Estelline/Hendricks
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Castlewood Schools
|
3-0 (26-24, 25-16, 25-19)
|
|
|
|
|
Hanson
vs.
Scotland
|
6:15 PM CT
|
Hanson High School
|
3-2 (11-25, 18-25, 25-16, 25-12, 15-9)
|
|
|
|
|
Tripp-Delmont/Armour
vs.
Platte-Geddes
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Armour High School
|
3-1 (25-17, 25-22, 24-26, 25-16)
|
|
|
|
|
North Central
vs.
Warner
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Edmunds Central High School
|
3-0 (25-12, 25-10, 25-3)
|
JV 6:30 PM; Varsity 7:45 PM
|
|
|
|
Faulkton Area
vs.
Aberdeen Roncalli
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Faulkton School District 24-2
|
3-1 (22-25, 25-21, 25-20, 25-15)
|
c 5:15, jv 6:20
|
|
|
|
Highmore-Harrold
vs.
Crow Creek
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Hyde County Memorial Auditorium
|
3-0 (25-5, 25-13, 25-20)
|
|
|
|
|
Groton Area
vs.
Langford Area
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Groton Area High School
|
3-1 (25-15, 25-13, 25-27, 25-14)
|
|
|
|
|
Lennox
vs.
Tri-Valley
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Lennox High School
|
3-1 (26-24, 25-23, 24-25, 25-14)
|
C @ 5:00 B @ 6:00
|
|
|
|
Mount Vernon/Plankinton
vs.
Bon Homme
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Plankinton
|
3-0 (25-12, 25-16, 25-17)
|
|
|
|
|
Wilmot
vs.
Tri-State, ND
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Rosholt High School
|
3-0 (25-15, 25-20, 25-21)
|
|
|
|
|
Miller
vs.
Wolsey-Wessington
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Miller Armory
|
3-0 (26-24, 25-20, 25-21)
|
JV - 6:15pm; C - 5:00pm; 8th Grade - 5:00pm; 7th Grade - 4:15pm
|
|
|
|
Webster Area
vs.
Aberdeen Christian
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Webster Area High School
|
3-0 (25-14, 25-12, 25-16)
|
Middle School match at 5:00 pm; JV match at 6:30 pm; V to follow
|
|
|
|
Andes Central/Dakota Christian
vs.
Kimball/White Lake
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Dakota Christian School
|
3-0 (25-6, 25-16, 25-12)
|
6:30 JV Start
|
|
|