|
Tiospaye Topa
vs.
Takini
|
4:00 PM MT
|
Tiospaye Topa School
|
3-1 (26-24, 19-25, 29-27, 25-17)
|
|
|
|
|
Cheyenne-Eagle Butte
vs.
Lemmon
|
4:30 PM MT
|
Armory
|
3-0 (25-14, 25-23, 25-17)
|
C/JV/V C starts at 4:30
|
|
|
|
Lakota Tech
vs.
Kadoka Area
|
4:30 PM MT
|
Lakota Tech High School
|
3-2 (25-8, 24-26, 17-25, 25-18, 15-5)
|
Parents/Senior Night
|
|
|
|
Oelrichs
vs.
St. Francis Indian
|
4:30 PM MT
|
Oelrichs Public School
|
3-2 ()
|
JV- 5:30 cst
|
|
|
|
Lower Brule
vs.
Sunshine Bible Academy
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Lower Brule High School
|
3-2 (14-25, 25-20, 21-25, 25-11, 15-11)
|
JV @ 4:00, Varsity to follow
|
|
|
|
James Valley Christian
vs.
Freeman Academy/Marion
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Mitchell Christian School
|
3-0 (25-7, 25-10, 25-13)
|
|
|
|
|
Wakpala
vs.
Tiospaye Topa
|
5:00 PM MT
|
Tiospaye Topa School
|
3-1 (23-25, 25-13, 23-25, 19-25)
|
Triangular @ Tiospaye Topa School, Laplant
|
|
|
|
Alcester-Hudson
vs.
Freeman
|
5:15 PM CT
|
Alcester-Hudson School District
|
3-0 (25-17, 25-18, 25-19)
|
|
|
|
|
Platte-Geddes
vs.
Ethan
|
5:15 PM CT
|
Platte-Geddes Elementary and Multi-Purpose Room
|
3-0 (25-11, 25-17, 25-11)
|
C 5:15, JV 6:30
|
|
|
|
Timber Lake
vs.
Wall
|
5:30 PM MT
|
Timber Lake School New Gym
|
3-2 (25-18, 25-13, 13-25, 19-25, 15-13)
|
JV @ 4:30pm (Senior Night)
|
|
|
|
Britton-Hecla
vs.
Aberdeen Christian
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Britton-Hecla High School Britton-Hecla Arena
|
3-0 (25-11, 25-20, 25-18)
|
JV/V games
|
|
|
|
De Smet
vs.
Arlington
|
6:00 PM CT
|
De Smet High School
|
3-0 (25-20, 25-13, 25-19)
|
Dig Pink Night
|
|
|
|
Deubrook Area
vs.
Baltic
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Deubrook Area High School
|
3-2 (23-25, 26-24, 25-14, 25-17, 15-7)
|
8th Grade Begins at 4pm, 7th, C, JV, Varsity
|
|
|
|
Marty
vs.
Flandreau Indian
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Marty Indian School
|
0-0 ()
|
FORFEIT
|
|
|
|
Menno
vs.
Scotland
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Menno Public School
|
3-1 (25-18, 27-25, 20-25, 28-26)
|
Senior Night for VB and CC
|
|
|
|
New Underwood
vs.
Philip
|
6:00 PM MT
|
New Underwood School District
|
3-0 (25-22, 25-20, 25-12)
|
|
|
|
|
Avon
vs.
Bon Homme
|
6:15 PM CT
|
Avon Main Gymnasium
|
3-0 (25-21, 25-17, 25-23)
|
|
|
|
|
Bridgewater-Emery
vs.
Centerville
|
6:15 PM CT
|
Bridgewater-Emery High School
|
3-0 (25-22, 25-23, 25-17)
|
JV Followed by Varsity
|
|
|
|
Howard
vs.
Irene-Wakonda
|
6:15 PM CT
|
Howard High School
|
3-0 (34-32, 25-22, 25-18)
|
|
|
|
|
Corsica-Stickney
vs.
Colome
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Corsica-Stickney High School
|
3-1 (25-17, 16-25, 25-20, 25-14)
|
|
|
|
|
Ipswich
vs.
North Central
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Ipswich Public School District
|
3-0 (25-16, 25-9, 25-15)
|
JV 6:30 PM; Varsity 7:45 PM **Senior Night
|
|
|
|
Warner
vs.
Langford Area
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Langford High School
|
3-0 (25-15, 25-7, 25-9)
|
|
|
|
|
Wessington Springs
vs.
Hitchcock-Tulare
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Wessington Springs Elementary
|
3-2 (25-21, 22-25, 23-25, 25-16, 15-13)
|
JH 5:15, JV 6:30
|
|
|
|
Wolsey-Wessington
vs.
Faulkton Area
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Wolsey-Wessington School District
|
3-0 (25-16, 25-14, 25-15)
|
jv 6:30
|
|
|
|
Flandreau
vs.
Castlewood
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Flandreau High School
|
3-0 (25-18, 25-22, 25-16)
|
C Team - 5pm, JV -6pm
|
|
|
|
Potter County
vs.
Leola/Frederick Area
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Hoven High School
|
3-0 (25-13, 25-14, 25-10)
|
JV @ 6:00pm, followed by V
|
|
|
|
Miller
vs.
Highmore-Harrold
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Miller Armory
|
3-0 (25-5, 25-15, 25-10)
|
JV - 6:00pm
|
|
|
|
Dell Rapids St. Mary
vs.
Colman-Egan
|
7:15 PM CT
|
St. Mary High School
|
3-1 (23-25, 26-24, 25-16, 26-24)
|
JV @ 6:00, Varsity to follow; Senior Night
|
|
|
|
Waverly-South Shore
vs.
Great Plains Lutheran
|
7:15 PM CT
|
Waverly-South Shore High School
|
3-0 (25-14, 25-14, 25-19)
|
5:00 C, 6:15 JV
|
|
|
|
Burke
vs.
Parkston
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Burke High School
|
3-0 (25-13, 25-16, 25-23)
|
JV starts at 6:30, C-match at 5:15
|
|
|