|
2
Pine Ridge
vs.
3
Winner
|
5:00 PM MT
|
Lakota Tech High School
|
3-0 (25-15, 27-25, 25-22)
|
Class A - Region 7 Semifinal
|
|
|
|
2
Newell
vs.
3
Faith
|
5:30 PM MT
|
Timber Lake School New Gym
|
3-1 (25-21, 23-25, 25-23, 25-22)
|
Class B - Region 8 Semifinal
|
|
|
|
1
Warner
vs.
4
Leola/Frederick Area
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Warner High School
|
3-0 (25-10, 25-15, 25-11)
|
Class B - Region 1 Semifinal
|
|
|
|
1
Aberdeen Roncalli
vs.
5
Groton Area
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Aberdeen Catholic Schools
|
3-2 (18-25, 25-23, 27-25, 16-25, 15-10)
|
Class A - Region 1 Semifinal
|
|
|
|
2
Belle Fourche
vs.
3
Hill City
|
6:00 PM MT
|
Belle Fourche High School
|
3-0 (25-15, 25-21, 25-19)
|
Class A - Region 8 Semifinal
|
|
|
|
1
Wolsey-Wessington
vs.
4
Oldham-Ramona/Rutland
|
6:00 PM CT
|
James Valley Christian School
|
3-0 (25-17, 25-19, 25-22)
|
Class B - Region 2 Semifinal
|
|
|
|
2
Philip
vs.
6
Kadoka Area
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Jones County High School
|
3-1 (25-18, 14-25, 25-12, 25-20)
|
Class B - Region 7 Semifinal
|
|
|
|
1
Chester
vs.
5
Dell Rapids St. Mary
|
6:00 PM CT
|
McCook Central School District
|
3-0 (25-13, 25-15, 25-16)
|
Class B - Region 3 Semifinal
|
|
|
|
1
Rapid City Christian
vs.
4
St. Thomas More
|
6:00 PM MT
|
Rapid City Christian School
|
3-0 (25-23, 25-14, 26-24)
|
Class A - Region 8 Semifinal
|
|
|
|
1
Burke
vs.
4
Gregory
|
6:00 PM CT
|
South Central Jr & Sr High School
|
3-0 (25-8, 25-13, 25-6)
|
Class B - Region 5 Semifinal, 2nd match will start approximately 20 min. following
|
|
|
|
1
Freeman
vs.
4
Scotland
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Freeman High School
|
3-0 (25-12, 25-20, 25-19)
|
Class B - Region 4 Semifinal
|
|
|
|
2
Gayville-Volin
vs.
3
Viborg-Hurley
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Gayville-Volin High School
|
3-2 (26-24, 17-25, 25-20, 15-25, 15-13)
|
Class B - Region 4 Semifinal
|
|
|
|
1
Lakota Tech
vs.
4
Little Wound
|
6:30 PM MT
|
Lakota Tech High School
|
3-1 (25-15, 18-25, 25-22, 25-11)
|
Class A - Region 7 Semifinal
|
|
|
|
2
Baltic
vs.
3
McCook Central/Montrose
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Baltic High School
|
3-1 (26-24, 16-25, 25-20, 25-22)
|
Class A - Region 3 Semifinal
|
|
|
|
Brandon Valley
vs.
Huron
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Brandon Valley High School
|
3-0 (25-12, 25-19, 25-20)
|
|
|
|
|
2
Canton
vs.
3
Elk Point-Jefferson
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Canton High School
|
3-0 (25-17, 25-22, 26-24)
|
Class A - Region 4 Semifinal
|
|
|
|
Aberdeen Central
vs.
Sioux Falls Jefferson
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Central High School
|
3-0 (25-12, 28-26, 25-21)
|
|
|
|
|
1
Dakota Valley
vs.
5
Tea Area
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Dakota Valley High School
|
3-0 (25-16, 25-22, 25-15)
|
Class A - Region 4 Semifinal
|
|
|
|
1
Elkton-Lake Benton
vs.
5
Sioux Valley
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Elkton High School
|
3-1 (19-25, 25-13, 25-23, 25-17)
|
Class A - Region 2 Semifinal
|
|
|
|
2
Faulkton Area
vs.
3
Ipswich
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Faulkton School District 24-2
|
3-2 (25-10, 20-25, 26-24, 20-25, 15-10)
|
Class B - Region 6 Semifinal
|
|
|
|
2
Hamlin
vs.
6
Flandreau
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Hamlin School
|
3-0 (25-16, 25-20, 25-23)
|
Class A - Region 2 Semifinal
|
|
|
|
Harrisburg
vs.
Brookings
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Harrisburg High School
|
3-0 (31-29, 25-12, 25-22)
|
|
|
|
|
1
Miller
vs.
4
Dupree
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Miller High School
|
3-0 (25-11, 25-12, 25-9)
|
Class A - Region 6 Semifinal
|
|
|
|
2
Mobridge-Pollock
vs.
3
Stanley County
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Mobridge-Pollock High School
|
3-0 (25-9, 25-12, 25-18)
|
Class A - Region 6 Semifinal
|
|
|
|
O'Gorman
vs.
Mitchell
|
7:00 PM CT
|
O'Gorman High School
|
3-0 (25-14, 25-20, 25-21)
|
Senior Night
|
|
|
|
2
Platte-Geddes
vs.
3
Kimball/White Lake
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Platte Geddes Public High Sch
|
3-0 (25-15, 25-15, 25-11)
|
Class A - Region 5 Semifinal
|
|
|
|
1
Herreid/Selby Area
vs.
4
Potter County
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Selby Area High School
|
3-0 (25-20, 27-25, 25-21)
|
Class B - Region 6 Semifinal
|
|
|
|
1
Sioux Falls Christian
vs.
5
Garretson
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Sioux Falls Christian School
|
3-0 (25-8, 25-4, 25-15)
|
Class A - Region 3 Semifinal
|
|
|
|
Spearfish
vs.
Douglas
|
7:00 PM MT
|
Spearfish High School
|
3-0 (25-13, 25-18, 25-19)
|
Senior Night
|
|
|
|
1
Timber Lake
vs.
4
Lemmon
|
7:00 PM MT
|
Timber Lake School New Gym
|
3-0 (25-22, 25-17, 25-19)
|
Class B - Region 8 Semifinal
|
|
|
|
1
Wagner
vs.
4
Mount Vernon/Plankinton
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Wagner High School
|
3-0 (25-14, 25-13, 25-10)
|
Class A - Region 5 Semifinal
|
|
|
|
Yankton
vs.
Watertown
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Yankton High School
|
3-1 (25-16, 23-25, 25-17, 25-20)
|
|
|
|
|
2
Tripp-Delmont/Armour
vs.
3
Wessington Springs
|
7:15 PM CT
|
South Central Jr & Sr High School
|
3-2 (25-23, 25-20, 21-25, 25-27, 16-14)
|
Class B - Region 5 Semifinal
|
|
|
|
2
Redfield
vs.
3
Milbank
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Aberdeen Catholic Schools
|
3-0 (25-21, 25-21, 25-20)
|
Class A - Region 1 Semifinal
|
|
|
|
2
Castlewood
vs.
3
Arlington
|
7:30 PM CT
|
James Valley Christian School
|
3-0 (25-21, 25-10, 25-23)
|
Class B - Region 2 Semifinal
|
|
|
|
1
Jones County
vs.
4
Wall
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Jones County Harrold Thune Auditorium
|
3-0 (25-13, 25-10, 25-14)
|
Class B - Region 7 Semifinal
|
|
|
|
2
Colman-Egan
vs.
6
Ethan
|
7:30 PM CT
|
McCook Central School District
|
3-1 (20-25, 25-16, 25-17, 25-17)
|
Class B - Region 3 Semifinal
|
|
|
|
2
Northwestern
vs.
3
Hitchcock-Tulare
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Northwestern High School
|
3-0 (25-20, 25-12, 25-16)
|
Class B - Region 1 Semifinal
|
|
|