|
Dupree
vs.
Bison
|
4:00 PM MT
|
Dupree High School
|
3-2 (25-18, 23-25, 16-25, 25-12, 15-8)
|
Varsity/JV/JH
|
|
|
|
Elk Point-Jefferson
vs.
Canton
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Elk Point-Jefferson High School
|
3-2 (18-25, 25-11, 25-18, 22-25, 15-5)
|
C@5:00 JV@6:15
|
|
|
|
Sisseton
vs.
Redfield
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Sisseton High School
|
3-1 (25-19, 25-12, 21-25, 25-12)
|
C-Match at 5:00, JV at 6:00 pm
|
|
|
|
Todd County
vs.
Pine Ridge
|
5:15 PM CT
|
118 E Denver Dr
|
3-0 (25-15, 25-12, 25-13)
|
|
|
|
|
Lakota Tech
vs.
Bennett County
|
5:30 PM MT
|
Lakota Tech High School
|
3-0 (25-12, 25-18, 25-19)
|
|
|
|
|
Philip
vs.
Stanley County
|
5:30 PM MT
|
Philip Schools
|
3-2 (25-11, 25-16, 23-25, 23-25, 15-6)
|
JHVB starts at 3:30 P.M. with "C", JV and Varsity to follow.
|
|
|
|
Clark/Willow Lake
vs.
Webster Area
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Clark High School
|
3-0 (27-25, 25-13, 25-21)
|
|
|
|
|
Deuel
vs.
Britton-Hecla
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Deuel High School
|
3-0 (25-17, 25-19, 25-19)
|
C match @ 5:00pm
|
|
|
|
Flandreau
vs.
Baltic
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Flandreau Elementary School
|
3-1 (17-25, 25-19, 25-14, 25-14)
|
Big East Conference Trny
|
|
|
|
Chester
vs.
Parker
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Flandreau High School
|
3-0 (25-3, 25-3, 25-13)
|
Big East Conference Volleyball Tournament
|
|
|
|
Garretson
vs.
Beresford
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Garretson High School
|
3-0 (25-18, 25-19, 25-21)
|
Big East Conference Tournament
|
|
|
|
McCook Central/Montrose
vs.
Sioux Valley
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Garretson High School
|
3-1 (25-19, 24-26, 25-20, 25-19)
|
BEC Tournament - 1st Round
|
|
|
|
Groton Area
vs.
Aberdeen Roncalli
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Groton Area High School
|
3-0 (25-18, 25-20, 25-19)
|
|
|
|
|
Winner
vs.
Belle Fourche
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Winner High School
|
3-0 (25-17, 25-12, 25-12)
|
|
|
|
|
Hanson
vs.
Mount Vernon/Plankinton
|
6:15 PM CT
|
Hanson High School
|
3-0 (25-14, 25-18, 26-24)
|
|
|
|
|
Waubay/Summit
vs.
Waverly-South Shore
|
6:15 PM CT
|
Waverly-South Shore High School
|
3-2 (25-17, 30-32, 25-12, 20-25, 15-9)
|
|
|
|
|
Leola/Frederick Area
vs.
Mobridge-Pollock
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Leola School
|
3-1 (22-25, 26-24, 25-13, 25-16)
|
|
|
|
|
North Central
vs.
McLaughlin
|
6:30 PM MT
|
McLaughlin High School
|
3-0 (25-19, 25-8, 25-19)
|
JV 6:30 PM; Varsity 7:45 PM
|
|
|
|
Parkston
vs.
Sanborn Central/Woonsocket
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Parkston School District 33-3
|
3-0 (25-20, 25-18, 25-11)
|
|
|
|
|
Hot Springs
vs.
Custer
|
7:00 PM MT
|
Case Auditorium
|
3-0 (25-11, 25-20, 25-14)
|
C @ 5:00 JV @ 6:00
|
|
|
|
Hill City
vs.
Rapid City Christian
|
7:00 PM MT
|
Hill City Gym
|
3-0 (25-19, 25-14, 25-21)
|
C@5:00/JV@6:00/Var@7:00
|
|
|
|
Platte-Geddes
vs.
Bon Homme
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Platte-Geddes Elementary and Multi-Purpose Room
|
3-0 (25-17, 25-12, 25-19)
|
C 5:15, JV 6:30
|
|
|
|
Sioux Falls Christian
vs.
West Central
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Sioux Falls Christian School
|
3-0 (25-10, 25-16, 25-18)
|
C @ 5:00, JV @ 6:00
|
|
|
|
Vermillion
vs.
Tri-Valley
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Vermillion High School
|
3-2 (27-25, 20-25, 12-25, 25-23, 15-13)
|
4:30 C match 5:30 JV match
|
|
|
|
Great Plains Lutheran
vs.
Wilmot
|
7:15 PM CT
|
Great Plains Lutheran HS
|
3-0 (25-14, 25-18, 25-14)
|
6:15 JV
|
|
|
|
Milbank
vs.
Hamlin
|
7:15 PM CT
|
Milbank Armory Gym
|
3-2 (25-21, 19-25, 15-25, 27-25, 15-11)
|
|
|
|
|
Oldham-Ramona/Rutland
vs.
Elkton-Lake Benton
|
7:15 PM CT
|
Rutland School
|
3-0 (25-7, 25-16, 25-21)
|
Junior high at 5:00 PM
|
|
|
|
Dell Rapids
vs.
Tea Area
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Dell Rapids High School
|
3-0 (25-7, 25-21, 25-15)
|
C @ 5:00; JV @ 6:15
|
|
|
|
Flandreau
vs.
Parker
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Flandreau Elementary School
|
3-1 (25-18, 19-25, 25-17, 25-16)
|
Big East Conference Tournament
|
|
|
|
Chester
vs.
Baltic
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Flandreau High School
|
3-0 (25-22, 25-13, 25-13)
|
BEC volleyball tournament
|
|
|
|
Garretson
vs.
McCook Central/Montrose
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Garretson High School
|
3-1 (13-25, 25-20, 25-21, 25-20)
|
Big East Conference Tournament
|
|
|
|
Madison
vs.
Lennox
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Madison High School Gym
|
3-1 (25-17, 26-28, 25-22, 25-21)
|
C-5:00/JV-6:15
|
|
|
|
Chamberlain
vs.
Crow Creek
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Chamberlain Armory
|
3-2 (25-17, 25-17, 20-25, 16-25, 16-14)
|
6:30 PM JV Start time
|
|
|
|
Kimball/White Lake
vs.
Tripp-Delmont/Armour
|
7:45 PM CT
|
White Lake School
|
3-1 (23-25, 27-25, 25-19, 25-15)
|
6:30 JV Start
|
|
|
|
Gregory
vs.
Wagner
|
8:00 PM CT
|
Gregory Memorial Auditorium
|
3-0 (25-10, 25-14, 25-15)
|
|
|
|
|
Beresford
vs.
Sioux Valley
|
8:15 PM CT
|
Garretson High School
|
3-1 (25-12, 25-23, 23-25, 25-8)
|
Second Round Big East Tournament
|
|
|