Volleyball 2022-23
Event Time Location Result
Elk Point-Jefferson logo Elk Point-Jefferson vs. Bon Homme logo Bon Homme 12:00 AM CT Bon Homme High School Winning team logo 2-1 (26-24, 17-25, 25-23) Bon Homme Tournament
Elk Point-Jefferson logo Elk Point-Jefferson vs. Wagner logo Wagner 12:00 AM CT Bon Homme High School Winning team logo 2-0 (25-15, 25-17) Bon Homme Tournament
Elk Point-Jefferson logo Elk Point-Jefferson vs. Gregory logo Gregory 12:00 AM CT Bon Homme High School Winning team logo 2-0 (25-21, 25-13) Bon Homme Tournament
Vermillion logo Vermillion vs. Parkston logo Parkston 12:00 AM CT Bon Homme High School Winning team logo 2-0 (27-25, 27-25)
Bon Homme logo Bon Homme vs. Alcester-Hudson logo Alcester-Hudson 12:00 AM CT Bon Homme High School Winning team logo 2-0 (25-19, 25-16) Cavalier Clash
Alcester-Hudson logo Alcester-Hudson vs. Beresford logo Beresford 12:00 AM CT Bon Homme High School Winning team logo 2-0 (27-25, 25-22) Cavalier Clash
Irene-Wakonda logo Irene-Wakonda vs. Ethan logo Ethan 12:00 AM CT Bridgewater-Emery High School Winning team logo 2-0 (25-18, 25-17) Bridgewater Emery Tourney
Freeman logo Freeman vs. Hanson logo Hanson 12:00 AM CT Bridgewater-Emery High School Winning team logo 2-0 (25-21, 25-16) Bridgewater Emery Tournament
Ethan logo Ethan vs. Bridgewater-Emery logo Bridgewater-Emery 12:00 AM CT Bridgewater-Emery High School Winning team logo 2-0 (25-18, 27-25)
Bridgewater-Emery logo Bridgewater-Emery vs. Irene-Wakonda logo Irene-Wakonda 12:00 AM CT Bridgewater-Emery High School Winning team logo 2-0 (25-23, 25-19) B-E Tourney
Florence/Henry logo Florence/Henry vs. Sisseton logo Sisseton 12:00 AM CT Hamlin School Winning team logo 2-0 (25-19, 25-12)
Sisseton logo Sisseton vs. James Valley Christian logo James Valley Christian 12:00 AM CT Hamlin School Winning team logo 2-0 (25-18, 26-24)
Sisseton logo Sisseton vs. Tiospa Zina logo Tiospa Zina 12:00 AM CT Hamlin School Winning team logo 2-0 (29-27, 25-23)
Colman-Egan logo Colman-Egan vs. Tiospa Zina logo Tiospa Zina 12:00 AM CT Hamlin School Winning team logo 2-0 (25-10, 25-13)
Colman-Egan logo Colman-Egan vs. Groton Area logo Groton Area 12:00 AM CT Hamlin School Winning team logo 2-0 (25-19, 25-16)
Colman-Egan logo Colman-Egan vs. Florence/Henry logo Florence/Henry 12:00 AM CT Hamlin School Winning team logo 2-0 (25-11, 25-18)
Herreid/Selby Area logo Herreid/Selby Area vs. Aberdeen Christian logo Aberdeen Christian 12:00 AM CT Ipswich Public School District Winning team logo 2-0 (25-13, 25-14)
Herreid/Selby Area logo Herreid/Selby Area vs. Leola/Frederick Area logo Leola/Frederick Area 12:00 AM CT Ipswich Public School District Winning team logo 2-0 (25-13, 25-22)
Todd County logo Todd County vs. Crow Creek logo Crow Creek 12:00 AM CT Stanley County Elementary Gym Winning team logo 2-0 (26-24, 25-6) BDC
Todd County logo Todd County vs. McLaughlin logo McLaughlin 12:00 AM CT Stanley County Elementary Gym Winning team logo 2-0 (28-26, 26-24)
Howard logo Howard vs. Menno logo Menno 8:00 AM CT Bridgewater-Emery High School Winning team logo 2-0 (25-17, 25-15)
Parker logo Parker vs. Gregory logo Gregory 8:30 AM CT Bon Homme High School Winning team logo 2-1 (25-18, 15-25, 25-21) Bon Homme Tournament
Wagner logo Wagner vs. Gayville-Volin logo Gayville-Volin 8:30 AM CT Bon Homme High School Winning team logo 2-0 (25-19, 25-9)
Beresford logo Beresford vs. Centerville logo Centerville 9:00 AM CT Bon Homme High School Winning team logo 2-0 (25-12, 25-13) Cavalier Clash Tournament
Parker logo Parker vs. Bon Homme logo Bon Homme 9:00 AM CT Bon Homme High School Winning team logo 2-0 (25-16, 25-18) Bon Homme Tournament
Parker logo Parker vs. Elk Point-Jefferson logo Elk Point-Jefferson 9:00 AM CT Bon Homme High School Winning team logo 2-0 (25-17, 25-13) Bon Homme Tournament
Avon logo Avon vs. Vermillion logo Vermillion 9:00 AM CT Bon Homme High School Winning team logo 2-0 (25-13, 25-11)
Centerville logo Centerville vs. Corsica-Stickney logo Corsica-Stickney 9:00 AM CT Bon Homme High School Winning team logo 2-1 (25-23, 19-25, 25-21) Cavalier Clash Tournament
Centerville logo Centerville vs. Platte-Geddes logo Platte-Geddes 9:00 AM CT Bon Homme High School Winning team logo 2-0 (25-19, 25-13) Cavalier Clash Tournament
Alcester-Hudson logo Alcester-Hudson vs. Andes Central/Dakota Christian logo Andes Central/Dakota Christian 9:00 AM CT Bon Homme High School Winning team logo 2-0 (25-18, 25-18) Cavalier Clash
Platte-Geddes logo Platte-Geddes vs. Beresford logo Beresford 9:00 AM CT Bon Homme High School Winning team logo 2-0 (25-20, 25-23)
Canistota logo Canistota vs. Hanson logo Hanson 9:00 AM CT Bridgewater-Emery High School Winning team logo 2-0 (25-20, 25-14)
Hamlin logo Hamlin vs. Sisseton logo Sisseton 9:00 AM CT Hamlin School Winning team logo 2-0 (25-8, 25-10)
Castlewood logo Castlewood vs. Colman-Egan logo Colman-Egan 9:00 AM CT Hamlin School Winning team logo 2-1 (26-24, 16-25, 25-20)
James Valley Christian logo James Valley Christian vs. Florence/Henry logo Florence/Henry 9:00 AM CT Hamlin School Winning team logo 2-0 (25-17, 26-24) Tournament
James Valley Christian logo James Valley Christian vs. Groton Area logo Groton Area 9:00 AM CT Hamlin School Winning team logo 2-1 (21-25, 25-13, 25-15) Tournament
Sioux Valley logo Sioux Valley vs. Estelline/Hendricks logo Estelline/Hendricks 9:00 AM CT Lake Preston School District Winning team logo 2-1 (16-25, 25-19, 25-10) Lake Preston Tournament
Iroquois/Lake Preston logo Iroquois/Lake Preston vs. Waubay/Summit logo Waubay/Summit 9:00 AM CT Lake Preston School District Winning team logo 2-0 (25-14, 25-17) Lake Preston Tournament
Gayville-Volin logo Gayville-Volin vs. Andes Central/Dakota Christian logo Andes Central/Dakota Christian 9:30 AM CT Bon Homme High School Winning team logo 2-0 (25-19, 25-15)
Wagner logo Wagner vs. Andes Central/Dakota Christian logo Andes Central/Dakota Christian 10:00 AM CT Bon Homme High School Winning team logo 2-0 (25-13, 25-8)
Freeman logo Freeman vs. Canistota logo Canistota 10:00 AM CT Bridgewater-Emery High School Winning team logo 2-0 (25-16, 25-13) Bridgewater Emery Tournament
Viborg-Hurley logo Viborg-Hurley vs. Menno logo Menno 10:00 AM CT Bridgewater-Emery High School Winning team logo 2-1 (25-20, 18-25, 25-21) B-E Tournament
Groton Area logo Groton Area vs. Tiospa Zina logo Tiospa Zina 10:00 AM CT Hamlin School Winning team logo 2-0 (25-16, 25-18)
Ipswich logo Ipswich vs. Langford Area logo Langford Area 10:00 AM CT Ipswich Public School District Winning team logo 2-0 (25-10, 25-11) Ipswich Subway Invite
Leola/Frederick Area logo Leola/Frederick Area vs. Aberdeen Christian logo Aberdeen Christian 10:00 AM CT Ipswich Public School District Winning team logo 2-0 (25-12, 25-17)
Flandreau logo Flandreau vs. De Smet logo De Smet 10:00 AM CT Lake Preston School District Winning team logo 2-1 (25-15, 20-25, 19-25) Lake Preston Tournament
Arlington logo Arlington vs. Waubay/Summit logo Waubay/Summit 10:00 AM CT Lake Preston School District Winning team logo 2-0 (25-3, 25-12) Lake Preston Tournament
Waverly-South Shore logo Waverly-South Shore vs. Iroquois/Lake Preston logo Iroquois/Lake Preston 10:00 AM CT Lake Preston School District Winning team logo 2-0 (25-14, 25-17) Lake Preston Tournament
Stanley County logo Stanley County vs. McLaughlin logo McLaughlin 10:00 AM CT Parkview Auditorium Winning team logo 2-0 (25-12, 25-8) BDC Tournament
Winner logo Winner vs. Todd County logo Todd County 10:00 AM CT Stanley County Elementary Gym Winning team logo 2-0 (25-11, 25-13) Big Dakota Conference
Winner logo Winner vs. Cheyenne-Eagle Butte logo Cheyenne-Eagle Butte 10:00 AM CT Stanley County Elementary Gym Winning team logo 2-0 (25-13, 25-11) Big Dakota Conference
Chamberlain logo Chamberlain vs. McLaughlin logo McLaughlin 10:00 AM CT Stanley County High School Winning team logo 2-0 (25-12, 25-20) Big Dakota Conference Tournament
Gayville-Volin logo Gayville-Volin vs. Alcester-Hudson logo Alcester-Hudson 11:00 AM CT Bon Homme High School Winning team logo 2-0 (26-24, 25-18) Cavalier Clash Tourney
Wagner logo Wagner vs. Alcester-Hudson logo Alcester-Hudson 11:00 AM CT Bon Homme High School Winning team logo 2-0 (25-14, 25-14)
Howard logo Howard vs. Viborg-Hurley logo Viborg-Hurley 11:00 AM CT Bridgewater-Emery High School Winning team logo 2-1 (24-26, 29-27, 25-14) B-E Tourney
Castlewood logo Castlewood vs. Groton Area logo Groton Area 11:00 AM CT Hamlin School Winning team logo 2-0 (25-20, 25-20)
Milbank logo Milbank vs. Herreid/Selby Area logo Herreid/Selby Area 11:00 AM CT Ipswich Public School District Winning team logo 2-0 (25-16, 25-22) Ipswich Tourney Invite
Iroquois/Lake Preston logo Iroquois/Lake Preston vs. Sioux Valley logo Sioux Valley 11:00 AM CT Lake Preston School District Winning team logo 2-0 (25-20, 25-10) Tournament second round
Estelline/Hendricks logo Estelline/Hendricks vs. Waverly-South Shore logo Waverly-South Shore 11:00 AM CT Lake Preston School District Winning team logo 2-0 (25-14, 25-14) Lake Preston Tournament
Miller logo Miller vs. Todd County logo Todd County 11:00 AM CT Stanley County Elementary Gym Winning team logo 2-0 (25-9, 25-9) BDC
Mobridge-Pollock logo Mobridge-Pollock vs. Crow Creek logo Crow Creek 11:00 AM CT Stanley County High School Winning team logo 2-0 (25-9, 25-8) Big Dakota Conference
Stanley County logo Stanley County vs. Chamberlain logo Chamberlain 11:20 AM CT Parkview Auditorium Winning team logo 2-0 (25-14, 25-23) Big Dakota Conference Tournament
Corsica-Stickney logo Corsica-Stickney vs. Platte-Geddes logo Platte-Geddes 12:00 PM Winning team logo 2-0 (25-8, 25-12)
Avon logo Avon vs. Parkston logo Parkston 12:00 PM CT Bon Homme High School Winning team logo 2-0 (25-19, 25-5)
Bon Homme logo Bon Homme vs. Gregory logo Gregory 12:00 PM CT Bon Homme High School Winning team logo 2-0 (29-27, 25-14) Clash Tournament
Howard logo Howard vs. Ethan logo Ethan 12:00 PM CT Bridgewater-Emery High School Winning team logo 2-0 (25-17, 25-17)
Hamlin logo Hamlin vs. Florence/Henry logo Florence/Henry 12:00 PM CT Hamlin School Winning team logo 2-1 (28-30, 25-18, 25-13) Hamlin Varsity VB Tournament
Ipswich logo Ipswich vs. Lemmon logo Lemmon 12:00 PM CT Ipswich Public School District Winning team logo 2-1 (25-14, 23-25, 25-19) Ipswich Subway Invite
Arlington logo Arlington vs. Flandreau logo Flandreau 12:00 PM CT Lake Preston School District Winning team logo 2-1 (25-16, 24-26, 25-19) Lake Preston Tournament
Waverly-South Shore logo Waverly-South Shore vs. Waubay/Summit logo Waubay/Summit 12:00 PM CT Lake Preston School District Winning team logo 2-0 (25-12, 25-18) Lake Preston Tournament
Rapid City Christian logo Rapid City Christian vs. Mahpíya Lúta logo Mahpíya Lúta 12:00 PM MT Rapid City Christian School Winning team logo 3-0 (25-11, 25-10, 25-13) C- 10:00 am, JV- 11:00 am
Miller logo Miller vs. Winner logo Winner 12:00 PM CT Stanley County Elementary Gym Winning team logo 2-0 (25-21, 25-21) BDC
Mobridge-Pollock logo Mobridge-Pollock vs. Cheyenne-Eagle Butte logo Cheyenne-Eagle Butte 12:00 PM CT Stanley County High School Winning team logo 2-0 (25-15, 25-9) Big Dakota Conference
Bon Homme logo Bon Homme vs. Vermillion logo Vermillion 12:10 PM CT Bon Homme High School Winning team logo 2-0 (25-15, 25-18) Clash Tournament
Langford Area logo Langford Area vs. Kimball/White Lake logo Kimball/White Lake 1:00 PM Winning team logo 2-0 (25-8, 25-13)
Corsica-Stickney logo Corsica-Stickney vs. Beresford logo Beresford 1:00 PM Winning team logo 2-0 (25-17, 25-19)
Northwestern logo Northwestern vs. Parkston logo Parkston 1:00 PM CT Bon Homme High School Winning team logo 2-1 (18-25, 25-17, 25-17) Bon Homme Tournament Varsity Only
Northwestern logo Northwestern vs. Vermillion logo Vermillion 1:00 PM CT Bon Homme High School Winning team logo 2-0 (25-12, 25-17) Bon Homme Tournament Varsity Only
Freeman logo Freeman vs. Howard logo Howard 1:00 PM CT Bridgewater-Emery High School Winning team logo 2-0 (25-18, 25-23) Bridgewater Emery Tournament
Viborg-Hurley logo Viborg-Hurley vs. Bridgewater-Emery logo Bridgewater-Emery 1:00 PM CT Bridgewater-Emery High School Winning team logo 2-1 (23-25, 25-20, 25-18) B-E Tournament
Rapid City Central logo Rapid City Central vs. Sioux Falls Roosevelt logo Sioux Falls Roosevelt 1:00 PM MT Central High School Winning team logo 3-0 (25-10, 25-18, 25-16)
Milbank logo Milbank vs. Leola/Frederick Area logo Leola/Frederick Area 1:00 PM CT Ipswich Public School District Winning team logo 2-0 (25-18, 25-18) Ipswich Tourney Invite
Flandreau logo Flandreau vs. Iroquois/Lake Preston logo Iroquois/Lake Preston 1:00 PM CT Lake Preston School District Winning team logo 2-1 (22-25, 25-18, 25-17) Lake Preston Tournament
Mitchell logo Mitchell vs. Spearfish logo Spearfish 1:00 PM CT Mitchell High School Winning team logo 3-2 (22-25, 25-18, 25-19, 20-25, 15-12)
Sanborn Central/Woonsocket logo Sanborn Central/Woonsocket vs. Oldham-Ramona/Rutland logo Oldham-Ramona/Rutland 1:00 PM CT Sanborn Central High School Winning team logo 3-1 (25-12, 25-18, 22-25, 25-17)
Chamberlain logo Chamberlain vs. Winner logo Winner 1:12 PM CT Parkview Auditorium Winning team logo 2-0 (25-19, 25-21) Big Dakota Conference Tournament
Miller logo Miller vs. Stanley County logo Stanley County 1:15 PM CT Parkview Auditorium Winning team logo 2-0 (25-21, 25-11) Big Dakota Conference Tournament
Douglas logo Douglas vs. Spearfish logo Spearfish 1:30 PM CT Mitchell High School Winning team logo 3-0 (25-19, 25-15, 25-18)
Rapid City Stevens logo Rapid City Stevens vs. Sioux Falls Jefferson logo Sioux Falls Jefferson 1:30 PM MT Rapid City Stevens Winning team logo 3-1 (25-22, 25-21, 17-25, 25-13)
Wagner logo Wagner vs. Bon Homme logo Bon Homme 2:00 PM CT Bon Homme High School Winning team logo 2-0 (25-17, 25-22)
Canistota logo Canistota vs. Bridgewater-Emery logo Bridgewater-Emery 2:00 PM CT Bridgewater-Emery High School Winning team logo 2-0 (25-23, 25-12)
Tiospa Zina logo Tiospa Zina vs. Castlewood logo Castlewood 2:00 PM CT Hamlin School Winning team logo 2-0 (25-13, 25-22)
Milbank logo Milbank vs. Aberdeen Christian logo Aberdeen Christian 2:00 PM CT Ipswich Public School District Winning team logo 2-0 (25-15, 25-10) Ipswich Tourney Invite
Lemmon logo Lemmon vs. Leola/Frederick Area logo Leola/Frederick Area 2:00 PM CT Ipswich Public School District Winning team logo 2-1 (22-25, 25-20, 25-20)
Estelline/Hendricks logo Estelline/Hendricks vs. De Smet logo De Smet 2:00 PM CT Lake Preston School District Winning team logo 2-1 (25-22, 17-25, 25-20) Lake Preston Tournament
De Smet logo De Smet vs. Waubay/Summit logo Waubay/Summit 2:00 PM CT Lake Preston School District Winning team logo 2-0 (25-18, 25-21) Lake Preston Tournament
Miller logo Miller vs. Mobridge-Pollock logo Mobridge-Pollock 2:00 PM CT Parkview Auditorium Winning team logo 2-0 (25-18, 25-19) Big Dakota Conference Tournament
Chamberlain logo Chamberlain vs. Cheyenne-Eagle Butte logo Cheyenne-Eagle Butte 2:00 PM CT Parkview Auditorium Winning team logo 2-0 (25-12, 25-11) Big Dakota Conference Tournament
Bennett County logo Bennett County vs. Lyman logo Lyman 2:00 PM MT Warrior Center Winning team logo 3-0 (25-22, 25-24, 25-14) BC MS Triangular - A & B teams // Parents Night
Brookings logo Brookings vs. O'Gorman logo O'Gorman 2:30 PM CT Brookings High School Winning team logo 3-0 (25-15, 25-11, 25-18)
Sioux Falls Lincoln logo Sioux Falls Lincoln vs. Pierre T.F. Riggs logo Pierre T.F. Riggs 2:30 PM CT Sioux Falls Lincoln High School Winning team logo 3-0 (25-19, 25-19, 25-21)
Sioux Falls Washington logo Sioux Falls Washington vs. Aberdeen Central logo Aberdeen Central 2:30 PM CT Washington High School Winning team logo 3-1 (23-25, 25-16, 25-23, 25-21)
Langford Area logo Langford Area vs. Lemmon logo Lemmon 3:00 PM Winning team logo 2-0 (25-12, 25-23)
Northwestern logo Northwestern vs. Elk Point-Jefferson logo Elk Point-Jefferson 3:00 PM CT Bon Homme High School Winning team logo 2-0 (25-20, 25-18) Bon Homme Tournament Varsity Only
Hamlin logo Hamlin vs. Castlewood logo Castlewood 3:00 PM CT Hamlin School Winning team logo 2-1 (25-20, 24-26, 25-23)
Ipswich logo Ipswich vs. Kimball/White Lake logo Kimball/White Lake 3:00 PM CT Ipswich Public School District Winning team logo 2-0 (25-22, 25-16)
Arlington logo Arlington vs. Sioux Valley logo Sioux Valley 3:00 PM CT Lake Preston School District Winning team logo 2-0 (25-21, 26-24) Lake Preston Tournament
Mitchell logo Mitchell vs. Douglas logo Douglas 3:00 PM CT Mitchell High School Winning team logo 3-1 (25-13, 22-25, 25-12, 25-17)
Wakpala logo Wakpala vs. Oelrichs logo Oelrichs 3:00 PM MT Oelrichs Public School Winning team logo 3-1 (25-9, 25-2, 23-25, 25-15)
Mobridge-Pollock logo Mobridge-Pollock vs. Stanley County logo Stanley County 3:00 PM CT Stanley County High School Winning team logo 2-0 (25-11, 25-15) Big Dakota Conference
Clark/Willow Lake logo Clark/Willow Lake vs. Wilmot logo Wilmot 3:00 PM CT Wilmot High School Winning team logo 3-1 (21-25, 25-17, 31-29, 25-11)
Langford Area logo Langford Area vs. Aberdeen Christian logo Aberdeen Christian 4:00 PM CT Winning team logo 2-1 (26-24, 18-25, 25-23)
Wagner logo Wagner vs. Platte-Geddes logo Platte-Geddes 4:00 PM CT Bon Homme High School Winning team logo 2-0 (25-18, 25-20)
Milbank logo Milbank vs. Kimball/White Lake logo Kimball/White Lake 4:00 PM CT Ipswich Public School District Winning team logo 2-0 (25-23, 25-21) Ipswich Tourney Invite
Lemmon logo Lemmon vs. Kimball/White Lake logo Kimball/White Lake 4:00 PM CT Ipswich Public School District Winning team logo 2-1 (15-25, 25-21, 26-24)
Ipswich logo Ipswich vs. Herreid/Selby Area logo Herreid/Selby Area 5:00 PM CT Ipswich Public School District Winning team logo 2-0 (25-18, 26-24) Ipswich Subway Invite
Elkton-Lake Benton logo Elkton-Lake Benton vs. Garretson logo Garretson 7:15 PM CT Elkton High School Winning team logo 3-1 (25-19, 22-25, 25-20, 25-23)
Hamlin logo Hamlin vs. James Valley Christian logo James Valley Christian 9:00 PM CT Hamlin School Winning team logo 2-0 (25-9, 25-14) Tournament
Avon logo Avon vs. Northwestern logo Northwestern 10:00 PM CT Bon Homme High School Winning team logo 2-0 (25-8, 25-19)
Privacy | Terms | © 2024 BOUND