|
Madison
vs.
Arlington
|
7:30 AM CT
|
Madison High School
|
3-0 (25-16, 25-18, 25-20)
|
C-5:00/JV-6:15
|
|
|
|
Lemmon
vs.
Mobridge-Pollock
|
4:30 PM MT
|
Armory
|
3-1 (24-26, 25-10, 25-9, 25-7)
|
C/JV/V C starts at 4:30 MT
|
|
|
|
Edgemont
vs.
Crawford, NE
|
4:50 PM MT
|
Edgemont
|
3-0 (25-19, 25-16, 25-9)
|
|
|
|
|
Bison
vs.
Hettinger/Scranton, ND
|
5:00 PM MT
|
Bison High School Gym
|
3-0 (25-20, 26-24, 25-18)
|
Varsity/JV/JH
|
|
|
|
Timber Lake
vs.
McLaughlin
|
5:00 PM MT
|
Timber Lake School New Gym
|
3-0 (25-16, 25-15, 25-9)
|
Varsity-JV
|
|
|
|
Tiospaye Topa
vs.
Dupree
|
5:00 PM MT
|
Tiospaye Topa School
|
3-0 (25-10, 25-8, 25-15)
|
|
|
|
|
Heart River, ND
vs.
Harding County
|
5:30 PM
|
|
3-1 (25-19, 25-16, 24-26, 25-13)
|
JV starts at 5:30 followed by Varsity
|
|
|
|
Britton-Hecla
vs.
Waverly-South Shore
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Britton-Hecla High School Britton-Hecla Arena
|
3-0 (25-15, 25-10, 25-19)
|
JV/V games
|
|
|
|
Colman-Egan
vs.
Canistota
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Colman-Egan Area School
|
3-0 (25-21, 25-14, 25-7)
|
|
|
|
|
Deuel
vs.
Deubrook Area
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Deuel High School
|
3-0 (25-10, 25-9, 25-11)
|
|
|
|
|
Groton Area
vs.
Warner
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Groton Area High School
|
3-0 (25-10, 25-15, 25-10)
|
7th @ 5:00, C @ 5:00, 8th @ 6:00, JV @ 6:00, Varsity to follow
|
|
|
|
Waubay/Summit
vs.
Aberdeen Christian
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Waubay School Gym
|
3-1 (25-16, 14-25, 25-20, 25-23)
|
|
|
|
|
Wilmot
vs.
Webster Area
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Wilmot High School
|
3-0 (25-11, 25-18, 25-20)
|
|
|
|
|
Centerville
vs.
Sioux Falls Lutheran
|
6:15 PM CT
|
Centerville School
|
3-1 (25-12, 23-25, 25-16, 25-21)
|
7th @4pm, 8th @5pm, JV Followed by Varsity
|
|
|
|
Freeman
vs.
Scotland
|
6:15 PM CT
|
Freeman High School
|
3-0 (25-13, 25-12, 25-17)
|
|
|
|
|
Hanson
vs.
Bridgewater-Emery
|
6:15 PM CT
|
Hanson High School
|
3-2 (25-16, 23-25, 21-25, 25-18, 15-2)
|
|
|
|
|
James Valley Christian
vs.
De Smet
|
6:15 PM CT
|
James Valley Christian School
|
3-0 (25-21, 25-18, 26-24)
|
JH starts at 4:30
|
|
|
|
Sunshine Bible Academy
vs.
Lower Brule
|
6:15 PM CT
|
SBA Event Center
|
3-1 (25-17, 25-17, 24-26, 25-21)
|
|
|
|
|
Tripp-Delmont/Armour
vs.
Andes Central/Dakota Christian
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Armour High School
|
3-0 (25-20, 25-15, 25-16)
|
|
|
|
|
North Central
vs.
Sully Buttes
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Edmunds Central High School Edmunds Central High School
|
3-2 (25-18, 22-25, 25-17, 25-27, 15-7)
|
JV 6:30 PM; Varsity 7:45 PM
|
|
|
|
Faulkton Area
vs.
Highmore-Harrold
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Faulkton School District 24-2
|
3-0 (25-14, 25-16, 25-15)
|
6:30 jv
|
|
|
|
Hitchcock-Tulare
vs.
Iroquois/Lake Preston
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Hitchcock
|
3-2 (25-21, 18-25, 20-25, 25-18, 15-13)
|
JH 5:15, JV 6:30
|
|
|
|
Ipswich
vs.
Potter County
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Ipswich Public School District
|
3-1 (21-25, 25-16, 25-18, 25-19)
|
|
|
|
|
Wall
vs.
Lyman
|
6:30 PM MT
|
Wall High School
|
3-2 (20-25, 26-24, 19-25, 25-13, 16-14)
|
JV @ 5:30pm MT
|
|
|
|
White River
vs.
Philip
|
6:30 PM CT
|
White River Barnhart Gymnasium
|
3-0 (28-26, 25-23, 25-15)
|
JV at 6:30 pm (central) followed by the varsity
|
|
|
|
Chester
vs.
Parker
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Chester Area High School
|
3-0 (25-9, 25-4, 25-12)
|
jv starts at 6pm; C at 5pm; ms at 3:30pm
|
|
|
|
Northwestern
vs.
Leola/Frederick Area
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Northwestern High School
|
3-0 (25-5, 25-5, 25-10)
|
7th & C @ 5:00, 8th & JV @ 6:00, V @ 7:00
|
|
|
|
Great Plains Lutheran
vs.
Castlewood
|
7:15 PM CT
|
Great Plains Lutheran HS
|
3-0 (25-23, 25-17, 25-4)
|
5:00 C, 6:15 JV
|
|
|
|
Viborg-Hurley
vs.
Menno
|
7:15 PM CT
|
Viborg-Hurley High School VHHS - Viborg
|
3-1 (25-19, 25-13, 23-25, 25-21)
|
|
|
|
|
Howard
vs.
Dell Rapids St. Mary
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Howard High School
|
3-1 (25-21, 25-23, 22-25, 27-25)
|
JV @ 6:15, Varsity to follow
|
|
|
|
Herreid/Selby Area
vs.
McIntosh
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Selby Area High School
|
3-0 (25-6, 25-10, 25-12)
|
JH @ 5:30 / JV @ 6:30 / Varsity to follow
|
|
|
|
Wolsey-Wessington
vs.
Sanborn Central/Woonsocket
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Wolsey-Wessington School District
|
3-0 (25-14, 25-10, 25-8)
|
|
|
|
|
Corsica-Stickney
vs.
Kimball/White Lake
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Corsica-Stickney High School
|
3-1 (16-25, 25-17, 25-21, 25-21)
|
6:30 JV Start
|
|
|
|
Platte-Geddes
vs.
Burke
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Platte-Geddes Elementary and Multi-Purpose Room
|
3-1 (25-22, 16-25, 25-9, 26-24)
|
C 5:15, JV 6:30
|
|
|
|
Gregory
vs.
Todd County
|
8:00 PM CT
|
Gregory Memorial Auditorium
|
3-0 (25-14, 25-8, 25-13)
|
|
|
|