|
Kadoka Area
vs.
Custer
|
12:00 AM MT
|
Belle Fourche High School
|
2-1 (26-24, 16-25, 25-16)
|
Belle Fourche Tournament
|
|
|
|
Kadoka Area
vs.
Powder River County, MT
|
12:00 AM MT
|
Belle Fourche High School
|
2-1 (18-25, 25-14, 25-15)
|
Belle Fourche Tournament
|
|
|
|
Belle Fourche
vs.
New Underwood
|
9:00 AM MT
|
Belle Fourche High School
|
2-0 (25-13, 25-14)
|
Belle Fourche Tournament
|
|
|
|
New Underwood
vs.
Bowman County, ND
|
9:00 AM MT
|
Belle Fourche High School
|
2-1 (25-21, 16-25, 25-20)
|
|
|
|
|
Hot Springs
vs.
Philip
|
9:00 AM MT
|
Belle Fourche High School
|
2-0 (25-13, 25-11)
|
Belle Fourche Tournament
|
|
|
|
Wall
vs.
Lakota Tech
|
10:00 AM MT
|
Belle Fourche High School
|
2-0 (25-18, 26-24)
|
Belle Fourche Tournament - Pool A
|
|
|
|
Edgemont
vs.
Hill City
|
10:00 AM MT
|
Belle Fourche High School
|
2-0 (25-10, 25-19)
|
1st match in Pool play
|
|
|
|
Edgemont
vs.
New Underwood
|
10:00 AM MT
|
Belle Fourche High School
|
2-0 (24-26, 11-25)
|
2nd Match in Pool Play
|
|
|
|
Lower Brule
vs.
Jones County
|
10:00 AM CT
|
Wessington Springs Elementary
|
2-0 (25-15, 25-14)
|
Spartan Invitational Volleyball Tournament
|
|
|
|
Wall
vs.
Belle Fourche
|
11:00 AM MT
|
Belle Fourche High School
|
2-0 (25-10, 25-20)
|
Belle Fourche Tournament - Pool A
|
|
|
|
Bowman County, ND
vs.
Philip
|
11:00 AM MT
|
Belle Fourche High School
|
2-1 (26-24, 17-25, 25-16)
|
Belle Fourche Tournament
|
|
|
|
Edgemont
vs.
Lead-Deadwood
|
12:00 PM MT
|
Belle Fourche High School
|
2-0 (25-10, 25-9)
|
3rd round pool play
|
|
|
|
Hill City
vs.
New Underwood
|
12:00 PM MT
|
Belle Fourche High School
|
2-0 (25-20, 25-13)
|
Belle Fourche Tournament
|
|
|
|
Edgemont
vs.
Custer
|
12:00 PM MT
|
Belle Fourche High School
|
2-0 (25-23, 25-20)
|
Bracket play
|
|
|
|
Colome
vs.
Jones County
|
12:00 PM CT
|
Wessington Springs Elementary
|
2-0 (25-17, 25-13)
|
Spartan Invitational Volleyball Tournament
|
|
|
|
Redfield
vs.
Kadoka Area
|
1:00 PM MT
|
Belle Fourche High School
|
2-0 (25-18, 25-16)
|
Belle Fourche Tournament
|
|
|
|
Jones County
vs.
Tiospa Zina
|
1:00 PM CT
|
Wessington Springs Elementary
|
2-0 (25-20, 25-21)
|
Spartan Invitational Volleyball Tournament
|
|
|
|
Wall
vs.
Sturgis Brown
|
2:00 PM MT
|
Belle Fourche High School
|
2-0 (25-18, 25-19)
|
Belle Fourche Tournament - Pool A
|
|
|
|
Bennett County
vs.
Philip
|
2:00 PM MT
|
Belle Fourche High School
|
2-0 (25-9, 25-12)
|
Belle Fourche Tournament
|
|
|
|
Hot Springs
vs.
Edgemont
|
2:00 PM MT
|
Belle Fourche High School
|
2-0 (25-18, 25-17)
|
2nd round Bracket Play
|
|
|
|
New Underwood
vs.
Lead-Deadwood
|
2:00 PM MT
|
Belle Fourche High School
|
2-0 (25-8, 25-12)
|
|
|
|
|
Wessington Springs
vs.
Jones County
|
2:00 PM CT
|
Wessington Springs Elementary
|
2-0 (25-15, 25-14)
|
Spartan Invitational Volleyball Tournament
|
|
|
|
Wakpala
vs.
Crazy Horse
|
3:00 PM MT
|
Crazy Horse School
|
3-0 (25-15, 25-16, 25-13)
|
|
|
|
|
Crazy Horse
vs.
Takini
|
3:30 PM MT
|
Crazy Horse School
|
3-0 (13-25, 11-25, 16-25)
|
|
|
|
|
Hill City
vs.
Philip
|
4:00 PM MT
|
Belle Fourche High School
|
2-0 (25-21, 25-18)
|
Belle Fourche Tournament
|
|
|
|
Wall
vs.
Powder River County, MT
|
4:00 PM MT
|
Belle Fourche High School
|
2-0 (25-22, 25-23)
|
Belle Fourche Tournament - Bracket Play
|
|
|