Volleyball 2022-23
Event Time Location Result
St. Thomas More logo St. Thomas More vs. Gering, NE logo Gering, NE 9:00 AM CT Scottsbluff High School Winning team logo 2-0 (25-21, 25-18) Scottsbluff Varsity VB Tournament
McLaughlin logo McLaughlin vs. Cheyenne-Eagle Butte logo Cheyenne-Eagle Butte 9:00 AM MT Summit Arena at The Monument Winning team logo 2-1 (26-24, 20-25, 25-13) Lakota Nation Invitational
Little Wound logo Little Wound vs. Tiospaye Topa logo Tiospaye Topa 9:00 AM MT Summit Arena at The Monument Winning team logo 2-0 (25-10, 25-11) Lakota Nation Invitational
Todd County logo Todd County vs. McLaughlin logo McLaughlin 9:00 AM MT The Monument aka Rushmore Plaza Civic Center Winning team logo 2-0 (25-19, 25-15) Lakota Nation Invitational
Pine Ridge logo Pine Ridge vs. Todd County logo Todd County 9:00 AM MT The Monument aka Rushmore Plaza Civic Center Winning team logo 2-0 (25-23, 25-7) Lakota Nation Invitational
Wakpala logo Wakpala vs. Marty logo Marty 9:00 AM MT The Monument aka Rushmore Plaza Civic Center Winning team logo 2-0 (25-15, 25-14) Lakota Nation Invitational
Tiospa Zina logo Tiospa Zina vs. Lower Brule logo Lower Brule 9:00 AM MT The Monument aka Rushmore Plaza Civic Center Winning team logo 2-0 (25-17, 25-17) Lakota Nation Invitational
Wyoming Indian, WY logo Wyoming Indian, WY vs. Wakpala logo Wakpala 9:00 AM MT The Monument aka Rushmore Plaza Civic Center Winning team logo 2-1 (25-14, 22-25, 25-16) Lakota Nation Invitational
Crow Creek logo Crow Creek vs. Oelrichs logo Oelrichs 9:00 AM MT The Monument aka Rushmore Plaza Civic Center Winning team logo 2-0 (25-23, 25-19) Lakota Nation Invitational
Todd County logo Todd County vs. Cheyenne-Eagle Butte logo Cheyenne-Eagle Butte 9:00 AM MT The Monument aka Rushmore Plaza Civic Center Winning team logo 2-1 (22-25, 25-17, 25-15) Lakota Nation Invitational
Marty logo Marty vs. Crazy Horse logo Crazy Horse 9:00 AM MT The Monument aka Rushmore Plaza Civic Center Winning team logo 2-0 (25-11, 25-10) Lakota Nation Invitational
Pine Ridge logo Pine Ridge vs. Cheyenne-Eagle Butte logo Cheyenne-Eagle Butte 9:00 AM MT The Monument aka Rushmore Plaza Civic Center Winning team logo 2-1 (25-17, 21-25, 25-13) Lakota Nation Invitational
Santee, NE logo Santee, NE vs. Custer logo Custer 9:00 AM MT The Monument aka Rushmore Plaza Civic Center Winning team logo 2-0 (25-18, 25-13) Lakota Nation Invitational
Santee, NE logo Santee, NE vs. Mahpíya Lúta logo Mahpíya Lúta 9:00 AM MT The Monument aka Rushmore Plaza Civic Center Winning team logo 2-0 (29-27, 25-21) Lakota Nation Invitational
McLaughlin logo McLaughlin vs. Pine Ridge logo Pine Ridge 9:00 AM MT The Monument aka Rushmore Plaza Civic Center Winning team logo 2-0 (25-10, 25-9) Lakota Nation Invitational
Santee, NE logo Santee, NE vs. Oelrichs logo Oelrichs 9:00 AM MT The Monument aka Rushmore Plaza Civic Center Winning team logo 2-1 (14-25, 25-18, 25-22) Lakota Nation Invitational
Takini logo Takini vs. White River logo White River 9:00 AM MT The Monument aka Rushmore Plaza Civic Center Winning team logo 2-0 (25-10, 25-9) Lakota Nation Invitational
Lower Brule logo Lower Brule vs. White River logo White River 9:00 AM MT The Monument aka Rushmore Plaza Civic Center Winning team logo 2-0 (25-11, 25-15) Lakota Nation Invitational
Santee, NE logo Santee, NE vs. Crow Creek logo Crow Creek 9:00 AM MT The Monument aka Rushmore Plaza Civic Center Winning team logo 2-1 (25-13, 20-25, 25-19) Lakota Nation Invitational
Marty logo Marty vs. Tiospaye Topa logo Tiospaye Topa 9:00 AM MT The Monument aka Rushmore Plaza Civic Center Winning team logo 2-0 (25-17, 25-13) Lakota Nation Invitational
Marty logo Marty vs. Wyoming Indian, WY logo Wyoming Indian, WY 9:00 AM MT The Monument aka Rushmore Plaza Civic Center Winning team logo 2-0 (25-9, 25-14) Lakota Nation Invitational
Oelrichs logo Oelrichs vs. Custer logo Custer 9:00 AM MT The Monument aka Rushmore Plaza Civic Center Winning team logo 2-0 (25-1, 25-19) Lakota Nation Invitational
Takini logo Takini vs. Lower Brule logo Lower Brule 9:00 AM MT The Monument aka Rushmore Plaza Civic Center Winning team logo 2-0 (25-4, 26-21) Lakota Nation Invitational
Takini logo Takini vs. St. Francis Indian logo St. Francis Indian 9:00 AM MT The Monument aka Rushmore Plaza Civic Center Winning team logo 2-0 (25-18, 25-21) Lakota Nation Invitational
Crow Creek logo Crow Creek vs. Custer logo Custer 9:00 AM MT The Monument aka Rushmore Plaza Civic Center Winning team logo 2-1 (22-25, 25-15, 25-19) Lakota Nation Invitational
Lakota Tech logo Lakota Tech vs. Pine Ridge logo Pine Ridge 9:00 AM MT The Monument aka Rushmore Plaza Civic Center Winning team logo 2-0 (25-10, 25-18) Lakota Nation Invitational
Lakota Tech logo Lakota Tech vs. Cheyenne-Eagle Butte logo Cheyenne-Eagle Butte 9:00 AM MT The Monument aka Rushmore Plaza Civic Center Winning team logo 2-1 (29-31, 25-14, 25-18) Lakota Nation Invitational
Lakota Tech logo Lakota Tech vs. Todd County logo Todd County 9:00 AM MT The Monument aka Rushmore Plaza Civic Center Winning team logo 2-0 (25-14, 25-11) Lakota Nation Invitational
Tiospaye Topa logo Tiospaye Topa vs. Crazy Horse logo Crazy Horse 9:00 AM MT The Monument aka Rushmore Plaza Civic Center Winning team logo 2-1 (25-21, 11-25, 25-18) Lakota Nation Invitational
Wakpala logo Wakpala vs. Crazy Horse logo Crazy Horse 9:00 AM MT The Monument aka Rushmore Plaza Civic Center Winning team logo 2-0 (25-10, 26-24) Lakota Nation Invitational
Wyoming Indian, WY logo Wyoming Indian, WY vs. Crazy Horse logo Crazy Horse 9:00 AM MT The Monument aka Rushmore Plaza Civic Center Winning team logo 2-0 (25-13, 25-7) Lakota Nation Invitational
Little Wound logo Little Wound vs. Crazy Horse logo Crazy Horse 9:00 AM MT The Monument aka Rushmore Plaza Civic Center Winning team logo 2-0 (25-11, 25-12) Lakota Nation Invitational
Tiospaye Topa logo Tiospaye Topa vs. Wakpala logo Wakpala 9:00 AM MT The Monument aka Rushmore Plaza Civic Center Winning team logo 2-1 (25-14, 14-25, 25-17) Lakota Nation Invitational
Marty logo Marty vs. Little Wound logo Little Wound 9:00 AM MT The Monument aka Rushmore Plaza Civic Center Winning team logo 2-0 (25-20, 25-17) Lakota Nation Invitational
Wyoming Indian, WY logo Wyoming Indian, WY vs. Tiospaye Topa logo Tiospaye Topa 9:00 AM MT The Monument aka Rushmore Plaza Civic Center Winning team logo 2-0 (25-11, 25-11) Lakota Nation Invitational
Little Wound logo Little Wound vs. Wakpala logo Wakpala 10:00 AM MT The Monument aka Rushmore Plaza Civic Center Winning team logo 2-0 (25-17, 25-8) Lakota Nation Invitational
Takini logo Takini vs. Tiospa Zina logo Tiospa Zina 10:00 AM MT The Monument aka Rushmore Plaza Civic Center Winning team logo 2-0 (25-12, 25-6) Lakota Nation Invitational
St. Francis Indian logo St. Francis Indian vs. White River logo White River 10:00 AM MT The Monument aka Rushmore Plaza Civic Center Winning team logo 2-0 (25-21, 25-15) Lakota Nation Invitational
Mahpíya Lúta logo Mahpíya Lúta vs. Oelrichs logo Oelrichs 10:30 AM MT Summit Arena at The Monument Winning team logo 2-1 (25-18, 21-25, 25-22) Lakota Nation Invitational
St. Thomas More logo St. Thomas More vs. Torrington, WY logo Torrington, WY 11:00 AM CT Scottsbluff High School Winning team logo 2-1 (25-19, 18-25, 25-15) Scottsbluff Varsity VB Tournament
Lakota Tech logo Lakota Tech vs. McLaughlin logo McLaughlin 12:00 PM MT Summit Arena at The Monument Winning team logo 2-0 (25-14, 25-4) Lakota Nation Invitational
Wyoming Indian, WY logo Wyoming Indian, WY vs. Little Wound logo Little Wound 12:00 PM MT The Monument aka Rushmore Plaza Civic Center Winning team logo 2-0 (25-18, 27-25) Lakota Nation Invitational
St. Francis Indian logo St. Francis Indian vs. Lower Brule logo Lower Brule 1:00 PM Winning team logo 2-0 () Lakota Nation Invitational Rapid City, SD
Mahpíya Lúta logo Mahpíya Lúta vs. Custer logo Custer 1:30 PM MT The Monument aka Rushmore Plaza Civic Center Winning team logo 2-0 (25-21, 25-16) Lakota Nation Invitational
St. Thomas More logo St. Thomas More vs. Ogallala, NE logo Ogallala, NE 2:00 PM CT Scottsbluff High School Winning team logo 2-0 (25-15, 25-23) Scottsbluff Varsity VB Tournament
Mahpíya Lúta logo Mahpíya Lúta vs. Crow Creek logo Crow Creek 2:15 PM MT The Monument aka Rushmore Plaza Civic Center Winning team logo 2-0 (25-23, 25-20) Lakota Nation Invitational
Crete, NE logo Crete, NE vs. Rapid City Central logo Rapid City Central 3:00 PM CT Scottsbluff High School Winning team logo 2-0 (25-18, 25-23) Scottsbluff Tournament
Aberdeen Roncalli logo Aberdeen Roncalli vs. Belle Fourche logo Belle Fourche 4:00 PM CT Aberdeen Catholic Schools Winning team logo 3-1 (19-25, 25-16, 25-22, 25-21) Varsity Game Only
Rapid City Stevens logo Rapid City Stevens vs. Chase County, NE logo Chase County, NE 4:00 PM CT Scottsbluff High School Winning team logo 2-0 (25-19, 25-16) Twin City VB Tournament
Chadron, NE logo Chadron, NE vs. Rapid City Central logo Rapid City Central 5:00 PM MT Scottsbluff High School Winning team logo 2-0 (25-23, 25-11) Scottsbluff Tournament
Rapid City Stevens logo Rapid City Stevens vs. McCook, NE logo McCook, NE 6:15 PM CT Scottsbluff High School Winning team logo 2-1 (25-23, 25-16, 25-23) Twin City VB Tournament
Sidney, NE logo Sidney, NE vs. Rapid City Central logo Rapid City Central 7:00 PM CT Scottsbluff High School Winning team logo 2-0 (25-22, 25-16) Scottsbluff Tournament
Scottsbluff, NE vs. Rapid City Stevens logo Rapid City Stevens 8:30 PM CT Scottsbluff High School Winning team logo 2-0 (25-16, 25-18) Twin City VB Tournament
Privacy | Terms | © 2024 BOUND