|
Vermillion
vs.
Dell Rapids
|
TBD
|
|
3-0 (25-12, 25-11, 25-23)
|
|
|
|
|
Aberdeen Roncalli
vs.
Langford Area
|
5:00 AM CT
|
Aberdeen Catholic Schools
|
3-0 (25-12, 25-5, 25-11)
|
|
|
|
|
Little Wound
vs.
Cheyenne-Eagle Butte
|
4:00 PM MT
|
Little Wound School
|
3-1 (25-23, 26-24, 15-25, 25-17)
|
|
|
|
|
Faith
vs.
Belle Fourche
|
4:30 PM MT
|
Faith Community Center
|
3-0 (25-19, 25-18, 25-14)
|
C game at 4:30 followed by JV and Varsity
|
|
|
|
Lead-Deadwood
vs.
Harding County
|
5:00 PM MT
|
Lead-Deadwood High School
|
3-1 (25-19, 22-25, 25-11, 25-17)
|
Parent/Senior Night
|
|
|
|
Mobridge-Pollock
vs.
Groton Area
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Mobridge High School
|
3-0 (25-22, 25-18, 25-18)
|
|
|
|
|
Alcester-Hudson
vs.
Baltic
|
5:15 PM CT
|
Alcester-Hudson School District
|
3-0 (25-19, 25-14, 25-20)
|
|
|
|
|
Gregory
vs.
Winner
|
5:15 PM CT
|
Gregory Memorial Auditorium
|
3-2 (25-13, 21-25, 14-25, 25-22, 15-3)
|
C- 5:15; JV - 6:30; V - to follow
|
|
|
|
Platte-Geddes
vs.
Parkston
|
5:15 PM CT
|
Platte-Geddes Elementary and Multi-Purpose Room
|
3-0 (25-12, 25-23, 25-15)
|
C 5:15, JV 6:30
|
|
|
|
Scotland
vs.
Wagner
|
5:15 PM CT
|
Scotland High School
|
3-0 (25-9, 25-10, 25-20)
|
|
|
|
|
Lakota Tech
vs.
St. Francis Indian
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Lakota Tech High School
|
3-0 (25-11, 25-11, 25-16)
|
JV- 5:30 cst
|
|
|
|
Wakpala
vs.
McLaughlin
|
5:30 PM MT
|
Wakpala
|
3-2 (13-25, 25-14, 18-25, 25-23, 15-7)
|
Varsity-JV
|
|
|
|
Arlington
vs.
Deuel
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Arlington High School
|
3-0 (25-6, 25-14, 25-13)
|
|
|
|
|
Britton-Hecla
vs.
Waubay/Summit
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Britton-Hecla High School Britton-Hecla Arena
|
3-0 (25-14, 25-12, 25-12)
|
JV/V games
|
|
|
|
Chadron, NE
vs.
Rapid City Christian
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Chadron High School
|
3-0 (25-18, 25-14, 30-28)
|
C - 4:00 JV - 5:00 V- 6:00
|
|
|
|
Deubrook Area
vs.
Milbank
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Deubrook Area High School
|
3-0 (25-17, 25-18, 25-17)
|
7th Grade Begins at 4pm, 8th, C, JV, Varsity
|
|
|
|
St. Thomas More
vs.
Philip
|
6:00 PM MT
|
St. Thomas More High School
|
3-0 (25-18, 25-21, 25-22)
|
"C" at 5:00, followed by JV and Varsity
|
|
|
|
Waverly-South Shore
vs.
Estelline/Hendricks
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Waverly-South Shore High School
|
3-0 (25-13, 25-9, 25-13)
|
|
|
|
|
Webster Area
vs.
Tiospa Zina
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Webster Area High School
|
3-0 (25-19, 25-17, 25-17)
|
|
|
|
|
Freeman
vs.
Bon Homme
|
6:15 PM CT
|
Freeman High School
|
3-1 (25-16, 15-25, 27-25, 25-22)
|
|
|
|
|
Hanson
vs.
Centerville
|
6:15 PM CT
|
Hanson High School
|
3-1 (25-14, 25-18, 24-26, 25-17)
|
JV Followed by Varsity
|
|
|
|
Sanborn Central/Woonsocket
vs.
Sunshine Bible Academy
|
6:15 PM CT
|
Woonsocket Public School
|
3-0 (25-11, 25-8, 25-7)
|
C game at 5:15, JV and V
|
|
|
|
North Central
vs.
Leola/Frederick Area
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Eureka High School
|
3-0 (25-17, 25-17, 25-23)
|
JV 6:30 PM; Varsity 7:45 PM
|
|
|
|
Wakpala
vs.
McLaughlin
|
6:30 PM MT
|
Wakpala
|
|
CXL
|
|
|
|
Bennett County
vs.
Mahpíya Lúta
|
6:30 PM MT
|
Warrior Center
|
3-1 (17-25, 25-13, 26-24, 26-24)
|
C- 4:30 pm, JV- 5:30 pm
|
|
|
|
White River
vs.
Todd County
|
6:30 PM CT
|
White River Barnhart Gymnasium
|
3-0 (25-11, 25-7, 25-10)
|
|
|
|
|
Custer
vs.
Hot Springs
|
7:00 PM MT
|
Custer Armory
|
3-1 (24-26, 25-23, 25-19, 25-18)
|
C - 5:00 / JV - 6:00
|
|
|
|
Flandreau
vs.
Beresford
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Flandreau High School
|
3-2 (25-21, 19-25, 25-17, 23-25, 15-5)
|
C Team - 5pm, JV -6pm
|
|
|
|
Harrisburg
vs.
Western Christian, IA
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Harrisburg High School
|
2-0 (25-21, 25-21, 25-17)
|
|
|
|
|
Florence/Henry
vs.
Castlewood
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Henry High School
|
3-0 (25-18, 25-18, 25-20)
|
7th at 4:00; 8th at 5:00; JV at 6:00
|
|
|
|
Parker
vs.
Lennox
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Parker High School
|
3-0 (25-17, 25-12, 25-16)
|
|
|
|
|
Mount Vernon/Plankinton
vs.
Miller
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Plankinton
|
3-0 (25-22, 25-22, 25-14)
|
|
|
|
|
Sioux Falls Christian
vs.
Canton
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Sioux Falls Christian School
|
3-0 (25-20, 25-15, 26-24)
|
C @ 5:00, JV @ 6:00
|
|
|
|
Tea Area
vs.
Madison
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Tea Area High School
|
3-1 (25-23, 25-22, 20-25, 25-15)
|
C @ 4:30pm / JV @ 5:45pm
|
|
|
|
Chester
vs.
Tri-Valley
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Tri-Valley High School
|
3-0 (25-6, 25-11, 25-20)
|
C 4:30 JV 5:30 Varsity 6:45
|
|
|
|
Elkton-Lake Benton
vs.
West Central
|
7:15 PM CT
|
Elkton High School
|
3-0 (25-9, 25-15, 25-22)
|
|
|
|
|
Garretson
vs.
Dell Rapids St. Mary
|
7:15 PM CT
|
Garretson High School
|
3-1 (25-9, 25-14, 19-25, 25-15)
|
JV @ 6:00, Varsity to follow
|
|
|
|
Hamlin
vs.
Sioux Valley
|
7:15 PM CT
|
Hamlin School
|
3-0 (25-23, 25-20, 25-19)
|
C - 5:00pm, JV - 6:00pm
|
|
|
|
McCook Central/Montrose
vs.
Howard
|
7:15 PM CT
|
McCook Central School District
|
3-0 (25-22, 25-18, 25-23)
|
|
|
|
|
Viborg-Hurley
vs.
Elk Point-Jefferson
|
7:15 PM CT
|
Viborg-Hurley High School VHHS - Viborg
|
3-1 (20-25, 25-22, 25-16, 25-15)
|
|
|
|
|
Chamberlain
vs.
Kimball/White Lake
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Chamberlain Armory
|
3-0 (25-17, 25-6, 25-18)
|
6:30 JV Start
|
|
|