|
Aberdeen Central
vs.
Fargo North, ND
|
TBD
|
|
2-0 (25-21, 28-26)
|
Fargo Metro Tournament
|
|
|
|
Aberdeen Central
vs.
Fargo South, ND
|
TBD
|
|
2-0 (25-18, 25-20)
|
Fargo Metro Tournament
|
|
|
|
Unity Christian, IA
vs.
O'Gorman
|
8:00 AM CT
|
Western Christian High School
|
2-0 (28-26, 21-8)
|
|
|
|
|
Aberdeen Central
vs.
Shanley, ND
|
9:00 AM
|
|
2-1 (19-25, 25-15, 15-7)
|
Fargo Metro Tournament
|
|
|
|
Sioux Falls Lincoln
vs.
Fargo South, ND
|
9:00 AM
|
|
2-0 (25-0, 31-0)
|
|
|
|
|
Watertown
vs.
St. Peter, MN
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Marshall, MN High School
|
2-1 (13-25, 25-22, 15-9)
|
Jimmy John's Tournament
|
|
|
|
O'Gorman
vs.
Le Mars, IA
|
9:45 AM CT
|
Western Christian High School
|
2-0 (21-6, 21-9)
|
Western Christian Volleyball Tournament
|
|
|
|
Sioux Falls Jefferson
vs.
West Fargo, ND
|
10:00 AM CT
|
Fargo Davies High School
|
2-0 (25-16, 25-14)
|
|
|
|
|
Sioux Falls Lincoln
vs.
Sioux Falls Washington
|
10:00 AM CT
|
Fargo Davies High School
|
2-0 (25-21, 25-23)
|
|
|
|
|
MOC-Floyd Valley, IA
vs.
O'Gorman
|
11:15 AM CT
|
Western Christian High School
|
2-0 (21-8, 21-10)
|
|
|
|
|
Watertown
vs.
Medford, MN
|
11:30 AM CT
|
Marshall, MN High School
|
2-0 (25-17, 25-8)
|
Jimmy John's Tournament
|
|
|
|
Sioux Falls Washington
vs.
West Fargo, ND
|
12:00 PM CT
|
Fargo Davies High School
|
2-0 (25-16, 25-13)
|
Scheel's Invite
|
|
|
|
Rapid City Central
vs.
Mitchell
|
1:00 PM MT
|
Central High School
|
3-0 (25-20, 29-27, 25-9)
|
|
|
|
|
Sioux Falls Jefferson
vs.
Sioux Falls Lincoln
|
1:00 PM CT
|
Fargo Davies High School
|
2-1 (23-25, 25-21, 15-10)
|
|
|
|
|
Watertown
vs.
Windom Area, MN
|
1:30 PM CT
|
Marshall, MN High School
|
2-0 (25-14, 25-14)
|
Jimmy John's Tournament
|
|
|
|
Rapid City Stevens
vs.
Huron
|
1:30 PM MT
|
Rapid City Stevens
|
3-1 (25-21, 25-20, 21-25, 25-22)
|
|
|
|
|
Sturgis Brown
vs.
Douglas
|
1:30 PM MT
|
Sturgis Brown High School
|
3-0 (25-17, 25-23, 25-22)
|
JV-10:30am, 9th-10:30am, C-12:00pm
|
|
|
|
Sioux Falls Washington
vs.
Jamestown, ND
|
2:00 PM CT
|
Fargo Davies High School
|
2-0 (25-16, 25-14)
|
Scheel's Invite
|
|
|
|
O'Gorman
vs.
Bishop Heelan, IA
|
2:00 PM CT
|
Western Christian High School
|
2-0 (25-23, 25-23)
|
|
|
|
|
Sioux Falls Lincoln
vs.
West Fargo Sheyenne, ND
|
3:00 PM
|
|
2-1 (0-25, 0-12, 0-12)
|
|
|
|
|
Sioux Falls Jefferson
vs.
Bismarck Century, ND
|
3:00 PM CT
|
Fargo Davies High School
|
2-0 (25-11, 25-21)
|
|
|
|
|
O'Gorman
vs.
Des Moines Christian, IA
|
3:00 PM CT
|
Western Christian High School
|
2-1 (25-20, 17-25, 15-12)
|
|
|
|
|
O'Gorman
vs.
Western Christian, IA
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Western Christian High School
|
2-1 (22-25, 25-22, 15-11)
|
|
|
|