Volleyball 2022-23
Event Time Location Result
Viborg-Hurley logo Viborg-Hurley vs. Lakota Tech logo Lakota Tech 12:00 AM CT Andes Central High School Winning team logo 2-0 (25-19, 25-20) AC/DC Thunder Nation Tourney
Viborg-Hurley logo Viborg-Hurley vs. Crow Creek logo Crow Creek 12:00 AM CT Andes Central High School Winning team logo 2-0 (25-11, 25-20) AC/DC Thunder Nation Tourney
Viborg-Hurley logo Viborg-Hurley vs. Wessington Springs logo Wessington Springs 12:00 AM CT Andes Central High School Winning team logo 2-0 (25-22, 25-22) AC/DC Thunder Nation Tourney
Tripp-Delmont/Armour logo Tripp-Delmont/Armour vs. Marty logo Marty 12:00 AM CT Andes Central High School Winning team logo 2-0 (25-10, 25-7) Thunder Nation Tournament
Tripp-Delmont/Armour logo Tripp-Delmont/Armour vs. Centerville logo Centerville 12:00 AM CT Andes Central High School Winning team logo 2-0 (25-18, 25-17) Thunder Nation Tournament
Tripp-Delmont/Armour logo Tripp-Delmont/Armour vs. Andes Central/Dakota Christian logo Andes Central/Dakota Christian 12:00 AM CT Andes Central High School Winning team logo 2-1 (25-21, 20-25, 25-17) Thunder Nation Tournament
Tripp-Delmont/Armour logo Tripp-Delmont/Armour vs. Wessington Springs logo Wessington Springs 12:00 AM CT Andes Central High School Winning team logo 2-1 (25-22, 19-25, 25-21) Thunder Nation Tournament
Todd County logo Todd County vs. Bennett County logo Bennett County 12:00 AM MT Douglas High School Winning team logo 2-0 (25-13, 25-21) Douglas Invite
Groton Area logo Groton Area vs. Beresford logo Beresford 12:00 AM CT Milbank Armory Gym Winning team logo 2-1 (25-19, 22-25, 25-18)
Sisseton logo Sisseton vs. Beresford logo Beresford 12:00 AM CT Milbank Armory Gym Winning team logo 2-1 (22-25, 25-11, 25-19)
Groton Area logo Groton Area vs. Great Plains Lutheran logo Great Plains Lutheran 12:00 AM CT Milbank Elementary Gym Winning team logo 2-0 (25-20, 25-16)
Vermillion logo Vermillion vs. West Central logo West Central 12:00 AM CT West Central High School Winning team logo 2-0 (25-23, 30-28)
Madison logo Madison vs. Vermillion logo Vermillion 12:00 AM CT West Central High School West Central High School Main Gym Winning team logo 2-0 (28-26, 25-20)
Madison logo Madison vs. Canton logo Canton 12:00 AM CT West Central High School West Central High School Main Gym Winning team logo 2-0 (25-12, 25-18)
Madison logo Madison vs. Tea Area logo Tea Area 12:00 AM CT West Central High School West Central High School Main Gym Winning team logo 2-1 (19-25, 25-20, 25-19)
Madison logo Madison vs. Tri-Valley logo Tri-Valley 12:00 AM CT West Central High School West Central High School Main Gym Winning team logo 2-1 (15-25, 25-14, 25-17)
Takini logo Takini vs. Britton-Hecla logo Britton-Hecla 2:00 AM CT Miller Armory Winning team logo 2-0 (25-6, 25-23)
Jones County logo Jones County vs. Lemmon logo Lemmon 5:00 AM MT Douglas High School Winning team logo 2-0 (25-16, 25-14) Douglas Tournament
Kadoka Area logo Kadoka Area vs. Jones County logo Jones County 8:00 AM MT Douglas High School Winning team logo 2-0 (28-26, 27-25) Douglas Tournament
New Underwood logo New Underwood vs. Jones County logo Jones County 8:00 AM MT Douglas High School Winning team logo 2-0 (25-12, 25-6) Douglas Tournament
Kadoka Area logo Kadoka Area vs. New Underwood logo New Underwood 8:00 AM MT Douglas High School Winning team logo 2-0 (25-16, 25-21) Douglas Tourney
Dupree logo Dupree vs. Langford Area logo Langford Area 8:00 AM CT Miller Armory Winning team logo 2-0 (25-12, 25-15)
Dupree logo Dupree vs. Britton-Hecla logo Britton-Hecla 8:00 AM CT Miller Armory Winning team logo 2-0 (25-8, 25-20) Miller Quad
Sioux Falls Jefferson logo Sioux Falls Jefferson vs. Cherokee Washington, IA logo Cherokee Washington, IA 8:30 AM CT Bishop Heelan Catholic High School Winning team logo 2-0 (21-14, 21-17) Heelan Classic Tournament
Wall logo Wall vs. Pine Ridge logo Pine Ridge 8:30 AM MT Douglas High School Winning team logo 2-0 (25-16, 25-22) Douglas Invitational - Pool Play
West Central logo West Central vs. Tri-Valley logo Tri-Valley 9:00 AM Winning team logo 2-0 (25-21, 26-24)
Centerville logo Centerville vs. Marty logo Marty 9:00 AM CT Andes Central High School Winning team logo 2-0 (25-7, 25-11) Thunder Nation Tournament
Tripp-Delmont/Armour logo Tripp-Delmont/Armour vs. Colome logo Colome 9:00 AM CT Andes Central High School Winning team logo 2-0 (25-15, 25-19) AC/DC Tourney
Andes Central/Dakota Christian logo Andes Central/Dakota Christian vs. Wessington Springs logo Wessington Springs 9:00 AM CT Andes Central High School Winning team logo 2-0 (25-18, 25-22) Thunder Nation Tourney
Douglas logo Douglas vs. Bennett County logo Bennett County 9:00 AM MT Douglas High School Winning team logo 2-0 (25-6, 25-11) Douglas Tournament
Douglas logo Douglas vs. Todd County logo Todd County 9:00 AM MT Douglas High School Winning team logo 2-0 (25-7, 25-8) Douglas Tournament
Elkton-Lake Benton logo Elkton-Lake Benton vs. Deubrook Area logo Deubrook Area 9:00 AM CT Elkton High School Winning team logo 2-0 (25-16, 25-15) Dakota Valley Conference Tournament
Colman-Egan logo Colman-Egan vs. Castlewood logo Castlewood 9:00 AM CT Elkton High School Winning team logo 2-1 (25-13, 19-25, 25-23) Dakota Valley Conference Tournament
Estelline/Hendricks logo Estelline/Hendricks vs. Dell Rapids St. Mary logo Dell Rapids St. Mary 9:00 AM CT Estelline High School Winning team logo 2-1 (26-24, 24-26, 25-23) DVC Tournament
Oldham-Ramona/Rutland logo Oldham-Ramona/Rutland vs. Iroquois/Lake Preston logo Iroquois/Lake Preston 9:00 AM CT Estelline High School Winning team logo 2-1 (15-25, 25-14, 25-11) DVC Tournament
New Prague, MN logo New Prague, MN vs. Sioux Falls Roosevelt logo Sioux Falls Roosevelt 9:00 AM CT Lakeville North High School Winning team logo 2-0 (25-20, 25-16) Lakeville North Tournament
Milbank logo Milbank vs. Beresford logo Beresford 9:00 AM CT Milbank Armory Gym Winning team logo 2-0 (25-11, 25-19) Varsity Tournament
Milbank logo Milbank vs. Sisseton logo Sisseton 9:00 AM CT Milbank Armory Gym Winning team logo 2-0 (26-24, 25-23) Varsity Tournament
Lennox logo Lennox vs. Tea Area logo Tea Area 9:00 AM CT West Central High School Winning team logo 2-0 (25-23, 25-13)
Bishop Heelan, IA logo Bishop Heelan, IA vs. Sioux Falls Jefferson logo Sioux Falls Jefferson 9:30 AM CT Bishop Heelan Catholic High School Winning team logo 2-0 (21-15, 23-21) Heelan Volleyball Invitational
Todd County logo Todd County vs. Bison logo Bison 9:30 AM MT Douglas High School Winning team logo 2-0 (25-11, 25-4) Douglas Tourney
Menno logo Menno vs. Crow Creek logo Crow Creek 10:00 AM CT Andes Central High School Winning team logo 2-0 (25-19, 25-13) AC/DC Thunder Nation Tourney
Harding County logo Harding County vs. Lemmon logo Lemmon 10:00 AM MT Douglas High School Winning team logo 2-0 (25-14, 25-18) Douglas Tournament
Hot Springs logo Hot Springs vs. St. Francis Indian logo St. Francis Indian 10:00 AM MT Douglas High School Winning team logo 2-0 (25-10, 25-15) Douglas Tournament
Elkton-Lake Benton logo Elkton-Lake Benton vs. Castlewood logo Castlewood 10:00 AM CT Elkton High School Winning team logo 2-1 (27-25, 23-25, 25-22) Dakota Valley Conference Tournament
Arlington logo Arlington vs. Deubrook Area logo Deubrook Area 10:00 AM CT Elkton High School Winning team logo 2-0 (26-24, 25-22) Dakota Valley Conference Tournament
Oldham-Ramona/Rutland logo Oldham-Ramona/Rutland vs. Dell Rapids St. Mary logo Dell Rapids St. Mary 10:00 AM CT Estelline High School Winning team logo 2-0 (25-15, 25-12) DVC Tournament
De Smet logo De Smet vs. Iroquois/Lake Preston logo Iroquois/Lake Preston 10:00 AM CT Estelline High School Winning team logo 2-0 (25-18, 25-21) DVC Tournament
Hamlin logo Hamlin vs. Sioux Valley logo Sioux Valley 10:00 AM CT Milbank Armory Gym Winning team logo 2-1 (27-29, 27-25, 25-21)
Mobridge-Pollock logo Mobridge-Pollock vs. Beresford logo Beresford 10:00 AM CT Milbank Armory Gym Winning team logo 2-1 (25-20, 24-26, 25-23) Milbank Tournament
Miller logo Miller vs. Takini logo Takini 10:00 AM CT Miller Armory Winning team logo 2-0 (25-1, 25-8) Miller Invitational VB Tournament
Aberdeen Roncalli logo Aberdeen Roncalli vs. Dupree logo Dupree 10:00 AM CT Miller Armory Winning team logo 2-0 (25-19, 25-9) Miller VB Tournament
O'Gorman logo O'Gorman vs. Rapid City Central logo Rapid City Central 10:00 AM CT O'Gorman High School Winning team logo 3-0 (25-7, 25-11, 25-8)
Dell Rapids logo Dell Rapids vs. Elk Point-Jefferson logo Elk Point-Jefferson 10:00 AM CT West Central High School Winning team logo 2-1 (27-25, 9-25, 28-26) Dak XII Conference Tournament
Dakota Valley logo Dakota Valley vs. Tea Area logo Tea Area 10:00 AM CT West Central High School Winning team logo 2-0 (25-9, 25-20)
Sioux Falls Christian logo Sioux Falls Christian vs. Tri-Valley logo Tri-Valley 10:00 AM CT West Central High School Winning team logo 2-0 (25-11, 25-13) Dak XII Conference Tournament
Lennox logo Lennox vs. Vermillion logo Vermillion 10:00 AM CT West Central High School Winning team logo 2-1 (25-19, 18-25, 25-21)
Douglas logo Douglas vs. Bison logo Bison 10:30 AM MT Douglas High School Winning team logo 2-1 (25-17, 19-25, 25-23) Douglas Tournament
Sioux Falls Washington logo Sioux Falls Washington vs. Sioux City North, IA logo Sioux City North, IA 10:45 AM CT Bishop Heelan Catholic High School Winning team logo 2-1 (21-14, 18-21, 15-10) Heelan Classic
Centerville logo Centerville vs. Colome logo Colome 11:00 AM CT Andes Central High School Winning team logo 2-0 (25-18, 25-23)
Andes Central/Dakota Christian logo Andes Central/Dakota Christian vs. Bridgewater-Emery logo Bridgewater-Emery 11:00 AM CT Andes Central High School Winning team logo 2-0 (27-25, 25-13) Thunder Nation Tournament
Hamlin logo Hamlin vs. Great Plains Lutheran logo Great Plains Lutheran 11:00 AM CT Milbank Armory Gym Winning team logo 2-0 (25-7, 25-8)
Sioux Falls Lutheran logo Sioux Falls Lutheran vs. Langford Area logo Langford Area 11:00 AM CT Miller Armory Winning team logo 2-0 (25-17, 25-9)
Sully Buttes logo Sully Buttes vs. Britton-Hecla logo Britton-Hecla 11:00 AM CT Miller Armory Winning team logo 2-1 (25-17, 18-25, 25-22) Miller Volleyball Tournament
Dell Rapids logo Dell Rapids vs. Tri-Valley logo Tri-Valley 11:00 AM CT West Central High School Winning team logo 2-1 (23-25, 25-14, 25-19) Dak XII Conference Tournament
Dakota Valley logo Dakota Valley vs. Canton logo Canton 11:00 AM CT West Central High School Winning team logo 2-0 (25-17, 25-19)
Sioux Falls Christian logo Sioux Falls Christian vs. Elk Point-Jefferson logo Elk Point-Jefferson 11:00 AM CT West Central High School Winning team logo 2-0 (25-18, 25-10) Dak XII Conference Tournament
Wall logo Wall vs. Lemmon logo Lemmon 11:30 AM MT Douglas High School Winning team logo 2-0 (27-25, 25-16) Douglas Invitational - Pool Play
Colman-Egan logo Colman-Egan vs. Arlington logo Arlington 11:30 AM CT Elkton High School Winning team logo 2-0 (25-20, 25-15) Dakota Valley Conference Tournament
Castlewood logo Castlewood vs. Deubrook Area logo Deubrook Area 11:30 AM CT Elkton High School Winning team logo 2-0 (25-16, 25-12) Dakota Valley Conference Tournament
Estelline/Hendricks logo Estelline/Hendricks vs. De Smet logo De Smet 11:30 AM CT Estelline High School Winning team logo 2-0 (25-8, 25-21) DVC Tournament
Iroquois/Lake Preston logo Iroquois/Lake Preston vs. Dell Rapids St. Mary logo Dell Rapids St. Mary 11:30 AM CT Estelline High School Winning team logo 2-0 (25-9, 25-13) DVC Tournament
Sioux Falls Jefferson logo Sioux Falls Jefferson vs. Sioux Center, IA logo Sioux Center, IA 11:45 AM CT Bishop Heelan Catholic High School Winning team logo 2-0 (25-23, 21-15) Heelan Classic Tournament
Wessington Springs logo Wessington Springs vs. Freeman Academy/Marion logo Freeman Academy/Marion 12:00 PM CT Andes Central High School Winning team logo 2-0 (25-13, 25-21) Thunder Nation Tourney
Menno logo Menno vs. Lakota Tech logo Lakota Tech 12:00 PM CT Andes Central High School Winning team logo 2-0 (25-15, 25-16) AC/DC Thunder Nation Tourney
Colome logo Colome vs. Marty logo Marty 12:00 PM CT Andes Central High School Winning team logo 2-0 (25-22, 25-12) Thunder Nation Volleyball Tourney
Douglas logo Douglas vs. Kadoka Area logo Kadoka Area 12:00 PM MT Douglas High School Winning team logo 2-0 (25-23, 25-20) Douglas Tourney
Harding County logo Harding County vs. Pine Ridge logo Pine Ridge 12:00 PM MT Douglas High School Winning team logo 2-0 (26-24, 22-25, 26-24) Douglas Tournament
Belle Fourche logo Belle Fourche vs. Hot Springs logo Hot Springs 12:00 PM MT Douglas High School Winning team logo 2-0 (25-9, 25-19) Douglas Tournament
St. Francis Indian logo St. Francis Indian vs. Oelrichs logo Oelrichs 12:00 PM MT Douglas High School Winning team logo 2-0 () Douglas Tournament
Hot Springs logo Hot Springs vs. Oelrichs logo Oelrichs 12:00 PM MT Douglas High School Winning team logo 2-0 (25-14, 25-18) Douglas Tournament
Edgemont logo Edgemont vs. Sioux County, NE logo Sioux County, NE 12:00 PM MT Edgemont Winning team logo 2-1 (25-14, 23-25, 25-17) PAC Tournament
Mobridge-Pollock logo Mobridge-Pollock vs. Sisseton logo Sisseton 12:00 PM CT Milbank Armory Gym Winning team logo 2-0 (25-10, 25-19) Milbank Tourney
Groton Area logo Groton Area vs. Sioux Valley logo Sioux Valley 12:00 PM CT Milbank Elementary Gym Winning team logo 2-0 (25-16, 25-17)
Groton Area logo Groton Area vs. Hamlin logo Hamlin 12:00 PM CT Milbank Elementary Gym Winning team logo 2-1 (25-7, 19-25, 25-22)
Miller logo Miller vs. Britton-Hecla logo Britton-Hecla 12:00 PM CT Miller Armory Winning team logo 2-0 (25-13, 25-7) Miller Invitational VB Tournament
Aberdeen Roncalli logo Aberdeen Roncalli vs. Langford Area logo Langford Area 12:00 PM CT Miller Armory Winning team logo 2-0 (25-8, 25-17) Miller VB Tournament
Dakota Valley logo Dakota Valley vs. Sioux Falls Christian logo Sioux Falls Christian 12:00 PM CT West Central High School Winning team logo 2-0 (25-19, 25-19) Dak XII Conference Tournament
Wall logo Wall vs. Harding County logo Harding County 12:30 PM MT Douglas High School Winning team logo 2-1 (18-25, 25-23, 25-13) Douglas Invitational - Pool Play
Elkton-Lake Benton logo Elkton-Lake Benton vs. Arlington logo Arlington 12:30 PM CT Elkton High School Winning team logo 2-0 (25-14, 25-15) Dakota Valley Conference Tournament
Colman-Egan logo Colman-Egan vs. Deubrook Area logo Deubrook Area 12:30 PM CT Elkton High School Winning team logo 2-0 (25-21, 25-17) Dakota Valley Conference Tournament
Oldham-Ramona/Rutland logo Oldham-Ramona/Rutland vs. De Smet logo De Smet 12:30 PM CT Estelline High School Winning team logo 2-0 (25-17, 25-19) DVC Tournament
Estelline/Hendricks logo Estelline/Hendricks vs. Iroquois/Lake Preston logo Iroquois/Lake Preston 12:30 PM CT Estelline High School Winning team logo 2-0 (25-14, 25-20) DVC Tournament
Sioux Falls Washington logo Sioux Falls Washington vs. Sioux City East, IA logo Sioux City East, IA 12:45 PM CT Bishop Heelan Catholic High School Winning team logo 2-1 (21-13, 19-21, 15-12) Heelan Classic
Menno logo Menno vs. Viborg-Hurley logo Viborg-Hurley 1:00 PM CT Andes Central High School Winning team logo 2-0 (25-18, 25-17) AC/DC Thunder Nation Tourney
Centerville logo Centerville vs. Viborg-Hurley logo Viborg-Hurley 1:00 PM CT Andes Central High School Winning team logo 2-0 (26-24, 25-21) AC/DC Thunder Nation Tourney
Andes Central/Dakota Christian logo Andes Central/Dakota Christian vs. Freeman Academy/Marion logo Freeman Academy/Marion 1:00 PM CT Andes Central High School Winning team logo 2-0 (25-16, 25-13) Thunder Nation Tournament
Belle Fourche logo Belle Fourche vs. Oelrichs logo Oelrichs 1:00 PM MT Douglas High School Winning team logo 2-0 (25-10, 25-17) Douglas Tournament
Milbank logo Milbank vs. Mobridge-Pollock logo Mobridge-Pollock 1:00 PM CT Milbank Armory Gym Winning team logo 2-0 (25-21, 25-20) Varsity Tournament
Takini logo Takini vs. Sully Buttes logo Sully Buttes 1:00 PM CT Miller Armory Winning team logo 2-0 (25-6, 25-13)
Sioux Falls Lutheran logo Sioux Falls Lutheran vs. Dupree logo Dupree 1:00 PM CT Miller Armory Winning team logo 2-1 (21-25, 25-22, 25-22)
Dell Rapids logo Dell Rapids vs. Tea Area logo Tea Area 1:00 PM CT West Central High School Winning team logo 2-0 (25-21, 27-25) Dak XII Conference Tournament
Brandon Valley logo Brandon Valley vs. Rapid City Stevens logo Rapid City Stevens 1:30 PM CT Brandon Valley High School Winning team logo 3-0 (25-19, 25-18, 25-10)
Bison logo Bison vs. Bennett County logo Bennett County 1:30 PM MT Douglas High School Winning team logo 2-0 (25-11, 27-25) Douglas Tourney
Elkton-Lake Benton logo Elkton-Lake Benton vs. Colman-Egan logo Colman-Egan 1:30 PM CT Elkton High School Winning team logo 2-0 (25-18, 25-21) Dakota Valley Conference Tournament
Arlington logo Arlington vs. Castlewood logo Castlewood 1:30 PM CT Elkton High School Winning team logo 2-0 (25-14, 25-22) Dakota Valley Conference Tournament
De Smet logo De Smet vs. Dell Rapids St. Mary logo Dell Rapids St. Mary 1:30 PM CT Estelline High School Winning team logo 2-0 (25-18, 25-23) DVC Tournament
Estelline/Hendricks logo Estelline/Hendricks vs. Oldham-Ramona/Rutland logo Oldham-Ramona/Rutland 1:30 PM CT Estelline High School Winning team logo 2-1 (25-16, 9-25, 25-20) DVC Tournament
Sioux Falls Jefferson logo Sioux Falls Jefferson vs. LeMars, IA logo LeMars, IA 1:45 PM CT Bishop Heelan Catholic High School Winning team logo 2-0 (21-12, 21-15) Heelan Classic Tournament
Sioux Falls Roosevelt logo Sioux Falls Roosevelt vs. Jackson County Central, MN logo Jackson County Central, MN 2:00 PM Winning team logo 2-0 (25-19, 25-23) Lakeville North Tournament
West Central logo West Central vs. Lennox logo Lennox 2:00 PM Winning team logo 2-1 (22-25, 25-23, 25-16)
Wessington Springs logo Wessington Springs vs. Bridgewater-Emery logo Bridgewater-Emery 2:00 PM CT Andes Central High School Winning team logo 2-0 (25-17, 25-14) Thunder Nation Tourney
Andes Central/Dakota Christian logo Andes Central/Dakota Christian vs. Lakota Tech logo Lakota Tech 2:00 PM CT Andes Central High School Winning team logo 2-0 (25-19, 25-13) Thunder Nation Tournament
Belle Fourche logo Belle Fourche vs. St. Francis Indian logo St. Francis Indian 2:00 PM MT Douglas High School Winning team logo 2-0 (25-12, 25-4) Douglas Tournament
Sioux Valley logo Sioux Valley vs. Great Plains Lutheran logo Great Plains Lutheran 2:00 PM CT Milbank Armory Gym Winning team logo 2-0 (25-18, 25-12) Milbank Tournament
Miller logo Miller vs. Sully Buttes logo Sully Buttes 2:00 PM CT Miller Armory Winning team logo 2-0 (25-19, 25-17) Miller Invitational VB Tournament
Sioux Falls Lutheran logo Sioux Falls Lutheran vs. Aberdeen Roncalli logo Aberdeen Roncalli 2:00 PM CT Miller Armory Winning team logo 2-0 (25-20, 25-18) Miller VB Tournament
Mahpíya Lúta logo Mahpíya Lúta vs. Sturgis Brown logo Sturgis Brown 2:00 PM MT Red Cloud Indian School Winning team logo 3-1 (25-16, 23-25, 25-22, 25-11) C- Noon, JV- 1:00 pm
Sioux Falls Washington logo Sioux Falls Washington vs. Sheldon, IA 2:45 PM CT Bishop Heelan Catholic High School Winning team logo 2-1 (21-12, 20-22, 15-10) Heelan Classic
Lakota Tech logo Lakota Tech vs. Crow Creek logo Crow Creek 3:00 PM CT Andes Central High School Winning team logo 2-0 (25-14, 25-12) AC/DC Thunder Nation Tournament
Wall logo Wall vs. Belle Fourche logo Belle Fourche 3:00 PM MT Douglas High School Winning team logo 2-0 (25-19, 25-9) Douglas Invitational - Bracket Play
Belle Fourche logo Belle Fourche vs. Douglas logo Douglas 3:00 PM MT Douglas High School Winning team logo 2-1 (25-11, 21-25, 25-11) Douglas Tournament
Hamlin logo Hamlin vs. Mobridge-Pollock logo Mobridge-Pollock 3:00 PM CT Milbank Armory Gym Winning team logo 2-1 (28-26, 22-25, 25-23) Milbank Tournament
Milbank logo Milbank vs. Sioux Valley logo Sioux Valley 3:00 PM CT Milbank Armory Gym Winning team logo 2-1 (25-18, 17-25, 25-14) Varsity Tournament
Takini logo Takini vs. Langford Area logo Langford Area 3:00 PM CT Miller Armory Winning team logo 2-0 (25-8, 25-13)
Canton logo Canton vs. Elk Point-Jefferson logo Elk Point-Jefferson 3:00 PM CT West Central High School Winning team logo 2-0 (26-24, 25-20) Dak XII Conference Tournament
Yankton logo Yankton vs. Aberdeen Central logo Aberdeen Central 3:00 PM CT Yankton High School Winning team logo 3-1 (24-26, 25-18, 11-25, 15-25)
Sioux Falls Washington logo Sioux Falls Washington vs. Western Christian, IA logo Western Christian, IA 3:45 PM CT Bishop Heelan Catholic High School Winning team logo 2-1 (21-13, 16-21, 15-13) Heelan Classic
Jones County logo Jones County vs. Bison logo Bison 4:00 PM MT Douglas High School Winning team logo 2-1 (16-25, 25-16, 27-25) Douglas Tournament
Lemmon logo Lemmon vs. Pine Ridge logo Pine Ridge 4:00 PM MT Douglas High School Winning team logo 2-0 (25-16, 25-21) Douglas Tourney
Great Plains Lutheran logo Great Plains Lutheran vs. Sisseton logo Sisseton 4:00 PM CT Milbank Armory Gym Winning team logo 2-0 (25-19, 25-15) Milbank Tournament
Miller logo Miller vs. Aberdeen Roncalli logo Aberdeen Roncalli 4:00 PM CT Miller Armory Winning team logo 2-0 (25-14, 25-14) Miller Invitational VB Tournament
Sioux Falls Lutheran logo Sioux Falls Lutheran vs. Sully Buttes logo Sully Buttes 4:00 PM CT Miller Armory Winning team logo 2-1 (18-25, 25-15, 25-17)
Jones County logo Jones County vs. Belle Fourche logo Belle Fourche 5:00 PM MT Douglas High School Winning team logo 2-0 (25-14, 25-20) Douglas Tournament
Lemmon logo Lemmon vs. Hot Springs logo Hot Springs 5:00 PM MT Douglas High School Winning team logo 2-0 (25-17, 29-27) Douglas Tourney
Edgemont logo Edgemont vs. Hay Springs, NE logo Hay Springs, NE 9:00 PM MT Edgemont Winning team logo 2-1 (19-25, 25-17, 25-20) PAC Tournament
Sioux Falls Roosevelt logo Sioux Falls Roosevelt vs. Hill-Murray, MN logo Hill-Murray, MN 11:45 PM CT Lakeville North High School Winning team logo 2-0 (25-17, 25-23) Lakeville North Tournament
Privacy | Terms | © 2024 BOUND