|
Chamberlain
vs.
Cheyenne-Eagle Butte
|
4:00 PM MT
|
McLaughlin High School
|
|
CXL
Triangular at Mclaughlin
|
|
|
|
McLaughlin
vs.
Cheyenne-Eagle Butte
|
4:00 PM MT
|
McLaughlin High School
|
|
CXL
Triangular at McLaughlin
|
|
|
|
McLaughlin
vs.
Chamberlain
|
4:00 PM MT
|
McLaughlin High School
|
|
CXL
Triangular with CEB and McLaughlin
|
|
|
|
Kadoka Area
vs.
Stanley County
|
4:30 PM MT
|
Kadoka Area High School
|
3-0 (25-14, 25-20, 25-9)
|
VB Triangular
|
|
|
|
Lakota Tech
vs.
Edgemont
|
4:30 PM MT
|
Lakota Tech High School
|
3-2 (12-25, 25-8, 17-25, 25-21, 15-7)
|
|
|
|
|
Bowman County, ND
vs.
Lemmon
|
5:00 PM
|
|
3-0 (25-23, 25-22, 25-22)
|
C/JV/V C Starts at 5:00
|
|
|
|
Mobridge-Pollock
vs.
Linton/Hazelton-Moffit-Braddock, ND
|
5:00 PM
|
|
3-0 (26-24, 25-14, 25-14)
|
|
|
|
|
Aberdeen Roncalli
vs.
Milbank
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Aberdeen Catholic Schools
|
3-2 (14-25, 25-19, 25-18, 19-25, 15-10)
|
5:00 C, 6:00 JV, 7:30 Varsity Rolling Schedule
|
|
|
|
Lead-Deadwood
vs.
Douglas
|
5:00 PM MT
|
Lead-Deadwood High School
|
3-0 (25-8, 25-13, 25-6)
|
C at 5:00, JV at 6:00, Varsity to follow - rolling schedule
|
|
|
|
Northwestern
vs.
Groton Area
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Northwestern High School
|
3-0 (25-12, 25-7, 25-16)
|
7th & C @ 5:00, 8th & JV @ 6:00, V @ 7:00 VOLLEY FOR THE CURE
|
|
|
|
New Underwood
vs.
Stanley County
|
5:30 PM MT
|
Kadoka Area High School
|
3-2 (16-25, 25-21, 25-23, 22-25, 15-13)
|
Triangular
|
|
|
|
Philip
vs.
Bennett County
|
5:30 PM MT
|
Philip Schools
|
3-0 (25-13, 25-8, 25-16)
|
|
|
|
|
Tiospa Zina
vs.
Clark/Willow Lake
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Clark High School
|
3-1 (27-25, 25-22, 21-25, 25-15)
|
|
|
|
|
Iroquois/Lake Preston
vs.
Estelline/Hendricks
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Lake Preston School District
|
3-0 (25-11, 25-16, 25-11)
|
|
|
|
|
Mahpíya Lúta
vs.
Pine Ridge
|
6:00 PM MT
|
Red Cloud Indian School
|
3-0 (25-10, 25-22, 25-19)
|
C- 4:00 pm, JV- 5:00 pm- PARENT NIGHT
|
|
|
|
Hanson
vs.
Freeman
|
6:15 PM CT
|
Hanson High School
|
3-2 (25-11, 25-22, 22-25, 23-25, 15-11)
|
|
|
|
|
Howard
vs.
Baltic
|
6:15 PM CT
|
Howard High School
|
3-1 (19-25, 25-21, 25-18, 25-17)
|
|
|
|
|
North Central
vs.
McIntosh
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Eureka High School
|
3-1 (25-20, 16-25, 26-24, 25-15)
|
JV 6:30 PM; Varsity 7:45 PM
|
|
|
|
Marty
vs.
Omaha Nation, NE
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Marty Indian School
|
3-0 (25-7, 25-10, 25-12)
|
|
|
|
|
Parkston
vs.
Bon Homme
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Parkston School District 33-3
|
3-1 (25-10, 25-27, 26-24, 25-20)
|
|
|
|
|
Todd County
vs.
St. Francis Indian
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Todd County High School Todd County High School
|
3-1 (25-19, 21-25, 25-20, 25-19)
|
|
|
|
|
Winner
vs.
Wagner
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Winner High School
|
3-0 (25-13, 25-14, 25-15)
|
|
|
|
|
Sanborn Central/Woonsocket
vs.
Hitchcock-Tulare
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Woonsocket Public School
|
3-1 (25-17, 25-20, 22-25, 25-20)
|
JH 5:15, JV 6:30
|
|
|
|
Hot Springs
vs.
Spearfish
|
7:00 PM MT
|
Case Auditorium
|
3-0 (25-15, 25-20, 25-20)
|
Senior Night
|
|
|
|
Chester
vs.
Sioux Valley
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Chester Area High School
|
3-1 (25-16, 21-25, 25-17, 25-21)
|
ms starts at 3:30, followed by C and jv
|
|
|
|
Florence/Henry
vs.
Deuel
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Henry High School
|
3-0 (25-14, 25-14, 25-22)
|
JV at 6:00
|
|
|
|
Hill City
vs.
Custer
|
7:00 PM MT
|
Hill City Gym
|
3-0 (25-20, 25-17, 25-23)
|
C@5:00/JV@6:00/Var@7:00
|
|
|
|
Parker
vs.
Flandreau
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Parker High School
|
3-0 (25-8, 25-10, 25-21)
|
|
|
|
|
Sioux Falls Christian
vs.
Harrisburg
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Sioux Falls Christian School
|
3-2 (15-25, 25-22, 19-25, 25-21, 15-12)
|
C @ 5:00, JV @ 6:00
|
|
|
|
St. Thomas More
vs.
Belle Fourche
|
7:00 PM MT
|
St. Thomas More High School
|
3-0 (25-15, 26-24, 25-19)
|
C-5:00/JV-6:00/Var-7:00
|
|
|
|
West Central
vs.
Garretson
|
7:00 PM CT
|
West Central High School
|
3-2 (18-25, 23-25, 25-12, 25-15, 15-2)
|
C game- 4:30; JV- 5:45 Pink Out Night
|
|
|
|
Elkton-Lake Benton
vs.
Dell Rapids St. Mary
|
7:15 PM CT
|
Elkton High School
|
3-0 (26-24, 25-19, 25-15)
|
JV @ 6:00, Varsity to follow; Senior Night
|
|
|
|
Great Plains Lutheran
vs.
Waubay/Summit
|
7:15 PM CT
|
Great Plains Lutheran HS
|
3-0 (25-23, 26-24, 25-20)
|
5:00 C, 6:15 JV
|
|
|
|
McCook Central/Montrose
vs.
Tea Area
|
7:15 PM CT
|
Montrose School District
|
3-1 (15-25, 25-21, 25-20, 25-17)
|
|
|
|
|
Beresford
vs.
Vermillion
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Beresford High School
|
3-1 (25-22, 22-25, 25-9, 25-23)
|
|
|
|
|
Madison
vs.
Dell Rapids
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Madison High School Gym
|
3-1 (25-16, 14-25, 25-18, 25-22)
|
C-5:00/JV-6:15
|
|
|
|
Kimball/White Lake
vs.
Platte-Geddes
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Kimball High School
|
3-2 (25-15, 25-23, 17-25, 18-25, 15-9)
|
6:30 JV Start
|
|
|
|
Gregory
vs.
Mount Vernon/Plankinton
|
8:00 PM CT
|
Gregory Memorial Auditorium
|
3-2 (25-17, 21-25, 25-11, 22-25, 15-12)
|
|
|
|