|
Tiospaye Topa
vs.
Takini
|
4:00 PM MT
|
Tiospaye Topa School
|
3-1 (26-24, 19-25, 29-27, 25-17)
|
|
|
|
|
Cheyenne-Eagle Butte
vs.
Lemmon
|
4:30 PM MT
|
Armory
|
3-0 (25-14, 25-23, 25-17)
|
C/JV/V C starts at 4:30
|
|
|
|
Lakota Tech
vs.
Kadoka Area
|
4:30 PM MT
|
Lakota Tech High School
|
3-2 (25-8, 24-26, 17-25, 25-18, 15-5)
|
Parents/Senior Night
|
|
|
|
Oelrichs
vs.
St. Francis Indian
|
4:30 PM MT
|
Oelrichs Public School
|
3-2 ()
|
JV- 5:30 cst
|
|
|
|
Lead-Deadwood
vs.
Custer
|
5:00 PM MT
|
Custer Armory
|
3-1 (25-12, 23-25, 25-14, 25-15)
|
|
|
|
|
Lower Brule
vs.
Sunshine Bible Academy
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Lower Brule High School
|
3-2 (14-25, 25-20, 21-25, 25-11, 15-11)
|
JV @ 4:00, Varsity to follow
|
|
|
|
James Valley Christian
vs.
Freeman Academy/Marion
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Mitchell Christian School
|
3-0 (25-7, 25-10, 25-13)
|
|
|
|
|
Wakpala
vs.
Tiospaye Topa
|
5:00 PM MT
|
Tiospaye Topa School
|
3-1 (23-25, 25-13, 23-25, 19-25)
|
Triangular @ Tiospaye Topa School, Laplant
|
|
|
|
Alcester-Hudson
vs.
Freeman
|
5:15 PM CT
|
Alcester-Hudson School District
|
3-0 (25-17, 25-18, 25-19)
|
|
|
|
|
Platte-Geddes
vs.
Ethan
|
5:15 PM CT
|
Platte-Geddes Elementary and Multi-Purpose Room
|
3-0 (25-11, 25-17, 25-11)
|
C 5:15, JV 6:30
|
|
|
|
Timber Lake
vs.
Wall
|
5:30 PM MT
|
Timber Lake School New Gym
|
3-2 (25-18, 25-13, 13-25, 19-25, 15-13)
|
JV @ 4:30pm (Senior Night)
|
|
|
|
Britton-Hecla
vs.
Aberdeen Christian
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Britton-Hecla High School Britton-Hecla Arena
|
3-0 (25-11, 25-20, 25-18)
|
JV/V games
|
|
|
|
De Smet
vs.
Arlington
|
6:00 PM CT
|
De Smet High School
|
3-0 (25-20, 25-13, 25-19)
|
Dig Pink Night
|
|
|
|
Deubrook Area
vs.
Baltic
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Deubrook Area High School
|
3-2 (23-25, 26-24, 25-14, 25-17, 15-7)
|
8th Grade Begins at 4pm, 7th, C, JV, Varsity
|
|
|
|
Marty
vs.
Flandreau Indian
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Marty Indian School
|
0-0 ()
|
FORFEIT
|
|
|
|
Menno
vs.
Scotland
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Menno Public School
|
3-1 (25-18, 27-25, 20-25, 28-26)
|
Senior Night for VB and CC
|
|
|
|
New Underwood
vs.
Philip
|
6:00 PM MT
|
New Underwood School District
|
3-0 (25-22, 25-20, 25-12)
|
|
|
|
|
Tiospa Zina
vs.
Redfield
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Tiospa Zina Tribal School
|
3-2 (23-25, 25-16, 22-25, 25-18, 15-12)
|
|
|
|
|
Webster Area
vs.
Milbank
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Webster Armory
|
3-1 (24-26, 25-23, 25-14, 25-18)
|
|
|
|
|
Avon
vs.
Bon Homme
|
6:15 PM CT
|
Avon Main Gymnasium
|
3-0 (25-21, 25-17, 25-23)
|
|
|
|
|
Bridgewater-Emery
vs.
Centerville
|
6:15 PM CT
|
Bridgewater-Emery High School
|
3-0 (25-22, 25-23, 25-17)
|
JV Followed by Varsity
|
|
|
|
Howard
vs.
Irene-Wakonda
|
6:15 PM CT
|
Howard High School
|
3-0 (34-32, 25-22, 25-18)
|
|
|
|
|
Corsica-Stickney
vs.
Colome
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Corsica-Stickney High School
|
3-1 (25-17, 16-25, 25-20, 25-14)
|
|
|
|
|
Ipswich
vs.
North Central
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Ipswich Public School District
|
3-0 (25-16, 25-9, 25-15)
|
JV 6:30 PM; Varsity 7:45 PM **Senior Night
|
|
|
|
Warner
vs.
Langford Area
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Langford High School
|
3-0 (25-15, 25-7, 25-9)
|
|
|
|
|
Todd County
vs.
Crow Creek
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Todd County High School Todd County High School
|
3-0 (25-17, 28-26, 25-21)
|
|
|
|
|
Wessington Springs
vs.
Hitchcock-Tulare
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Wessington Springs Elementary
|
3-2 (25-21, 22-25, 23-25, 25-16, 15-13)
|
JH 5:15, JV 6:30
|
|
|
|
Wolsey-Wessington
vs.
Faulkton Area
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Wolsey-Wessington School District
|
3-0 (25-16, 25-14, 25-15)
|
jv 6:30
|
|
|
|
Belle Fourche
vs.
Hill City
|
7:00 PM MT
|
Belle Fourche High School
|
3-0 (25-17, 25-18, 26-24)
|
C 5:00 / JV 6:00 / V 7:00 | Senior Night
|
|
|
|
Brookings
vs.
Pierre T.F. Riggs
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Brookings High School
|
3-1 (25-16, 25-16, 17-25, 15-18)
|
|
|
|
|
Douglas
vs.
St. Thomas More
|
7:00 PM MT
|
Douglas High School
|
3-1 (16-25, 25-15, 25-19, 26-24)
|
C-5:00/JV-6:00/Var-7:00
|
|
|
|
Flandreau
vs.
Castlewood
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Flandreau High School
|
3-0 (25-18, 25-22, 25-16)
|
C Team - 5pm, JV -6pm
|
|
|
|
Harrisburg
vs.
O'Gorman
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Harrisburg High School
|
3-0 (25-21, 25-16, 25-17)
|
|
|
|
|
Potter County
vs.
Leola/Frederick Area
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Hoven High School
|
3-0 (25-13, 25-14, 25-10)
|
JV @ 6:00pm, followed by V
|
|
|
|
Huron
vs.
Mitchell
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Huron Arena
|
3-0 (25-9, 25-14, 25-21)
|
JV/Soph Arena; 9th HMS
|
|
|
|
Lennox
vs.
Canton
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Lennox High School
|
3-0 (25-20, 25-10, 25-21)
|
C @ 5:00 B @ 6:00
|
|
|
|
Miller
vs.
Highmore-Harrold
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Miller Armory
|
3-0 (25-5, 25-15, 25-10)
|
JV - 6:00pm
|
|
|
|
Mount Vernon/Plankinton
vs.
Sanborn Central/Woonsocket
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Mount Vernon
|
3-0 (25-23, 25-12, 26-24)
|
|
|
|
|
Rapid City Stevens
vs.
Sturgis Brown
|
7:00 PM MT
|
Rapid City Stevens
|
3-0 (25-18, 25-9, 25-7)
|
Senior Night
|
|
|
|
Spearfish
vs.
Rapid City Central
|
7:00 PM MT
|
Spearfish High School
|
3-1 (25-18, 25-22, 23-25, 25-21)
|
|
|
|
|
Vermillion
vs.
Elk Point-Jefferson
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Vermillion High School
|
3-2 (25-16, 28-30, 25-23, 11-25, 15-12)
|
4:30 C match 5:30 JV match
|
|
|
|
Watertown
vs.
Aberdeen Central
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Watertown Civic Arena
|
3-1 (28-26, 25-18, 19-25, 26-24)
|
|
|
|
|
West Central
vs.
Parker
|
7:00 PM CT
|
West Central High School
|
3-0 (25-22, 25-10, 25-7)
|
C game- 4:30; JV- 5:45 Senior Night
|
|
|
|
Yankton
vs.
Tea Area
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Yankton High School
|
3-2 (14-25, 25-23, 20-25, 25-16, 15-10)
|
|
|
|
|
Sioux Valley
vs.
Elkton-Lake Benton
|
7:15 PM CT
|
Sioux Valley Public School
|
3-0 (25-18, 25-11, 25-16)
|
|
|
|
|
Dell Rapids St. Mary
vs.
Colman-Egan
|
7:15 PM CT
|
St. Mary High School
|
3-1 (23-25, 26-24, 25-16, 26-24)
|
JV @ 6:00, Varsity to follow; Senior Night
|
|
|
|
Waubay/Summit
vs.
Florence/Henry
|
7:15 PM CT
|
Summit School Gym
|
3-0 (25-11, 25-15, 25-15)
|
JH at 5:00; JV at 6:15
|
|
|
|
Waverly-South Shore
vs.
Great Plains Lutheran
|
7:15 PM CT
|
Waverly-South Shore High School
|
3-0 (25-14, 25-14, 25-19)
|
5:00 C, 6:15 JV
|
|
|
|
Hamlin
vs.
Clark/Willow Lake
|
7:15 PM CT
|
Willow Lake
|
3-0 (25-16, 25-18, 25-13)
|
|
|
|
|
Beresford
vs.
Dell Rapids
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Beresford High School
|
3-0 (25-23, 25-19, 25-18)
|
|
|
|
|
Madison
vs.
Garretson
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Madison High School Gym
|
3-2 (25-21, 22-25, 13-25, 25-14, 15-12)
|
C-5:00/JV-6:15
|
|
|
|
Sioux Falls Lincoln
vs.
Sioux Falls Roosevelt
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Sioux Falls Lincoln High School
|
3-0 (25-18, 25-21, 25-22)
|
|
|
|
|
Sioux Falls Washington
vs.
Sioux Falls Jefferson
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Washington High School
|
3-0 (25-15, 25-17, 25-23)
|
|
|
|
|
Burke
vs.
Parkston
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Burke High School
|
3-0 (25-13, 25-16, 25-23)
|
JV starts at 6:30, C-match at 5:15
|
|
|