|
3
Howard
vs.
6
Ethan
|
TBD
|
|
3-1 (18-25, 25-22, 25-15, 25-22)
|
Class B - Region 3 Quarterfinal
|
|
|
|
4
Webster Area
vs.
5
Groton Area
|
12:00 AM CT
|
Aberdeen Catholic Schools
|
3-0 (25-16, 25-16, 25-21)
|
Class A - Region 1 Quarterfinal
|
|
|
|
1
Lakota Tech
vs.
8
Todd County
|
5:00 PM MT
|
Lakota Tech High School
|
3-0 (25-11, 25-14, 25-13)
|
Class A - Region 7 Quarterfinal
|
|
|
|
3
Winner
vs.
6
Mahpíya Lúta
|
5:00 PM MT
|
Pine Ridge High School Gymnasium
|
3-0 (25-18, 25-23, 25-15)
|
Class A - Region 7 Quarterfinal
|
|
|
|
3
Faith
vs.
6
McIntosh
|
5:30 PM MT
|
Newell - Austin Auditorium
|
3-0 (25-17, 25-21, 25-16)
|
Class B - Region 8 Quarterfinal
|
|
|
|
2
Northwestern
vs.
7
Wilmot
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Northwestern High School
|
3-0 (25-4, 25-10, 25-3)
|
Class B - Region 1 Quarterfinal
|
|
|
|
2
Philip
vs.
7
White River
|
5:30 PM MT
|
Philip Schools
|
3-0 (25-15, 25-9, 25-16)
|
Class B - Region 7 Quarterfinal
|
|
|
|
4
Lemmon
vs.
5
Bison
|
5:30 PM MT
|
Timber Lake School New Gym
|
3-0 (25-13, 25-21, 26-24)
|
Class B - Region 8 Quarterfinal
|
|
|
|
1
Warner
vs.
8
Aberdeen Christian
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Warner High School
|
3-0 (25-6, 25-6, 25-12)
|
Class B - Region 1 Quarterfinal
|
|
|
|
1
Aberdeen Roncalli
vs.
8
Waubay/Summit
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Aberdeen Catholic Schools
|
3-0 (25-13, 25-9, 25-7)
|
Class A - Region 1 Quarterfinal
|
|
|
|
2
Tripp-Delmont/Armour
vs.
7
Colome
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Armour High School
|
3-0 (25-8, 25-17, 25-13)
|
Class B - Region 5 Quarterfinal
|
|
|
|
2
Belle Fourche
vs.
7
Lead-Deadwood
|
6:00 PM MT
|
Belle Fourche High School
|
3-0 (25-10, 25-8, 25-7)
|
Class A - Region 8 Quarterfinal
|
|
|
|
1
Burke
vs.
8
Corsica-Stickney
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Burke High School
|
3-0 (25-13, 25-13, 25-14)
|
Class B - Region 5 Quarterfinal - 20 min. after 1st match
|
|
|
|
2
Castlewood
vs.
7
De Smet
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Castlewood Schools
|
3-0 (25-13, 25-11, 25-12)
|
Class B - Region 2 Quarterfinal
|
|
|
|
1
Chester
vs.
8
Bridgewater-Emery
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Chester Area High School
|
3-0 (25-10, 25-16, 25-16)
|
Class B - Region 3 Quarterfinal
|
|
|
|
2
Colman-Egan
vs.
7
Canistota
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Colman-Egan High School
|
3-0 (25-16, 25-20, 25-20)
|
Class B - Region 3 Quarterfinal
|
|
|
|
4
Dupree
vs.
5
North Central
|
6:00 PM MT
|
Dupree High School
|
3-1 (22-25, 25-20, 29-27, 25-23)
|
Class A - Region 6 Quarterfinal
|
|
|
|
4
Estelline/Hendricks
vs.
5
Sioux Valley
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Elkton High School
|
3-0 (25-16, 25-16, 25-19)
|
Class A - Region 2 Quarterfinal
|
|
|
|
3
Florence/Henry
vs.
6
Flandreau
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Hamlin School
|
3-2 (20-25, 25-22, 25-21, 23-25, 15-8)
|
Class A - Region 2 Quarterfinal
|
|
|
|
3
Hill City
vs.
6
Custer
|
6:00 PM MT
|
Hill City Gym
|
3-0 (25-9, 25-21, 25-10)
|
Class A - Region 8 Quarterfinal
|
|
|
|
1
Jones County
vs.
9
Crazy Horse
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Jones Country High School
|
3-0 (25-1, 25-2, 25-2)
|
Class B - Region 7 Quarterfinal
|
|
|
|
3
New Underwood
vs.
6
Kadoka Area
|
6:00 PM MT
|
Philip Schools
|
3-0 (25-17, 25-17, 26-24)
|
Class B - Region 7 Quarterfinal
|
|
|
|
3
Kimball/White Lake
vs.
6
Bon Homme
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Platte Geddes Public High Sch
|
3-2 (22-25, 25-27, 25-21, 25-22, 16-14)
|
Class A - Region 5 Quarterfinal
|
|
|
|
2
Redfield
vs.
7
Sisseton
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Redfield Jr-Sr High School
|
3-0 (25-14, 25-16, 25-17)
|
Class A - Region 1 Quarterfinal
|
|
|
|
4
St. Thomas More
vs.
5
Hot Springs
|
6:00 PM MT
|
St. Thomas More High School
|
3-2 (25-14, 23-25, 19-25, 25-22, 15-9)
|
Class A - Region 8 Quarterfinal
|
|
|
|
4
Mount Vernon/Plankinton
vs.
5
Parkston
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Wagner High School
|
3-0 (25-21, 27-25, 25-23)
|
Class A - Region 5 Quarterfinal
|
|
|
|
1
Wolsey-Wessington
vs.
8
Iroquois/Lake Preston
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Wolsey-Wessington School District
|
3-0 (25-14, 25-18, 25-9)
|
Class B - Region 2 Quarterfinal
|
|
|
|
1
Freeman
vs.
8
Irene-Wakonda
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Freeman High School
|
3-0 (25-19, 25-11, 25-12)
|
Class B - Region 4 Quarterfinal
|
|
|
|
2
Gayville-Volin
vs.
7
Menno
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Gayville-Volin High School
|
3-1 (25-8, 25-15, 23-25, 25-17)
|
Class B - Region 4 Quarterfinal
|
|
|
|
4
Little Wound
vs.
5
St. Francis Indian
|
6:30 PM MT
|
Lakota Tech High School
|
3-0 (25-11, 25-23, 25-16)
|
Class A - Region 7 Quarterfinal
|
|
|
|
2
Newell
vs.
7
Harding County
|
6:30 PM MT
|
Newell School District
|
3-0 (25-16, 25-16, 25-22)
|
Class B - Region 8 Quarterfinal
|
|
|
|
2
Pine Ridge
vs.
7
Bennett County
|
6:30 PM MT
|
Pine Ridge High School Gymnasium
|
3-0 (25-15, 25-20, 25-19)
|
Class A - Region 7 Quarterfinal
|
|
|
|
4
Scotland
vs.
5
Alcester-Hudson
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Scotland High School
|
3-2 (25-22, 22-25, 20-25, 25-21, 15-11)
|
Class B - Region 4 Quarterfinal
|
|
|
|
1
Timber Lake
vs.
8
Takini
|
6:30 PM MT
|
Timber Lake High School
|
3-0 (25-14, 25-5, 25-8)
|
Class B - Region 8 Quarterfinal
|
|
|
|
3
Viborg-Hurley
vs.
6
Centerville
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Viborg-Hurley High School Viborg-Hurley High School
|
3-0 (25-20, 25-8, 25-8)
|
Class B - Region 4 Quarterfinal
|
|
|
|
3
Wessington Springs
vs.
6
Avon
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Armour High School
|
3-0 (25-16, 26-24, 25-18)
|
Class B - Region 5 Quarterfinal
|
|
|
|
2
Baltic
vs.
7
Tri-Valley
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Baltic High School
|
3-0 (25-15, 25-16, 25-18)
|
Class A - Region 3 Quarterfinal
|
|
|
|
Brookings
vs.
Yankton
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Brookings High School
|
3-2 (24-26, 16-25, 25-13, 25-11, 15-10)
|
Senior Night
|
|
|
|
2
Canton
vs.
7
Vermillion
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Canton High School Armory Gym
|
3-1 (25-21, 25-23, 24-26, 25-22)
|
Class A - Region 4 Quarterfinal
|
|
|
|
1
Dakota Valley
vs.
8
Parker
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Dakota Valley High School
|
3-0 (25-7, 25-9, 25-7)
|
Class A - Region 4 Quarterfinal
|
|
|
|
4
Dell Rapids
vs.
5
Garretson
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Dell Rapids High School
|
3-2 (25-19, 21-25, 25-16, 22-25, 15-10)
|
Class A - Region 3 Quarterfinal
|
|
|
|
3
Elk Point-Jefferson
vs.
6
Beresford
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Elk Point-Jefferson High School
|
3-0 (27-25, 25-23, 25-19)
|
Class A - Region 4 Quarterfinal
|
|
|
|
4
Potter County
vs.
5
Sully Buttes
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Gettysburg North Gym
|
3-1 (22-25, 25-20, 25-18, 25-14)
|
Class B - Region 6 Quarterfinal
|
|
|
|
1
Herreid/Selby Area
vs.
8
Highmore-Harrold
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Herreid Independent School District
|
3-0 (25-21, 25-17, 25-18)
|
Class B - Region 6 Quarterfinal
|
|
|
|
Huron
vs.
O'Gorman
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Huron Arena
|
3-0 (25-23, 25-17, 25-12)
|
Senior Night; JV/Soph Arena; 9th HMS
|
|
|
|
4
Lennox
vs.
5
Tea Area
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Lennox High School
|
3-1 (20-25, 25-23, 25-9, 25-17)
|
Class A - Region 4 Quarterfinal
|
|
|
|
1
Miller
vs.
8
Crow Creek
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Miller High School
|
3-0 (25-15, 25-3, 25-4)
|
Class A - Region 6 Quarterfinal
|
|
|
|
Mitchell
vs.
Brandon Valley
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Mitchell High School
|
3-1 (25-19, 26-24, 23-25, 25-21)
|
|
|
|
|
2
Mobridge-Pollock
vs.
7
McLaughlin
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Mobridge-Pollock High School
|
3-0 (25-6, 25-8, 25-11)
|
Class A - Region 6 Quarterfinal
|
|
|
|
3
McCook Central/Montrose
vs.
6
Madison
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Montrose School District
|
3-2 (22-25, 25-23, 22-25, 25-23, 16-14)
|
Class A - Region 3 Quarterfinal
|
|
|
|
3
Stanley County
vs.
6
Cheyenne-Eagle Butte
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Parkview Auditorium
|
3-1 (25-19, 25-20, 21-25, 25-19)
|
Class A - Region 6 Quarterfinal
|
|
|
|
Sioux Falls Roosevelt
vs.
Aberdeen Central
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Roosevelt High School Roosevelt High School
|
3-1 (25-23, 17-25, 25-22, 25-22)
|
Senior Night
|
|
|
|
1
Sioux Falls Christian
vs.
8
West Central
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Sioux Falls Christian School
|
3-0 (25-10, 25-14, 25-11)
|
Class A - Region 3 Quarterfinal
|
|
|
|
Sioux Falls Jefferson
vs.
Pierre T.F. Riggs
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Sioux Falls Jefferson High School
|
3-0 (25-13, 25-14, 25-17)
|
|
|
|
|
Spearfish
vs.
Rapid City Stevens
|
7:00 PM MT
|
Spearfish High School
|
3-1 (20-25, 25-22, 25-18, 25-22)
|
|
|
|
|
Sturgis Brown
vs.
Rapid City Central
|
7:00 PM MT
|
Sturgis Brown High School
|
3-0 (25-21, 25-14, 25-18)
|
JV-5:00pm, 9th-5:00/6:00pm, C-6:00pm
|
|
|
|
Watertown
vs.
Harrisburg
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Watertown Civic Arena
|
3-0 (25-22, 25-21, 25-16)
|
Senior Night
|
|
|
|
4
Sioux Falls Lutheran
vs.
5
Dell Rapids St. Mary
|
7:15 PM CT
|
Chester Area High School
|
3-1 (20-25, 25-14, 25-16, 25-16)
|
Class B - Region 3 Quarterfinal; 15 minutes after first contest
|
|
|
|
4
Gregory
vs.
5
Andes Central/Dakota Christian
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Burke High School
|
3-0 (25-21, 25-19, 29-27)
|
Class B - Region 5 Quarterfinal 2nd Match will start 20 minutes following the 1st match
|
|
|
|
3
Arlington
vs.
6
James Valley Christian
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Castlewood Schools
|
3-0 (25-13, 25-21, 25-18)
|
Class B - Region 2 Quarterfinal
|
|
|
|
1
Elkton-Lake Benton
vs.
8
Great Plains Lutheran
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Elkton High School
|
3-0 (25-15, 25-16, 25-6)
|
Class A - Region 2 Quarterfinal
|
|
|
|
4
Leola/Frederick Area
vs.
5
Langford Area
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Frederick Area School District
|
3-0 (25-14, 25-16, 25-23)
|
Class B - Region 1 Quarterfinal
|
|
|
|
2
Hamlin
vs.
7
Clark/Willow Lake
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Hamlin School
|
3-0 (25-12, 25-16, 25-18)
|
Class A - Region 2 Quarterfinal
|
|
|
|
2
Platte-Geddes
vs.
7
Hanson
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Platte Geddes Public High Sch
|
3-0 (25-13, 25-13, 25-16)
|
Class A - Region 5 Quarterfinal
|
|
|
|
3
Milbank
vs.
6
Tiospa Zina
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Redfield Jr-Sr High School
|
3-0 (25-14, 25-17, 25-16)
|
Class A - Region 1 Quarterfinal
|
|
|
|
3
Hitchcock-Tulare
vs.
6
Britton-Hecla
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Tulare
|
3-1 (21-25, 25-18, 25-12, 25-23)
|
Class B - Region 1 Quarterfinal
|
|
|
|
1
Wagner
vs.
8
Sanborn Central/Woonsocket
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Wagner High School
|
3-0 (25-19, 25-2, 25-11)
|
Class A - Region 5 Quarterfinal
|
|
|
|
4
Oldham-Ramona/Rutland
vs.
5
Deubrook Area
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Wolsey-Wessington School District
|
3-1 (25-18, 25-17, 19-25, 25-20)
|
Class B - Region 2 Quarterfinal
|
|
|