|
McIntosh
vs.
Dupree
|
4:30 PM MT
|
McIntosh
|
3-2 (8-25, 24-26, 25-17, 25-22, 15-13)
|
JH/JV/V
|
|
|
|
Alcester-Hudson
vs.
West Sioux, IA
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Alcester-Hudson School District
|
3-0 (25-17, 25-23, 25-21)
|
|
|
|
|
Elk Point-Jefferson
vs.
West Sioux, IA
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Alcester-Hudson School District
|
3-0 (25-10, 25-14, 25-13)
|
|
|
|
|
Bon Homme
vs.
Chamberlain
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Bon Homme High School
|
3-0 (25-20, 25-15, 25-8)
|
Triangular with Bon Homme & Burke
|
|
|
|
Northwestern
vs.
Waubay/Summit
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Northwestern High School
|
3-0 (25-4, 25-4, 25-11)
|
8th @ 5:00, JV @ 6:00, V @ 7:00
|
|
|
|
Philip
vs.
Lead-Deadwood
|
5:00 PM MT
|
Philip Schools
|
3-0 (25-20, 25-18, 25-19)
|
C at 5:00, JV and Varsity to follow - rolling schedule
|
|
|
|
Sisseton
vs.
Aberdeen Roncalli
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Sisseton High School
|
3-0 (25-12, 26-24, 25-16)
|
|
|
|
|
St. Francis Indian
vs.
Little Wound
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Saint Francis Indian School
|
3-1 (25-9, 21-25, 26-24, 22-25)
|
JV- 5:30 cst
|
|
|
|
Estelline/Hendricks
vs.
Deubrook Area
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Estelline High School
|
3-1 (25-22, 16-25, 25-16, 25-22)
|
|
|
|
|
Tiospa Zina
vs.
Groton Area
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Groton Area High School
|
3-0 (26-24, 25-19, 25-10)
|
J.H will start at 5:00, followed by J.V at 6:00
|
|
|
|
Hill City
vs.
Newell
|
6:00 PM MT
|
Hill City Gym
|
3-1 (25-20, 25-15, 22-25, 25-23)
|
JV@5/Var@6
|
|
|
|
Clark/Willow Lake
vs.
Deuel
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Willow Lake
|
3-1 (25-17, 19-25, 25-20, 25-18)
|
|
|
|
|
Hanson
vs.
Irene-Wakonda
|
6:15 PM CT
|
Irene-Wakonda High School
|
3-1 (25-19, 25-16, 19-25, 25-22)
|
|
|
|
|
Jones County
vs.
Todd County
|
6:30 PM CT
|
118 E Denver Dr
|
3-0 (25-11, 25-7, 25-9)
|
|
|
|
|
North Central
vs.
Aberdeen Christian
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Aberdeen Christian School
|
3-1 (25-22, 23-25, 25-18, 25-22)
|
JV 6:30 PM; Varsity 7:45 PM
|
|
|
|
Chamberlain
vs.
Burke
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Bon Homme High School
|
3-0 (25-5, 25-4, 25-15)
|
Triangular with Bon Homme & Burke
|
|
|
|
Hot Springs
vs.
Lakota Tech
|
7:00 PM MT
|
Case Auditorium
|
3-2 (19-25, 18-25, 25-17, 25-22, 15-8)
|
C @ 5:00 JV @ 6:00
|
|
|
|
Custer
vs.
Spearfish
|
7:00 PM MT
|
Custer Armory
|
3-1 (25-11, 24-26, 25-8, 25-9)
|
C - 5:00 / JV - 6:00
|
|
|
|
Flandreau
vs.
Dell Rapids
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Dell Rapids High School
|
3-0 (25-19, 25-9, 25-17)
|
|
|
|
|
St. Thomas More
vs.
Rapid City Christian
|
7:00 PM MT
|
Rapid City Christian School
|
3-0 (25-13, 25-19, 25-22)
|
C-5:00/JV-6:00/Var-7:00
|
|
|
|
Redfield
vs.
Milbank
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Redfield Jr-Sr High School
|
3-2 (17-25, 25-15, 27-25, 23-25, 15-10)
|
C-Match at 5:00, JV at 6:00 pm
|
|
|
|
Sioux Falls Christian
vs.
Dakota Valley
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Sioux Falls Christian School
|
3-0 (25-16, 25-18, 25-21)
|
C @ 5:00, JV @ 6:00
|
|
|
|
West Central
vs.
Lennox
|
7:00 PM CT
|
West Central High School
|
3-1 (25-17, 22-25, 25-21, 25-19)
|
C game- 4:30; JV- 5:45
|
|
|
|
Wilmot
vs.
Tri-State, ND
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Wilmot High School
|
3-0 (25-13, 25-18, 25-11)
|
|
|
|
|
Baltic
vs.
Parker
|
7:15 PM CT
|
Baltic High School
|
3-0 (25-9, 25-13, 25-14)
|
|
|
|
|
Colman-Egan
vs.
Elkton-Lake Benton
|
7:15 PM CT
|
Colman-Egan Area School
|
3-1 (25-23, 22-25, 25-10, 25-22)
|
|
|
|
|
Garretson
vs.
Chester
|
7:15 PM CT
|
Garretson High School
|
3-1 (25-23, 26-28, 25-21, 25-21)
|
|
|
|
|
Great Plains Lutheran
vs.
Waverly-South Shore
|
7:15 PM CT
|
Great Plains Lutheran HS
|
3-0 (25-14, 25-9, 25-18)
|
5:00 C, 6:15 JV
|
|
|
|
McCook Central/Montrose
vs.
Parkston
|
7:15 PM CT
|
McCook Central School District
|
3-0 (25-13, 25-17, 25-18)
|
|
|
|
|
Webster Area
vs.
Hamlin
|
7:15 PM CT
|
Webster Area High School
|
3-0 (25-8, 25-14, 25-11)
|
|
|
|
|
Herreid/Selby Area
vs.
Linton/Hazelton-Moffit-Braddock, ND
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Herreid Independent School District
|
3-0 (25-13, 25-21, 25-18)
|
JH @ 4 / C @ 5 / JV @ 6:15 / V
|
|
|
|
Madison
vs.
Tri-Valley
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Madison High School
|
3-1 (25-21, 25-20, 22-25, 25-16)
|
C-5:00/JV-6:15
|
|
|
|
Stanley County
vs.
Potter County
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Parkview Auditorium
|
3-1 (25-21, 25-23, 17-25, 25-13)
|
JV @ 6:30pm, followed by V
|
|
|
|
Alcester-Hudson
vs.
Elk Point-Jefferson
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Alcester-Hudson School District
|
3-0 (25-13, 25-16, 25-19)
|
|
|
|
|
Wagner
vs.
Kimball/White Lake
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Wagner High School
|
3-0 (25-14, 25-12, 25-13)
|
6:30 JV Start
|
|
|
|
Bon Homme
vs.
Burke
|
8:00 PM CT
|
Bon Homme High School
|
3-1 (18-25, 25-13, 25-19, 25-19)
|
Triangular hosted by BHHS
|
|
|