|
Wolsey-Wessington
vs.
Faith
|
TBD
|
|
2-0 (25-11, 25-18)
|
|
|
|
|
Wolsey-Wessington
vs.
Potter County
|
TBD
|
|
2-0 (25-12, 25-15)
|
|
|
|
|
Wolsey-Wessington
vs.
Faulkton Area
|
TBD
|
|
2-0 (25-20, 25-14)
|
|
|
|
|
Bison
vs.
Richardton-Taylor, ND
|
TBD
|
|
2-1 (25-14, 23-25, 16-14)
|
Varsity Beach Tournament
|
|
|
|
Faith
vs.
Lyman
|
12:00 AM CT
|
Gettysburg North Gym
|
2-0 (25-22, 25-10)
|
|
|
|
|
Wolsey-Wessington
vs.
Lyman
|
12:00 AM CT
|
Gettysburg South Gym
|
2-0 (25-15, 25-14)
|
Gettysburg Invitational Tournament
|
|
|
|
Faith
vs.
Philip
|
10:00 AM CT
|
Gettysburg South Gym
|
2-0 (25-15, 25-23)
|
Varsity Tournament
|
|
|
|
Faulkton Area
vs.
McIntosh
|
11:30 AM CT
|
Gettysburg North Gym
|
2-0 (25-8, 25-11)
|
Battler Invitational
|
|
|
|
Faulkton Area
vs.
Philip
|
11:30 AM CT
|
Gettysburg North Gym
|
2-0 (25-16, 25-20)
|
Battler Invitational
|
|
|
|
Northwestern
vs.
Pine Ridge
|
12:00 PM CT
|
Northwestern High School
|
2-0 (25-8, 25-11)
|
Northwestern Tournament Varsity Only
|
|
|
|
Potter County
vs.
Faith
|
12:15 PM CT
|
Gettysburg North Gym
|
2-1 (25-23, 22-25, 25-14)
|
|
|
|
|
Ipswich
vs.
Philip
|
12:15 PM CT
|
Gettysburg South Gym
|
2-0 (28-26, 25-19)
|
Potter County Tournament
|
|
|
|
Chester
vs.
Bridgewater-Emery
|
1:00 PM CT
|
Bridgewater-Emery High School
|
3-0 (25-10, 25-9, 25-6)
|
ms starts at 10am followed by C and jv
|
|
|
|
Hill City
vs.
Northwestern
|
1:00 PM CT
|
Northwestern High School
|
2-0 (25-11, 25-21)
|
Northwestern Tournament
|
|
|
|
Potter County
vs.
Lyman
|
2:00 PM CT
|
Gettysburg North Gym
|
2-0 (25-14, 25-12)
|
|
|
|
|
Ipswich
vs.
McIntosh
|
2:00 PM CT
|
Gettysburg South Gym
|
2-0 (25-13, 25-19)
|
Potter County Tournament
|
|
|
|
McIntosh
vs.
Lyman
|
2:00 PM CT
|
Gettysburg South Gym
|
2-0 (25-16, 26-24)
|
Battler Tournament
|
|
|
|
Northwestern
vs.
Rapid City Christian
|
2:00 PM CT
|
Northwestern High School
|
2-1 (18-25, 25-23, 25-22)
|
Northwestern Tournament Varsity Only
|
|
|
|
McIntosh
vs.
Philip
|
3:00 PM CT
|
Gettysburg North Gym
|
2-0 (25-20, 25-16)
|
|
|
|
|
Menno
vs.
Andes Central/Dakota Christian
|
3:00 PM CT
|
Menno Public School
|
3-1 (26-24, 25-18, 20-25, 22-25)
|
|
|
|
|
Jones County
vs.
New Underwood
|
3:00 PM MT
|
New Underwood School District
|
3-0 (25-23, 25-10, 25-19)
|
|
|
|
|
Northwestern
vs.
Kimball/White Lake
|
3:00 PM CT
|
Northwestern High School
|
2-0 (25-12, 25-18)
|
Northwestern Tournament Varsity Only
|
|
|
|
Wakpala
vs.
Oelrichs
|
3:00 PM MT
|
Wakpala
|
3-0 ()
|
|
|
|
|
Timber Lake
vs.
Herreid/Selby Area
|
4:00 PM MT
|
Timber Lake School New Gym
|
3-2 (10-25, 25-20, 25-18, 19-25, 15-11)
|
Varsity Only @ 4 PM MT
|
|
|
|
Ipswich
vs.
Faulkton Area
|
4:30 PM CT
|
Gettysburg South Gym
|
2-1 (25-21, 21-25, 26-24)
|
Potter County Tournament
|
|
|
|
Lower Brule
vs.
Takini
|
4:30 PM CT
|
Lower Brule High School
|
3-0 ()
|
FORFEIT
|
|
|
|
Ipswich
vs.
Potter County
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Gettysburg South Gym
|
2-0 (25-21, 25-19)
|
Battler Tourney
|
|
|