|
Tripp-Delmont/Armour
vs.
Corsica-Stickney
|
12:00 AM CT
|
Andes Central High School
|
2-0 (25-17, 25-18)
|
GPC Tournament
|
|
|
|
Tripp-Delmont/Armour
vs.
Colome
|
12:00 AM CT
|
Andes Central High School
|
2-0 (25-9, 25-12)
|
GPC Tournament
|
|
|
|
Tripp-Delmont/Armour
vs.
Freeman Academy/Marion
|
12:00 AM CT
|
Andes Central High School
|
2-0 (25-14, 25-12)
|
GPC Tournament
|
|
|
|
Andes Central/Dakota Christian
vs.
Scotland
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Andes Central High School
|
2-0 (25-22, 25-15)
|
Great Plains Conference Tourney
|
|
|
|
Avon
vs.
Burke
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Andes Central High School
|
2-0 (25-10, 25-6)
|
|
|
|
|
Corsica-Stickney
vs.
Freeman Academy/Marion
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Andes Central High School
|
2-0 (25-14, 25-12)
|
Great Plains Conference Tournament
|
|
|
|
Freeman Academy/Marion
vs.
Colome
|
10:00 AM CT
|
Andes Central High School
|
2-0 (25-19, 25-14)
|
GPC Tournament
|
|
|
|
Centerville
vs.
Marty
|
10:00 AM CT
|
Andes Central High School
|
2-0 ()
|
Great Plains Conference Tournament - FORFEIT
|
|
|
|
Avon
vs.
Marty
|
10:00 AM CT
|
Andes Central High School
|
3-0 ()
|
FORFEIT
|
|
|
|
Corsica-Stickney
vs.
Colome
|
10:00 AM CT
|
Andes Central High School
|
2-1 (15-25, 25-22, 27-25)
|
Great Plains Conference Tournament
|
|
|
|
Gayville-Volin
vs.
Andes Central/Dakota Christian
|
10:00 AM CT
|
Andes Central High School
|
2-0 (25-16, 25-22)
|
|
|
|
|
Andes Central/Dakota Christian
vs.
Alcester-Hudson
|
10:00 AM CT
|
Andes Central High School
|
2-1 (25-22, 22-25, 25-22)
|
GPC Classic
|
|
|
|
Wessington Springs
vs.
Highmore-Harrold
|
11:00 AM CT
|
Wolsey-Wessington School District
|
2-0 (29-27, 25-11)
|
281 Tourney
|
|
|
|
Burke
vs.
Centerville
|
12:00 PM CT
|
Andes Central High School
|
2-0 (25-10, 25-18)
|
Great Plains Conference Tournament
|
|
|
|
Centerville
vs.
Avon
|
1:00 PM CT
|
Andes Central High School
|
2-0 (25-11, 25-14)
|
Great Plains Conference Tournament
|
|
|
|
Wessington Springs
vs.
Hitchcock-Tulare
|
1:00 PM CT
|
Wolsey-Wessington School District
|
2-0 (25-12, 25-14)
|
281 Conference Tournament
|
|
|
|
Tripp-Delmont/Armour
vs.
Gayville-Volin
|
2:00 PM CT
|
Andes Central High School
|
2-0 (25-16, 25-20)
|
GPC Tournament
|
|
|
|
Avon
vs.
Corsica-Stickney
|
2:00 PM CT
|
Andes Central High School
|
3-0 (21-25, 25-23, 26-24)
|
|
|
|
|
Wolsey-Wessington
vs.
Wessington Springs
|
2:00 PM CT
|
Wolsey-Wessington School District
|
2-0 (25-13, 25-13)
|
|
|
|
|
Burke
vs.
Corsica-Stickney
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Andes Central High School
|
2-0 (25-5, 25-6)
|
Great Plains Conference Tournament
|
|
|
|
Burke
vs.
Tripp-Delmont/Armour
|
4:45 PM CT
|
Andes Central High School
|
2-0 (25-14, 25-17)
|
Great Plains Conference Tournament-Championship
|
|
|