|
Northwestern
vs.
Wolsey-Wessington
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Northwestern High School
|
3-2 (25-20, 19-25, 9-25, 27-17, 15-9)
|
7th @ 4:00, 8th @ 5:00, JV @ 6:00, V @ 7:00
|
|
|
|
Philip
vs.
Dupree
|
4:30 PM MT
|
Philip Schools
|
3-0 (28-26, 25-18, 25-17)
|
"C" game at 4:30, followed by JV and Varsity
|
|
|
|
Lemmon
vs.
Faith
|
5:00 PM MT
|
Armory
|
3-1 (19-25, 26-24, 25-14, 25-23)
|
C/JV/V C Starts at 5:00
|
|
|
|
Harding County
vs.
Timber Lake
|
5:00 PM MT
|
Harding County School Gymnasium
|
3-0 (25-17, 25-8, 25-20)
|
C Game starts at 5:00 followed by JV
|
|
|
|
Tiospa Zina
vs.
Britton-Hecla
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Tiospa Zina Tribal School
|
3-2 (14-25, 25-14, 25-27, 25-20, 15-11)
|
C/JV/V games
|
|
|
|
Sanborn Central/Woonsocket
vs.
Freeman
|
5:15 PM CT
|
Hanson High School
|
2-0 (25-16, 25-23)
|
Early Bird Tournament
|
|
|
|
Wessington Springs
vs.
Freeman Academy/Marion
|
5:15 PM CT
|
Hanson High School
|
2-0 (25-13, 25-15)
|
Early Bird Tournament
|
|
|
|
Arlington
vs.
Iroquois/Lake Preston
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Arlington High School
|
3-0 (25-21, 25-20, 25-13)
|
|
|
|
|
Castlewood
vs.
Hitchcock-Tulare
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Castlewood Schools
|
3-0 (25-17, 25-14, 25-16)
|
JH 5:00/ JV 6:00
|
|
|
|
Freeman
vs.
Wessington Springs
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Hanson High School
|
2-1 (25-22, 22-25, 25-19)
|
|
|
|
|
Highmore-Harrold
vs.
Ipswich
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Hyde County Memorial Auditorium
|
3-0 (25-15, 25-20, 25-20)
|
Parents Night
|
|
|
|
Kadoka Area
vs.
Little Wound
|
6:00 PM MT
|
Kadoka Area High School
|
3-0 (25-10, 25-11, 25-13)
|
|
|
|
|
Bridgewater-Emery
vs.
Corsica-Stickney
|
6:15 PM CT
|
Bridgewater-Emery High School
|
3-1 (26-24, 25-27, 25-20, 25-20)
|
|
|
|
|
Canistota
vs.
Canton
|
6:15 PM CT
|
Canistota School District 43-1
|
3-0 (25-17, 25-15, 25-19)
|
|
|
|
|
De Smet
vs.
Deubrook Area
|
6:15 PM CT
|
De Smet High School
|
3-2 (25-23, 19-25, 8-25, 25-18, 16-14)
|
|
|
|
|
Howard
vs.
Oldham-Ramona/Rutland
|
6:15 PM CT
|
Howard High School
|
3-1 (19-25, 25-17, 25-15, 25-23)
|
Junior high at 5:00 PM
|
|
|
|
Irene-Wakonda
vs.
Scotland
|
6:15 PM CT
|
Irene-Wakonda High School
|
3-0 (25-20, 25-21, 25-16)
|
|
|
|
|
Menno
vs.
Centerville
|
6:15 PM CT
|
Menno Public School
|
3-1 (25-22, 25-20, 22-25, 26-24)
|
JV Followed by Varsity, Parent's Night for VB and CC teams
|
|
|
|
Waverly-South Shore
vs.
Wilmot
|
6:15 PM CT
|
Wilmot High School
|
3-0 (25-12, 25-5, 25-13)
|
|
|
|
|
Sanborn Central/Woonsocket
vs.
Freeman Academy/Marion
|
6:16 PM CT
|
Hanson High School
|
2-0 (25-17, 25-19)
|
Hanson Early Bird Tourney
|
|
|
|
Leola/Frederick Area
vs.
Waubay/Summit
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Frederick Area School District
|
3-0 (25-12, 25-16, 25-6)
|
|
|
|
|
Sunshine Bible Academy
vs.
Faulkton Area
|
6:30 PM CT
|
SBA Event Center
|
3-0 (25-10, 25-9, 25-13)
|
6:30 jv
|
|
|
|
Warner
vs.
Aberdeen Christian
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Warner High School
|
3-0 (25-3, 25-8, 25-6)
|
JH 5:15 (One JH game); JV 6:30; Varsity to follow
|
|
|
|
Baltic
vs.
Colman-Egan
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Baltic High School
|
3-0 (25-19, 25-14, 25-19)
|
|
|
|
|
Viborg-Hurley
vs.
Bon Homme
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Bon Homme High School
|
3-1 (25-16, 25-12, 22-25, 25-22)
|
|
|
|
|
Chester
vs.
Ethan
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Chester Area High School
|
3-0 (25-14, 25-3, 25-11)
|
ms starts at 3:30; C match 4:45 followed by jv; parents' night
|
|
|
|
Alcester-Hudson
vs.
Dell Rapids St. Mary
|
7:15 PM CT
|
Alcester-Hudson School District
|
3-0 (25-21, 25-21, 25-22)
|
JV @ 6:00, Varsity to follow
|
|
|
|
Potter County
vs.
North Central
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Gettysburg North Gym
|
3-0 (25-6, 25-8, 25-7)
|
JV 6:30; Varsity 7:30 PM
|
|
|
|
Avon
vs.
Andes Central/Dakota Christian
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Hanson High School
|
2-0 (25-22, 25-16)
|
Early Bird Tournament
|
|
|
|
Burke
vs.
Colome
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Burke High School
|
3-0 (25-14, 25-13, 25-7)
|
6:30 JV Start, C-match at 5:15
|
|
|
|
Gregory
vs.
Kimball/White Lake
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Gregory Memorial Auditorium
|
3-0 (25-11, 25-22, 25-14)
|
6:30 JV Start
|
|
|