|
Corsica-Stickney
vs.
Sanborn Central/Woonsocket
|
3:30 PM CT
|
Corsica-Stickney High School
|
3-2 (25-21, 25-23, 19-25, 24-26, 15-9)
|
|
|
|
|
Lemmon
vs.
McIntosh
|
4:30 PM MT
|
Armory
|
3-1 (23-25, 25-19, 25-20, 25-11)
|
JH/JV/V JH starts at 4:30
|
|
|
|
Tiospaye Topa
vs.
Crazy Horse
|
4:30 PM MT
|
Tiospaye Topa School
|
3-0 (25-0, 25-0, 25-0)
|
FORFEIT
|
|
|
|
Hankinson, ND
vs.
Sisseton
|
5:00 PM
|
|
3-1 (22-25, 25-19, 25-19, 25-8)
|
Location: Hankinson High School
|
|
|
|
Hettinger/Scranton, ND
vs.
Faith
|
5:00 PM MT
|
|
3-2 (19-25, 25-18, 27-25, 20-25, 18-16)
|
C game at 5 pm, followed by JV, Varsity
|
|
|
|
Edgemont
vs.
Lead-Deadwood
|
5:00 PM MT
|
Edgemont
|
3-0 (25-20, 25-23, 25-17)
|
|
|
|
|
Wyndmere/Lidgerwood, ND
vs.
Britton-Hecla
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Lidgerwood
|
3-0 (25-21, 25-16, 25-20)
|
C/JV/V games
|
|
|
|
Harding County
vs.
Bowman County, ND
|
5:30 PM MT
|
Harding County School Gymnasium
|
3-0 (25-19, 25-17, 25-14)
|
JV starts at 5:30 followed by Varsity
|
|
|
|
Castlewood
vs.
Waverly-South Shore
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Castlewood Schools
|
3-0 (25-7, 25-7, 25-5)
|
|
|
|
|
De Smet
vs.
Deuel
|
6:00 PM CT
|
De Smet High School
|
3-2 (10-25, 25-18, 19-25, 25-23, 15-11)
|
|
|
|
|
Ipswich
vs.
Sully Buttes
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Ipswich Public School District
|
3-1 (24-26, 25-15, 25-16, 25-20)
|
Homecoming Match
|
|
|
|
Iroquois/Lake Preston
vs.
Clark/Willow Lake
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Lake Preston School District
|
3-0 (25-15, 25-19, 25-22)
|
|
|
|
|
Marty
vs.
Santee, NE
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Marty Indian School
|
3-0 (25-12, 25-22, 25-22)
|
|
|
|
|
Avon
vs.
Tripp-Delmont/Armour
|
6:15 PM CT
|
Avon Main Gymnasium
|
3-0 (26-24, 25-16, 25-20)
|
|
|
|
|
Canistota
vs.
Viborg-Hurley
|
6:15 PM CT
|
Canistota School District 43-1
|
3-2 (22-25, 25-21, 23-25, 25-14, 15-13)
|
|
|
|
|
Centerville
vs.
Freeman
|
6:15 PM CT
|
Centerville School
|
3-0 (25-10, 25-11, 25-13)
|
JV Followed by Varsity
|
|
|
|
Howard
vs.
Hanson
|
6:15 PM CT
|
Howard High School
|
3-1 (14-25, 25-18, 25-23, 25-17)
|
|
|
|
|
Menno
vs.
Bridgewater-Emery
|
6:15 PM CT
|
Menno Public School
|
3-2 (19-25, 25-20, 25-20, 18-25, 15-13)
|
|
|
|
|
Colome
vs.
Lyman
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Colome High School Gym
|
3-2 (19-25, 25-15, 20-25, 25-19, 15-6)
|
JV Starts at 6:30, Varsity to follow
|
|
|
|
Faulkton Area
vs.
Hitchcock-Tulare
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Faulkton School District 24-2
|
3-0 (25-8, 25-12, 25-21)
|
6:30 jv
|
|
|
|
Highmore-Harrold
vs.
Sunshine Bible Academy
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Hyde County Memorial Auditorium
|
3-0 (25-13, 25-15, 25-15)
|
|
|
|
|
Jones County
vs.
Philip
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Jones County Harrold Thune Auditorium
|
3-1 (20-25, 25-14, 25-20, 25-21)
|
|
|
|
|
Parkston
vs.
Andes Central/Dakota Christian
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Parkston School District 33-3
|
3-0 (25-17, 26-24, 25-19)
|
|
|
|
|
Mount Vernon/Plankinton
vs.
Ethan
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Plankinton
|
3-0 (25-12, 27-25, 25-11)
|
|
|
|
|
Warner
vs.
Miller
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Warner High School
|
3-1 (25-13, 25-23, 23-25, 25-22)
|
7th @ 5:15, C @ 5:15, 8th @ 6:30, JV @ 6:30, Varsity to follow
|
|
|
|
Chester
vs.
Baltic
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Chester Area High School
|
3-0 (25-17, 25-17, 25-19)
|
jv starts at 6pm; C at 5pm; ms at 3:30pm
|
|
|
|
Flandreau
vs.
Deubrook Area
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Flandreau High School
|
3-1 (29-27, 18-25, 25-19, 25-22)
|
C Team - 5pm, JV -6pm
|
|
|
|
Gayville-Volin
vs.
Scotland
|
7:15 PM CT
|
Gayville-Volin High School
|
3-1 (23-25, 25-23, 25-18, 25-21)
|
|
|
|
|
Aberdeen Christian
vs.
Langford Area
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Aberdeen Christian School
|
3-0 (25-22, 25-18, 25-23)
|
Middle school match at 5:00 pm; JV match at 6:30; V to follow
|
|
|
|
Estelline/Hendricks
vs.
Colman-Egan
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Estelline High School
|
3-0 (25-21, 25-16, 27-25)
|
|
|
|
|
Wessington Springs
vs.
Freeman Academy/Marion
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Wessington Springs Elementary
|
3-0 (25-11, 25-13, 25-13)
|
6:15 pm JV Start
|
|
|