|
Aberdeen Roncalli
vs.
Langford Area
|
5:00 AM CT
|
Aberdeen Catholic Schools
|
3-0 (25-12, 25-5, 25-11)
|
|
|
|
|
Timber Lake
vs.
Lemmon
|
5:00 AM MT
|
Timber Lake School New Gym
|
3-0 (25-9, 25-17, 25-10)
|
JV/V JV starts at 5:00
|
|
|
|
McIntosh
vs.
Flasher, ND
|
4:00 PM MT
|
McIntosh
|
3-0 (15-25, 13-25, 16-25)
|
|
|
|
|
Faith
vs.
Belle Fourche
|
4:30 PM MT
|
Faith Community Center
|
3-0 (25-19, 25-18, 25-14)
|
C game at 4:30 followed by JV and Varsity
|
|
|
|
Aberdeen Christian
vs.
Northwestern
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Aberdeen Christian School
|
3-0 (25-14, 25-4, 25-9)
|
8th @ 5:00, JV @ 6:00, V @ 7:00
|
|
|
|
Lead-Deadwood
vs.
Harding County
|
5:00 PM MT
|
Lead-Deadwood High School
|
3-1 (25-19, 22-25, 25-11, 25-17)
|
Parent/Senior Night
|
|
|
|
Alcester-Hudson
vs.
Baltic
|
5:15 PM CT
|
Alcester-Hudson School District
|
3-0 (25-19, 25-14, 25-20)
|
|
|
|
|
Gregory
vs.
Winner
|
5:15 PM CT
|
Gregory Memorial Auditorium
|
3-2 (25-13, 21-25, 14-25, 25-22, 15-3)
|
C- 5:15; JV - 6:30; V - to follow
|
|
|
|
Scotland
vs.
Wagner
|
5:15 PM CT
|
Scotland High School
|
3-0 (25-9, 25-10, 25-20)
|
|
|
|
|
Kadoka Area
vs.
Lyman
|
5:30 PM MT
|
Kadoka Area High School
|
3-0 (25-7, 25-21, 25-10)
|
JV Starts at 5:30, Varsity to follow (6:30 MT)
|
|
|
|
Wakpala
vs.
McLaughlin
|
5:30 PM MT
|
Wakpala
|
3-2 (13-25, 25-14, 18-25, 25-23, 15-7)
|
Varsity-JV
|
|
|
|
Arlington
vs.
Deuel
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Arlington High School
|
3-0 (25-6, 25-14, 25-13)
|
|
|
|
|
Britton-Hecla
vs.
Waubay/Summit
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Britton-Hecla High School Britton-Hecla Arena
|
3-0 (25-14, 25-12, 25-12)
|
JV/V games
|
|
|
|
Deubrook Area
vs.
Milbank
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Deubrook Area High School
|
3-0 (25-17, 25-18, 25-17)
|
7th Grade Begins at 4pm, 8th, C, JV, Varsity
|
|
|
|
Oldham-Ramona/Rutland
vs.
James Valley Christian
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Oldham-Ramona School
|
3-1 (25-14, 25-22, 12-25, 25-17)
|
JH starts at 5:00
|
|
|
|
St. Thomas More
vs.
Philip
|
6:00 PM MT
|
St. Thomas More High School
|
3-0 (25-18, 25-21, 25-22)
|
"C" at 5:00, followed by JV and Varsity
|
|
|
|
Waverly-South Shore
vs.
Estelline/Hendricks
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Waverly-South Shore High School
|
3-0 (25-13, 25-9, 25-13)
|
|
|
|
|
Avon
vs.
Burke
|
6:15 PM CT
|
Avon Main Gymnasium
|
3-0 (25-6, 25-21, 25-14)
|
C-match at 5:00
|
|
|
|
Freeman
vs.
Bon Homme
|
6:15 PM CT
|
Freeman High School
|
3-1 (25-16, 15-25, 27-25, 25-22)
|
|
|
|
|
Hanson
vs.
Centerville
|
6:15 PM CT
|
Hanson High School
|
3-1 (25-14, 25-18, 24-26, 25-17)
|
JV Followed by Varsity
|
|
|
|
Iroquois/Lake Preston
vs.
De Smet
|
6:15 PM CT
|
Lake Preston School District
|
3-0 (25-21, 25-21, 25-11)
|
Dig Pink
|
|
|
|
Menno
vs.
Canistota
|
6:15 PM CT
|
Menno Public School
|
3-1 (27-25, 26-24, 18-25, 25-21)
|
Pink Out Night
|
|
|
|
Sanborn Central/Woonsocket
vs.
Sunshine Bible Academy
|
6:15 PM CT
|
Woonsocket Public School
|
3-0 (25-11, 25-8, 25-7)
|
C game at 5:15, JV and V
|
|
|
|
North Central
vs.
Leola/Frederick Area
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Eureka High School
|
3-0 (25-17, 25-17, 25-23)
|
JV 6:30 PM; Varsity 7:45 PM
|
|
|
|
Highmore-Harrold
vs.
Sully Buttes
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Hyde County Memorial Auditorium
|
3-1 (25-13, 28-26, 19-25, 25-22)
|
|
|
|
|
Ipswich
vs.
Faulkton Area
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Ipswich Public School District
|
3-0 (25-11, 25-16, 25-11)
|
6:30 jv
|
|
|
|
Wakpala
vs.
McLaughlin
|
6:30 PM MT
|
Wakpala
|
|
CXL
|
|
|
|
Warner
vs.
Hitchcock-Tulare
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Warner High School
|
3-0 (25-6, 25-13, 25-12)
|
|
|
|
|
Wessington Springs
vs.
Ethan
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Wessington Springs High School
|
3-2 (21-25, 22-25, 25-15, 25-9, 16-14)
|
|
|
|
|
White River
vs.
Todd County
|
6:30 PM CT
|
White River Barnhart Gymnasium
|
3-0 (25-11, 25-7, 25-10)
|
|
|
|
|
Florence/Henry
vs.
Castlewood
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Henry High School
|
3-0 (25-18, 25-18, 25-20)
|
7th at 4:00; 8th at 5:00; JV at 6:00
|
|
|
|
Chester
vs.
Tri-Valley
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Tri-Valley High School
|
3-0 (25-6, 25-11, 25-20)
|
C 4:30 JV 5:30 Varsity 6:45
|
|
|
|
Garretson
vs.
Dell Rapids St. Mary
|
7:15 PM CT
|
Garretson High School
|
3-1 (25-9, 25-14, 19-25, 25-15)
|
JV @ 6:00, Varsity to follow
|
|
|
|
Irene-Wakonda
vs.
Gayville-Volin
|
7:15 PM CT
|
Irene-Wakonda High School
|
3-0 (25-22, 25-11, 25-13)
|
|
|
|
|
McCook Central/Montrose
vs.
Howard
|
7:15 PM CT
|
McCook Central School District
|
3-0 (25-22, 25-18, 25-23)
|
|
|
|
|
Viborg-Hurley
vs.
Elk Point-Jefferson
|
7:15 PM CT
|
Viborg-Hurley High School VHHS - Viborg
|
3-1 (20-25, 25-22, 25-16, 25-15)
|
|
|
|
|
Herreid/Selby Area
vs.
Potter County
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Herreid Independent School District
|
3-0 (25-22, 25-16, 25-12)
|
|
|
|