|
Tiospaye Topa
vs.
McLaughlin
|
4:00 PM MT
|
Tiospaye Topa School
|
3-0 (25-14, 25-14, 25-21)
|
Varsity Triangular
|
|
|
|
McLaughlin
vs.
Takini
|
4:00 PM MT
|
Tiospaye Topa School
|
3-0 (25-14, 25-11, 27-18)
|
Varsity Triangular
|
|
|
|
Tiospaye Topa
vs.
Takini
|
4:00 PM MT
|
Tiospaye Topa School
|
3-0 (25-15, 25-20, 25-20)
|
|
|
|
|
New England, ND
vs.
Lemmon
|
4:30 PM
|
|
3-1 (18-25, 25-15, 26-24, 25-20)
|
C/JV/V C starts at 4:30
|
|
|
|
McIntosh
vs.
Harding County
|
4:30 PM MT
|
McIntosh
|
3-1 (23-25, 25-13, 25-16, 25-19)
|
JH starts at 4:30 followed by JV then Varsity
|
|
|
|
Faith
vs.
Cheyenne-Eagle Butte
|
5:00 PM MT
|
Cheyenne - Eagle Butte School
|
3-0 (25-12, 25-19, 25-10)
|
C Game 5 pm, followed by JV & Varsity Games
|
|
|
|
Elk Point-Jefferson
vs.
Irene-Wakonda
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Elk Point-Jefferson High School
|
3-0 (25-11, 25-4, 25-13)
|
C@5:00 JV@6:15
|
|
|
|
Bison
vs.
Bowman County, ND
|
5:30 PM MT
|
Bison High School Gym
|
3-1 (20-25, 25-19, 25-23, 27-25)
|
JV/Varsity
|
|
|
|
Crazy Horse
vs.
Crow Creek
|
5:30 PM MT
|
Crazy Horse School
|
3-0 (25-14, 25-16, 25-14)
|
|
|
|
|
Edgemont
vs.
Hulett, WY
|
5:30 PM MT
|
Edgemont
|
3-2 (25-8, 25-15, 19-25, 21-25, 15-11)
|
|
|
|
|
New Underwood
vs.
Newell
|
5:30 PM MT
|
Newell - Austin Auditorium
|
3-2 (25-23, 25-27, 25-21, 22-25, 15-12)
|
|
|
|
|
Arlington
vs.
Deubrook Area
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Arlington High School
|
3-2 (25-13, 25-27, 18-25, 25-19, 15-7)
|
|
|
|
|
Wyndmere/Lidgerwood, ND
vs.
Langford Area
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Lidgerwood
|
3-0 (25-8, 25-19, 25-15)
|
|
|
|
|
Mobridge-Pollock
vs.
Sully Buttes
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Mobridge High School
|
3-0 (25-13, 25-13, 25-20)
|
6:00 C game, JV and Varsity to Follow
|
|
|
|
Avon
vs.
Centerville
|
6:15 PM CT
|
Avon Main Gymnasium
|
3-2 (16-25, 20-25, 25-25, 25-14, 15-9)
|
JV Followed by Varsity
|
|
|
|
Bridgewater-Emery
vs.
Gayville-Volin
|
6:15 PM CT
|
Bridgewater-Emery High School
|
3-1 (25-14, 25-23, 19-25, 25-21)
|
|
|
|
|
Ethan
vs.
Hanson
|
6:15 PM CT
|
Ethan High School
|
3-2 (18-25, 26-24, 21-25, 25-14, 16-14)
|
|
|
|
|
James Valley Christian
vs.
Sunshine Bible Academy
|
6:15 PM CT
|
James Valley Christian School
|
3-0 (25-13, 25-15, 25-14)
|
C-Match starts at 5:00
|
|
|
|
Waverly-South Shore
vs.
Sioux Falls Lutheran
|
6:15 PM CT
|
Waverly-South Shore High School
|
3-0 (25-10, 25-15, 25-17)
|
JV @ 6:15, Varsity to follow
|
|
|
|
Aberdeen Christian
vs.
Leola/Frederick Area
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Aberdeen Christian School
|
3-0 (25-13, 25-16, 25-13)
|
|
|
|
|
Andes Central/Dakota Christian
vs.
Wagner
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Andes Central High School
|
3-0 (25-16, 25-15, 25-16)
|
6:30 JV
|
|
|
|
North Central
vs.
Wakpala
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Bowdle Public School
|
3-0 (25-8, 25-18, 25-7)
|
JV 6:30 PM; Varsity 7:45 PM
|
|
|
|
Colome
vs.
White River
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Colome High School Gym
|
3-2 (25-21, 25-19, 21-25, 10-25, 15-13)
|
6:30 JV Start - Varsity to Follow
|
|
|
|
Faulkton Area
vs.
Warner
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Faulkton School District 24-2
|
3-0 (25-17, 25-11, 25-16)
|
7th @ 5:15, C @ 5:15, 8th @ 6:30, JV @ 6:30
|
|
|
|
Jones County
vs.
Kadoka Area
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Jones County Harrold Thune Auditorium
|
3-0 (25-17, 25-16, 25-18)
|
Senior Night
|
|
|
|
Lyman
vs.
Philip
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Lyman High School
|
3-1 (15-25, 25-17, 25-16, 25-20)
|
JV Starts at 6:30, Varsity to follow
|
|
|
|
Scotland
vs.
Tripp-Delmont/Armour
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Scotland High School
|
3-0 (25-17, 25-13, 25-18)
|
|
|
|
|
Ipswich
vs.
Hitchcock-Tulare
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Tulare
|
3-2 (25-22, 25-21, 17-25, 19-25, 15-10)
|
|
|
|
|
Winner
vs.
Corsica-Stickney
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Winner High School
|
3-1 (25-15, 16-25, 25-5, 25-23)
|
C - 5:15, JV 6:30, V - 7:45
|
|
|
|
Chester
vs.
Madison
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Chester Area High School
|
3-0 (25-17, 25-17, 25-14)
|
4:45 C match followed by jv
|
|
|
|
Potter County
vs.
Northwestern
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Gettysburg South Gym
|
3-0 (25-17, 25-10, 25-14)
|
7th @ 5:00; 8th & JV @ 6:00, Varsity @ 7:00
|
|
|
|
Marty
vs.
Freeman Academy/Marion
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Marty Indian School
|
3-0 (1-0, 1-0, 1-0)
|
6:15 JV 7:00 Varsity - FORFEIT
|
|
|
|
Wall
vs.
Hill City
|
7:00 PM MT
|
Wall High School
|
3-0 (26-24, 25-15, 25-16)
|
"C" Game @ 5pm, followed by JV, V
|
|
|
|
Wolsey-Wessington
vs.
Wessington Springs
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Wolsey-Wessington School District
|
3-0 (25-17, 25-20, 25-16)
|
|
|
|
|
Britton-Hecla
vs.
Hamlin
|
7:15 PM CT
|
Britton-Hecla High School Britton-Hecla Arena
|
3-0 (25-14, 25-17, 25-9)
|
C/JV/V games
|
|
|
|
Florence/Henry
vs.
Wilmot
|
7:15 PM CT
|
Florence School District 14-1
|
3-0 (25-18, 25-8, 25-14)
|
JV at 6:15
|
|
|
|
De Smet
vs.
Dell Rapids St. Mary
|
7:30 PM CT
|
De Smet High School
|
3-0 (25-18, 25-16, 25-22)
|
JV @ 6:15, Sr. Recognition Night
|
|
|
|
Herreid/Selby Area
vs.
Highmore-Harrold
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Selby Area High School
|
3-0 (25-21, 25-8, 25-17)
|
6:30 JV
|
|
|
|
Burke
vs.
Gregory
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Burke High School
|
3-0 (25-19, 25-10, 25-9)
|
Dig Pink JH, C, JV, Varsity
|
|
|