|
3
Howard
vs.
6
Ethan
|
TBD
|
|
3-1 (18-25, 25-22, 25-15, 25-22)
|
Class B - Region 3 Quarterfinal
|
|
|
|
3
Faith
vs.
6
McIntosh
|
5:30 PM MT
|
Newell - Austin Auditorium
|
3-0 (25-17, 25-21, 25-16)
|
Class B - Region 8 Quarterfinal
|
|
|
|
2
Northwestern
vs.
7
Wilmot
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Northwestern High School
|
3-0 (25-4, 25-10, 25-3)
|
Class B - Region 1 Quarterfinal
|
|
|
|
2
Philip
vs.
7
White River
|
5:30 PM MT
|
Philip Schools
|
3-0 (25-15, 25-9, 25-16)
|
Class B - Region 7 Quarterfinal
|
|
|
|
4
Lemmon
vs.
5
Bison
|
5:30 PM MT
|
Timber Lake School New Gym
|
3-0 (25-13, 25-21, 26-24)
|
Class B - Region 8 Quarterfinal
|
|
|
|
1
Warner
vs.
8
Aberdeen Christian
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Warner High School
|
3-0 (25-6, 25-6, 25-12)
|
Class B - Region 1 Quarterfinal
|
|
|
|
2
Tripp-Delmont/Armour
vs.
7
Colome
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Armour High School
|
3-0 (25-8, 25-17, 25-13)
|
Class B - Region 5 Quarterfinal
|
|
|
|
1
Burke
vs.
8
Corsica-Stickney
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Burke High School
|
3-0 (25-13, 25-13, 25-14)
|
Class B - Region 5 Quarterfinal - 20 min. after 1st match
|
|
|
|
2
Castlewood
vs.
7
De Smet
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Castlewood Schools
|
3-0 (25-13, 25-11, 25-12)
|
Class B - Region 2 Quarterfinal
|
|
|
|
1
Chester
vs.
8
Bridgewater-Emery
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Chester Area High School
|
3-0 (25-10, 25-16, 25-16)
|
Class B - Region 3 Quarterfinal
|
|
|
|
2
Colman-Egan
vs.
7
Canistota
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Colman-Egan High School
|
3-0 (25-16, 25-20, 25-20)
|
Class B - Region 3 Quarterfinal
|
|
|
|
1
Jones County
vs.
9
Crazy Horse
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Jones Country High School
|
3-0 (25-1, 25-2, 25-2)
|
Class B - Region 7 Quarterfinal
|
|
|
|
3
New Underwood
vs.
6
Kadoka Area
|
6:00 PM MT
|
Philip Schools
|
3-0 (25-17, 25-17, 26-24)
|
Class B - Region 7 Quarterfinal
|
|
|
|
1
Wolsey-Wessington
vs.
8
Iroquois/Lake Preston
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Wolsey-Wessington School District
|
3-0 (25-14, 25-18, 25-9)
|
Class B - Region 2 Quarterfinal
|
|
|
|
1
Freeman
vs.
8
Irene-Wakonda
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Freeman High School
|
3-0 (25-19, 25-11, 25-12)
|
Class B - Region 4 Quarterfinal
|
|
|
|
2
Gayville-Volin
vs.
7
Menno
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Gayville-Volin High School
|
3-1 (25-8, 25-15, 23-25, 25-17)
|
Class B - Region 4 Quarterfinal
|
|
|
|
2
Newell
vs.
7
Harding County
|
6:30 PM MT
|
Newell School District
|
3-0 (25-16, 25-16, 25-22)
|
Class B - Region 8 Quarterfinal
|
|
|
|
4
Scotland
vs.
5
Alcester-Hudson
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Scotland High School
|
3-2 (25-22, 22-25, 20-25, 25-21, 15-11)
|
Class B - Region 4 Quarterfinal
|
|
|
|
1
Timber Lake
vs.
8
Takini
|
6:30 PM MT
|
Timber Lake High School
|
3-0 (25-14, 25-5, 25-8)
|
Class B - Region 8 Quarterfinal
|
|
|
|
3
Viborg-Hurley
vs.
6
Centerville
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Viborg-Hurley High School Viborg-Hurley High School
|
3-0 (25-20, 25-8, 25-8)
|
Class B - Region 4 Quarterfinal
|
|
|
|
3
Wessington Springs
vs.
6
Avon
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Armour High School
|
3-0 (25-16, 26-24, 25-18)
|
Class B - Region 5 Quarterfinal
|
|
|
|
4
Potter County
vs.
5
Sully Buttes
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Gettysburg North Gym
|
3-1 (22-25, 25-20, 25-18, 25-14)
|
Class B - Region 6 Quarterfinal
|
|
|
|
1
Herreid/Selby Area
vs.
8
Highmore-Harrold
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Herreid Independent School District
|
3-0 (25-21, 25-17, 25-18)
|
Class B - Region 6 Quarterfinal
|
|
|
|
4
Sioux Falls Lutheran
vs.
5
Dell Rapids St. Mary
|
7:15 PM CT
|
Chester Area High School
|
3-1 (20-25, 25-14, 25-16, 25-16)
|
Class B - Region 3 Quarterfinal; 15 minutes after first contest
|
|
|
|
4
Gregory
vs.
5
Andes Central/Dakota Christian
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Burke High School
|
3-0 (25-21, 25-19, 29-27)
|
Class B - Region 5 Quarterfinal 2nd Match will start 20 minutes following the 1st match
|
|
|
|
3
Arlington
vs.
6
James Valley Christian
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Castlewood Schools
|
3-0 (25-13, 25-21, 25-18)
|
Class B - Region 2 Quarterfinal
|
|
|
|
4
Leola/Frederick Area
vs.
5
Langford Area
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Frederick Area School District
|
3-0 (25-14, 25-16, 25-23)
|
Class B - Region 1 Quarterfinal
|
|
|
|
3
Hitchcock-Tulare
vs.
6
Britton-Hecla
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Tulare
|
3-1 (21-25, 25-18, 25-12, 25-23)
|
Class B - Region 1 Quarterfinal
|
|
|
|
4
Oldham-Ramona/Rutland
vs.
5
Deubrook Area
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Wolsey-Wessington School District
|
3-1 (25-18, 25-17, 19-25, 25-20)
|
Class B - Region 2 Quarterfinal
|
|
|