|
Little Wound
vs.
Lakota Tech
|
4:00 PM MT
|
Lakota Tech High School
|
3-0 (25-15, 25-11, 25-19)
|
"C" Team Games start at 4:00 P.M.
|
|
|
|
Cheyenne-Eagle Butte
vs.
Mobridge-Pollock
|
4:30 PM MT
|
Eagle Butte School District
|
3-0 (25-8, 25-12, 25-7)
|
|
|
|
|
Harding County
vs.
Dupree
|
4:30 PM MT
|
Harding County School Gymnasium
|
3-2 (25-17, 22-25, 25-23, 15-25, 15-7)
|
JH starts at 4:30 followed by JV then Varsity
|
|
|
|
Philip
vs.
Hill City
|
4:30 PM MT
|
Philip Schools
|
3-1 (24-26, 25-23, 25-20, 25-22)
|
"C" game at 4:30, followed by JV and Varsity
|
|
|
|
Pine Ridge
vs.
Crazy Horse
|
4:30 PM MT
|
Pine Ridge High School Gymnasium
|
3-0 (25-13, 25-8, 25-7)
|
|
|
|
|
Britton-Hecla
vs.
Sisseton
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Britton-Hecla High School Britton-Hecla Arena
|
3-1 (23-25, 25-19, 25-23, 25-21)
|
C/JV/V games
|
|
|
|
Northwestern
vs.
Redfield
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Northwestern High School
|
3-0 (25-18, 27-25, 25-20)
|
7th & C @ 5:00, 8th & JV @ 6:00, V @ 7:00
|
|
|
|
Platte-Geddes
vs.
Mount Vernon/Plankinton
|
5:15 PM CT
|
Platte-Geddes Elementary and Multi-Purpose Room
|
3-0 (25-10, 26-24, 25-18)
|
C 5:15, JV 6:30
|
|
|
|
St. Francis Indian
vs.
Crow Creek
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Saint Francis Indian School
|
3-1 (26-24, 11-25, 25-18, 25-20)
|
JV- 5:30 cst
|
|
|
|
Estelline/Hendricks
vs.
Flandreau Indian
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Hendricks
|
3-0 (25-4, 25-6, 25-7)
|
|
|
|
|
Mahpíya Lúta
vs.
Lead-Deadwood
|
6:00 PM MT
|
Red Cloud Indian School
|
3-1 (25-21, 16-25, 25-23, 25-17)
|
C- 4:00 pm, JV- 5:00 pm
|
|
|
|
Kadoka Area
vs.
Bennett County
|
6:00 PM MT
|
Warrior Center
|
3-0 (25-6, 25-12, 25-12)
|
|
|
|
|
Waubay/Summit
vs.
Webster Area
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Waubay School Gym
|
3-1 (14-25, 25-14, 25-19, 25-20)
|
|
|
|
|
Clark/Willow Lake
vs.
De Smet
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Willow Lake
|
3-0 (25-18, 25-22, 29-27)
|
|
|
|
|
Hanson
vs.
Wagner
|
6:15 PM CT
|
Hanson High School
|
3-0 (25-14, 25-16, 25-16)
|
|
|
|
|
Highmore-Harrold
vs.
Sanborn Central/Woonsocket
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Hyde County Memorial Auditorium
|
3-1 (22-25, 26-24, 25-14, 25-23)
|
|
|
|
|
North Central
vs.
Leola/Frederick Area
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Leola School
|
3-0 (25-5, 25-18, 25-18)
|
JV 6:30 PM; Varsity 7:45 PM
|
|
|
|
Warner
vs.
Aberdeen Roncalli
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Warner High School
|
3-0 (25-8, 25-20, 25-8)
|
7th @ 5:15, C @ 5:15, 8th @ 6:30, JV @ 6:30, Varsity to follow
|
|
|
|
Winner
vs.
Todd County
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Winner High School
|
3-0 (25-9, 25-5, 25-16)
|
|
|
|
|
Belle Fourche
vs.
Custer
|
7:00 PM MT
|
Belle Fourche High School
|
3-0 (25-17, 25-15, 25-9)
|
C 5:00 / JV 6:00 / V 7:00
|
|
|
|
Hot Springs
vs.
Sturgis Brown
|
7:00 PM MT
|
Case Auditorium
|
3-1 (25-23, 25-13, 24-26, 26-24)
|
C @ 5:00 JV @ 6:00
|
|
|
|
Groton Area
vs.
Florence/Henry
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Groton Area High School
|
3-1 (21-25, 25-15, 25-22, 25-18)
|
JV at 6:00
|
|
|
|
Lennox
vs.
Beresford
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Lennox High School
|
3-1 (26-24, 15-25, 25-14, 25-23)
|
C @ 5:00 B @ 6:00
|
|
|
|
Parker
vs.
Madison
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Parker High School
|
3-1 (23-25, 25-13, 25-16, 25-12)
|
|
|
|
|
Sioux Falls Christian
vs.
Western Christian, IA
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Sioux Falls Christian School
|
3-2 (25-19, 25-19, 21-25, 16-25, 15-13)
|
C @ 5:00, JV @ 6:00
|
|
|
|
Spearfish
vs.
St. Thomas More
|
7:00 PM MT
|
Spearfish High School
|
3-1 (25-13, 25-18, 22-25, 25-17)
|
|
|
|
|
Pierre T.F. Riggs
vs.
Rapid City Christian
|
7:00 PM CT
|
T.F. Riggs High School
|
3-1 (25-22, 25-17, 22-25, 25-21)
|
|
|
|
|
West Central
vs.
Canton
|
7:00 PM CT
|
West Central High School
|
3-0 (25-19, 25-13, 25-16)
|
C game- 4:30; JV- 5:45
|
|
|
|
Elkton-Lake Benton
vs.
Flandreau
|
7:15 PM CT
|
Elkton High School
|
3-0 (25-16, 25-12, 25-15)
|
|
|
|
|
Garretson
vs.
Alcester-Hudson
|
7:15 PM CT
|
Garretson High School
|
3-0 (25-20, 25-21, 25-17)
|
|
|
|
|
Hamlin
vs.
Castlewood
|
7:15 PM CT
|
Hamlin School
|
3-0 (25-18, 25-15, 25-22)
|
C - 5:00pm, JV - 6:00pm
|
|
|
|
Baltic
vs.
Dell Rapids St. Mary
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Baltic High School
|
3-0 (25-10, 25-16, 25-18)
|
JV @ 6:15, Varsity to follow
|
|
|
|
Canistota
vs.
Tri-Valley
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Canistota School District 43-1
|
3-1 (25-18, 21-25, 25-20, 25-17)
|
|
|
|
|
Dell Rapids
vs.
McCook Central/Montrose
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Dell Rapids High School
|
3-0 (25-23, 25-21, 25-17)
|
C @ 5:00; JV @ 6:15
|
|
|
|
Chamberlain
vs.
Miller
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Chamberlain Armory
|
3-0 (25-10, 25-11, 25-14)
|
6:30 PM JV Start time
|
|
|
|
Kimball/White Lake
vs.
James Valley Christian
|
7:45 PM CT
|
White Lake School
|
3-0 (25-16, 25-16, 25-16)
|
5:15 JH / 6:30 JV Start
|
|
|
|
Gregory
vs.
Bon Homme
|
8:00 PM CT
|
Gregory Memorial Auditorium
|
3-2 (25-23, 25-22, 24-26, 21-25, 15-13)
|
|
|
|