|
Little Wound
vs.
St. Francis Indian
|
4:00 PM MT
|
Little Wound School
|
3-0 (25-19, 29-19, 28-26)
|
|
|
|
|
Pine Ridge
vs.
Bennett County
|
4:30 PM MT
|
Pine Ridge High School Gymnasium
|
3-0 (25-22, 28-26, 25-19)
|
|
|
|
|
Aberdeen Roncalli
vs.
Britton-Hecla
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Aberdeen Catholic Schools
|
3-0 (25-21, 25-13, 25-12)
|
5:00 7th Grade/C, 6:00 8th Grade/JV, 7:30 Varsity
|
|
|
|
Elk Point-Jefferson
vs.
Tri-Valley
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Elk Point-Jefferson High School
|
3-0 (25-21, 25-18, 25-20)
|
C@5:00 JV@6:15
|
|
|
|
Hemingford, NE
vs.
Lakota Tech
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Hay Springs High School
|
3-0 (25-11, 25-19, 28-26)
|
Triangular - Hemingford, NE and Hay Springs, NE
|
|
|
|
McLaughlin
vs.
Bison
|
5:00 PM MT
|
McLaughlin High School
|
3-0 (25-8, 25-10, 25-17)
|
Varsity-JV
|
|
|
|
Alcester-Hudson
vs.
Beresford
|
5:15 PM CT
|
Beresford High School
|
3-1 (25-23, 26-24, 14-25, 25-22)
|
|
|
|
|
Deubrook Area
vs.
Elkton-Lake Benton
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Deubrook Area High School
|
3-0 (25-11, 25-21, 25-16)
|
7th Grade Begins at 4pm, 8th, C, JV, Varsity
|
|
|
|
Hay Springs, NE
vs.
Lakota Tech
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Hay Springs High School
|
3-2 (25-23, 15-25, 14-25, 25-17, 15-7)
|
Triangular - Hemingford, NE and Hay Springs, NE
|
|
|
|
Tiospa Zina
vs.
Deuel
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Tiospa Zina Tribal School
|
3-1 (25-17, 25-14, 18-25, 25-17)
|
|
|
|
|
Dupree
vs.
Jones County
|
6:30 PM MT
|
Dupree High School
|
3-1 (25-19, 25-19, 12-25, 25-15)
|
|
|
|
|
Platte-Geddes
vs.
Gregory
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Platte-Geddes Elementary and Multi-Purpose Room
|
3-0 (25-11, 25-10, 25-18)
|
|
|
|
|
Tripp-Delmont/Armour
vs.
Sanborn Central/Woonsocket
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Tripp-Delmont School District 33-5
|
3-0 (25-12, 25-21, 25-19)
|
|
|
|
|
Dakota Valley
vs.
Madison
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Dakota Valley High School
|
3-0 (25-18, 25-10, 25-17)
|
|
|
|
|
Douglas
vs.
Belle Fourche
|
7:00 PM MT
|
Douglas High School
|
3-1 (25-15, 25-22, 23-25, 25-14)
|
9th 5:00 / JV 6:00 / Varsity 7:00
|
|
|
|
Redfield
vs.
Clark/Willow Lake
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Redfield Jr-Sr High School
|
3-0 (25-16, 25-18, 25-21)
|
C & 7th-5:00 pm; JV & 8th-6:00 pm; Varsity to follow
|
|
|
|
Sioux Falls Christian
vs.
Southwest Minnesota Christian, MN
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Southwest MN Christian High School
|
3-0 (25-18, 25-12, 25-23)
|
C @ 5:00, JV @ 6:00
|
|
|
|
Wall
vs.
Custer
|
7:00 PM MT
|
Wall High School
|
3-1 (22-25, 25-15, 25-16, 29-27)
|
"C" Game @ 5pm, followed by JV, V
|
|
|
|
Canton
vs.
Garretson
|
7:15 PM CT
|
Canton High School
|
3-1 (26-24, 22-25, 25-21, 25-18)
|
MS @ 4:00 C @ 5:00 JV @ 6:15
|
|
|
|
Great Plains Lutheran
vs.
Langford Area
|
7:15 PM CT
|
Great Plains Lutheran HS
|
3-0 (25-22, 25-17, 25-11)
|
6:15 JV
|
|
|
|
Hamlin
vs.
Sisseton
|
7:15 PM CT
|
Hamlin School
|
3-0 (25-14, 25-12, 25-19)
|
C - 5:00pm, JV - 6:00pm
|
|
|
|
Estelline/Hendricks
vs.
Dell Rapids St. Mary
|
7:15 PM CT
|
Hendricks
|
3-1 (25-20, 18-25, 25-17, 25-15)
|
JV @ 6:00, Varsity to follow
|
|
|
|
McCook Central/Montrose
vs.
West Central
|
7:15 PM CT
|
Montrose School District
|
3-0 (25-18, 25-12, 25-20)
|
C - 5:00. JV - 6:00
|
|
|
|
Waverly-South Shore
vs.
Florence/Henry
|
7:15 PM CT
|
Waverly-South Shore High School
|
3-0 (25-3, 25-11, 25-7)
|
JH at 5:00; JV at 6:15
|
|
|
|
Herreid/Selby Area
vs.
North Central
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Herreid Independent School District
|
3-0 (25-12, 25-22, 25-15)
|
JV 6:30 PM; Varsity 7:45 PM
|
|
|
|
Milbank
vs.
Groton Area
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Milbank Armory Gym
|
3-0 (25-22, 25-16, 25-21)
|
7th/8th @ 4, C @5, JV @ 6, VARSITY @ 7:30
|
|
|
|
Miller
vs.
Hitchcock-Tulare
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Miller Armory
|
3-0 (25-14, 25-13, 25-7)
|
JV - 6:15pm; C - 5:00pm; 8th Grade - 5:00pm; 7th Grade - 4:15pm
|
|
|
|
Stanley County
vs.
Colome
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Parkview Auditorium
|
3-2 (21-25, 25-17, 25-21, 18-25, 15-8)
|
6:30 JV Start
|
|
|
|
Mount Vernon/Plankinton
vs.
Chamberlain
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Plankinton
|
3-0 (25-10, 25-16, 25-14)
|
6:30 PM JV Start time
|
|
|