|
2
Newell
vs.
3
Faith
|
5:30 PM MT
|
Timber Lake School New Gym
|
3-1 (25-21, 23-25, 25-23, 25-22)
|
Class B - Region 8 Semifinal
|
|
|
|
1
Warner
vs.
4
Leola/Frederick Area
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Warner High School
|
3-0 (25-10, 25-15, 25-11)
|
Class B - Region 1 Semifinal
|
|
|
|
1
Wolsey-Wessington
vs.
4
Oldham-Ramona/Rutland
|
6:00 PM CT
|
James Valley Christian School
|
3-0 (25-17, 25-19, 25-22)
|
Class B - Region 2 Semifinal
|
|
|
|
2
Philip
vs.
6
Kadoka Area
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Jones County High School
|
3-1 (25-18, 14-25, 25-12, 25-20)
|
Class B - Region 7 Semifinal
|
|
|
|
1
Chester
vs.
5
Dell Rapids St. Mary
|
6:00 PM CT
|
McCook Central School District
|
3-0 (25-13, 25-15, 25-16)
|
Class B - Region 3 Semifinal
|
|
|
|
1
Burke
vs.
4
Gregory
|
6:00 PM CT
|
South Central Jr & Sr High School
|
3-0 (25-8, 25-13, 25-6)
|
Class B - Region 5 Semifinal, 2nd match will start approximately 20 min. following
|
|
|
|
1
Freeman
vs.
4
Scotland
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Freeman High School
|
3-0 (25-12, 25-20, 25-19)
|
Class B - Region 4 Semifinal
|
|
|
|
2
Gayville-Volin
vs.
3
Viborg-Hurley
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Gayville-Volin High School
|
3-2 (26-24, 17-25, 25-20, 15-25, 15-13)
|
Class B - Region 4 Semifinal
|
|
|
|
2
Faulkton Area
vs.
3
Ipswich
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Faulkton School District 24-2
|
3-2 (25-10, 20-25, 26-24, 20-25, 15-10)
|
Class B - Region 6 Semifinal
|
|
|
|
1
Herreid/Selby Area
vs.
4
Potter County
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Selby Area High School
|
3-0 (25-20, 27-25, 25-21)
|
Class B - Region 6 Semifinal
|
|
|
|
1
Timber Lake
vs.
4
Lemmon
|
7:00 PM MT
|
Timber Lake School New Gym
|
3-0 (25-22, 25-17, 25-19)
|
Class B - Region 8 Semifinal
|
|
|
|
2
Tripp-Delmont/Armour
vs.
3
Wessington Springs
|
7:15 PM CT
|
South Central Jr & Sr High School
|
3-2 (25-23, 25-20, 21-25, 25-27, 16-14)
|
Class B - Region 5 Semifinal
|
|
|
|
2
Castlewood
vs.
3
Arlington
|
7:30 PM CT
|
James Valley Christian School
|
3-0 (25-21, 25-10, 25-23)
|
Class B - Region 2 Semifinal
|
|
|
|
1
Jones County
vs.
4
Wall
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Jones County Harrold Thune Auditorium
|
3-0 (25-13, 25-10, 25-14)
|
Class B - Region 7 Semifinal
|
|
|
|
2
Colman-Egan
vs.
6
Ethan
|
7:30 PM CT
|
McCook Central School District
|
3-1 (20-25, 25-16, 25-17, 25-17)
|
Class B - Region 3 Semifinal
|
|
|
|
2
Northwestern
vs.
3
Hitchcock-Tulare
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Northwestern High School
|
3-0 (25-20, 25-12, 25-16)
|
Class B - Region 1 Semifinal
|
|
|