|
Chester
vs.
Sturgis Brown
|
12:00 AM CT
|
Huron Arena
|
2-0 (25-11, 25-11)
|
Huron VB Tournament
|
|
|
|
Chester
vs.
Sioux Falls Lincoln
|
12:00 AM CT
|
Huron Arena
|
2-0 (25-22, 25-15)
|
Huron VB Tournament
|
|
|
|
Huron
vs.
Sturgis Brown
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Huron Arena
|
2-0 (25-13, 25-11)
|
Huron Invitational - Rolling Schedule
|
|
|
|
Douglas
vs.
Brookings
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Huron Arena
|
2-0 (25-15, 25-15)
|
Huron Invite
|
|
|
|
Mitchell
vs.
Spearfish
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Huron Middle School
|
2-1 (13-25, 25-21, 18-25)
|
Huron Invite
|
|
|
|
Norfolk, NE
vs.
Yankton
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Norfolk High School
|
2-0 (25-18, 25-23)
|
Norfolk Tournament
|
|
|
|
Brandon Valley
vs.
Chester
|
10:00 AM CT
|
Huron Arena
|
2-1 (25-14, 20-25, 25-18)
|
Huron Invitational
|
|
|
|
Huron
vs.
Chester
|
10:00 AM CT
|
Huron Arena
|
2-1 (25-15, 20-25, 26-24)
|
Huron Invitational - Rolling Schedule
|
|
|
|
Spearfish
vs.
Sioux Falls Christian
|
10:00 AM CT
|
Huron Middle School
|
2-0 (25-15, 25-12)
|
Huron Invitational
|
|
|
|
Watertown
vs.
Sioux Falls Christian
|
10:00 AM CT
|
Huron Middle School
|
2-1 (25-21, 25-27, 25-17)
|
Huron Invite
|
|
|
|
Brandon Valley
vs.
Sturgis Brown
|
11:00 AM CT
|
Huron Arena
|
2-0 (25-12, 25-4)
|
Huron Invitational - rolling schedule
|
|
|
|
Sioux Falls Lincoln
vs.
Douglas
|
11:00 AM CT
|
Huron Arena
|
2-0 (25-7, 25-18)
|
|
|
|
|
Mitchell
vs.
Watertown
|
11:00 AM CT
|
Huron Middle School
|
2-1 (25-22, 17-25, 25-21)
|
Huron Invite
|
|
|
|
Kearney, NE
vs.
Yankton
|
11:00 AM CT
|
Norfolk High School
|
2-0 (25-23, 25-18)
|
Norfolk Tournament
|
|
|
|
Brookings
vs.
Harrisburg
|
11:30 AM CT
|
Huron Arena
|
2-0 (25-15, 25-13)
|
Huron Invite
|
|
|
|
Huron
vs.
Brandon Valley
|
12:00 PM CT
|
Huron Arena
|
2-1 (25-18, 22-25, 25-12)
|
Huron Invitational - Rolling Schedule
|
|
|
|
Sioux Falls Christian
vs.
Mitchell
|
12:00 PM CT
|
Huron Middle School
|
2-0 (25-17, 25-16)
|
Huron Invitational
|
|
|
|
Brookings
vs.
Sioux Falls Lincoln
|
1:00 PM CT
|
Huron Arena
|
2-0 (25-15, 25-16)
|
Huron Invite
|
|
|
|
Watertown
vs.
Spearfish
|
1:00 PM CT
|
Huron Middle School
|
2-0 (25-20, 25-16)
|
Huron Invite
|
|
|
|
Aberdeen Central
vs.
Rapid City Stevens
|
1:30 PM CT
|
Aberdeen Civic Arena
|
3-1 (23-25, 25-19, 25-19, 25-20)
|
|
|
|
|
Harrisburg
vs.
Sioux Falls Lincoln
|
1:30 PM CT
|
Huron Arena
|
2-1 (19-25, 25-20, 25-22)
|
|
|
|
|
Huron
vs.
Spearfish
|
2:00 PM CT
|
Huron Arena
|
2-0 (25-20, 25-11)
|
Huron Invitational - Rolling Schedule
|
|
|
|
Sioux Falls Christian
vs.
Douglas
|
2:00 PM CT
|
Huron Middle School
|
2-0 (25-10, 25-14)
|
Huron Invitational
|
|
|
|
Mitchell
vs.
Brookings
|
2:00 PM CT
|
Huron Middle School
|
2-0 (25-21, 25-23)
|
Huron Invite
|
|
|
|
South Sioux City, NE
vs.
Yankton
|
2:00 PM CT
|
Norfolk High School
|
2-1 (32-34, 25-14, 25-15)
|
Norfolk Tournament
|
|
|
|
Pierre T.F. Riggs
vs.
Rapid City Central
|
2:00 PM CT
|
T.F. Riggs High School
|
3-0 (25-15, 25-9, 25-11)
|
|
|
|
|
Brandon Valley
vs.
Watertown
|
3:00 PM CT
|
Huron Arena
|
2-0 (25-21, 29-27)
|
Huron Invitational - rolling schedule
|
|
|
|
Harrisburg
vs.
Sturgis Brown
|
3:30 PM CT
|
Huron Arena
|
2-0 (25-11, 25-10)
|
|
|
|
|
Harrisburg
vs.
Douglas
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Huron Arena
|
2-0 (25-17, 25-13)
|
|
|
|