|
Aberdeen Central
vs.
West Fargo, ND
|
TBD
|
|
2-0 (25-16, 25-22)
|
Fargo Metro Tournament
|
|
|
|
Aberdeen Central
vs.
Oak Grove, ND
|
TBD
|
|
2-0 (25-17, 25-17)
|
Fargo Metro Tournament
|
|
|
|
Harding County
vs.
Edgemont
|
2:30 PM MT
|
Harding County School Gymnasium
|
3-2 (25-22, 19-25, 26-24, 21-25, 15-9)
|
JV starts at 3:00 followed by Varsity
|
|
|
|
Aberdeen Central
vs.
Grand Forks Central, ND
|
5:00 PM
|
|
2-0 (25-22, 25-12)
|
Fargo Metro Tournament
|
|
|
|
Sioux Falls Lincoln
vs.
West Fargo Sheyenne, ND
|
5:00 PM CT
|
|
2-0 (13-25, 20-25)
|
|
|
|
|
Fargo Davies, ND
vs.
Sioux Falls Jefferson
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Fargo Davies High School
|
2-0 (25-12, 25-23)
|
Fargo Scheels Volleyball Invitational
|
|
|
|
Devils Lake, ND
vs.
Sioux Falls Washington
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Fargo Davies High School
|
2-0 (25-6, 25-7)
|
Scheel's Invite
|
|
|
|
Rapid City Stevens
vs.
Mitchell
|
5:00 PM MT
|
Rapid City Stevens
|
3-2 (25-17, 20-25, 24-26, 25-14, 15-12)
|
|
|
|
|
Watertown
vs.
Central Minnesota Christian, MN
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Marshall, MN High School
|
2-0 (25-20, 26-24)
|
Jimmy John's Tournament
|
|
|
|
Sioux Falls Lincoln
vs.
Valley City, ND
|
6:00 PM
|
|
2-0 (25-15, 25-11)
|
|
|
|
|
Aberdeen Christian
vs.
James Valley Christian
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Aberdeen Christian School
|
3-0 (25-16, 25-21, 25-19)
|
JH starts at 5:00
|
|
|
|
Sioux Falls Jefferson
vs.
Bismarck St. Mary's, ND
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Fargo Davies High School
|
2-0 (25-11, 25-13)
|
Fargo Scheels Volleyball Invitational
|
|
|
|
Sioux Falls Washington
vs.
Shanley, ND
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Fargo Davies High School
|
2-0 (25-11, 25-12)
|
Scheel's Invite
|
|
|
|
Wessington Springs
vs.
Highmore-Harrold
|
6:15 PM CT
|
Wessington Springs Elementary
|
3-0 (25-17, 25-21, 25-11)
|
|
|
|
|
Lower Brule
vs.
Crow Creek
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Lower Brule High School
|
3-1 (25-22, 26-24, 21-25, 25-22)
|
Senior Night
|
|
|
|
Watertown
vs.
Redwood Valley, MN
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Marshall, MN High School
|
2-1 (25-11, 24-26, 15-10)
|
Jimmy John's Tournament
|
|
|
|
Sioux Falls Lincoln
vs.
Bismarck, ND
|
7:00 PM
|
|
2-0 (25-12, 25-13)
|
|
|
|
|
Rapid City Central
vs.
Huron
|
7:00 PM MT
|
Central High School
|
3-0 (25-14, 25-10, 25-13)
|
|
|
|
|
Sioux Valley
vs.
Deubrook Area
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Cossack Center
|
3-1 (25-19, 25-18, 19-25, 25-13)
|
c-5:00; JV to follow
|
|
|
|
Sioux Falls Jefferson
vs.
Grand Forks Red River, ND
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Fargo Davies High School
|
2-0 (27-25, 25-11)
|
Fargo Scheels Volleyball Invitational
|
|
|
|
Sioux Falls Washington
vs.
Bismarck Legacy, ND
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Fargo Davies High School
|
2-0 (25-18, 25-21)
|
Scheel's Invite
|
|
|