|
Pine Ridge
vs.
Little Wound
|
4:30 PM MT
|
Pine Ridge High School Gymnasium
|
3-0 (25-4, 25-23, 25-14)
|
|
|
|
|
Philip
vs.
Rapid City Christian
|
5:00 PM MT
|
Philip Schools
|
3-0 (25-17, 25-13, 25-14)
|
|
|
|
|
Webster Area
vs.
Sisseton
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Webster Area High School
|
3-1 (20-25, 25-13, 25-18, 29-27)
|
|
|
|
|
Hettinger/Scranton, ND
vs.
Harding County
|
5:30 PM
|
|
3-0 (25-18, 25-15, 25-19)
|
JV starts at 5:30 followed by Varsity
|
|
|
|
Bennett County
vs.
Crazy Horse
|
5:30 PM MT
|
Warrior Center
|
3-0 (25-19, 25-16, 25-9)
|
|
|
|
|
Bowman County, ND
vs.
Belle Fourche
|
6:00 PM
|
|
3-0 (25-20, 25-11, 25-16)
|
@ Bowman, ND
|
|
|
|
Castlewood
vs.
Deuel
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Castlewood Schools
|
3-0 (25-18, 25-12, 25-14)
|
|
|
|
|
Waubay/Summit
vs.
Milbank
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Milbank Armory Gym
|
3-0 (25-16, 25-11, 25-11)
|
|
|
|
|
Wilmot
vs.
Tiospa Zina
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Wilmot High School
|
3-2 (22-25, 26-24, 25-21, 20-25, 15-9)
|
J.H Match will start at 4:45 followed by j.v match at 6:00, Varsity to follow that
|
|
|
|
Sanborn Central/Woonsocket
vs.
Wessington Springs
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Woonsocket Public School
|
3-1 (21-25, 25-11, 25-15, 25-13)
|
Junior High @ 3:45pm
|
|
|
|
Hanson
vs.
Canistota
|
6:15 PM CT
|
Canistota School District 43-1
|
3-2 (27-25, 18-25, 20-25, 25-22, 15-6)
|
|
|
|
|
De Smet
vs.
Sioux Valley
|
6:15 PM CT
|
De Smet High School
|
3-1 (25-14, 23-25, 25-20, 25-15)
|
|
|
|
|
Ethan
vs.
Madison
|
6:15 PM CT
|
Ethan High School
|
3-0 (25-19, 25-21, 25-18)
|
|
|
|
|
Dupree
vs.
Wall
|
6:30 PM MT
|
Dupree High School
|
3-1 (25-18, 17-25, 25-20, 29-27)
|
JH @ 4:00pm, followed by “C”, JV, V
|
|
|
|
North Central
vs.
Langford Area
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Langford High School
|
3-2 (23-25, 20-25, 25-20, 25-19, 15-13)
|
JV 6:30 PM; Varsity 7:45 PM
|
|
|
|
Lyman
vs.
Winner
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Lyman High School
|
3-1 (22-25, 25-13, 25-20, 25-19)
|
JV Starts at 6:30, Varsity to follow
|
|
|
|
Parkston
vs.
Gregory
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Parkston School District 33-3
|
3-1 (24-26, 25-18, 25-23, 25-14)
|
|
|
|
|
St. Francis Indian
vs.
Mahpíya Lúta
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Saint Francis Indian School
|
3-1 (25-22, 18-25, 25-18, 25-19)
|
JV- 5:30 pm CT
|
|
|
|
Crow Creek
vs.
Sunshine Bible Academy
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Stephan
|
3-1 (15-25, 27-25, 26-24, 25-3)
|
"C" match @ 5:30 pm
|
|
|
|
Timber Lake
vs.
Mobridge-Pollock
|
6:30 PM MT
|
Timber Lake School New Gym
|
3-0 (25-14, 25-15, 25-18)
|
|
|
|
|
Bon Homme
vs.
Tripp-Delmont/Armour
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Bon Homme High School
|
3-1 (15-25, 26-24, 25-14, 25-15)
|
|
|
|
|
Canton
vs.
Dell Rapids
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Canton High School
|
3-0 (25-22, 25-20, 25-21)
|
Homecoming: C @ 4:30 JV @ 5:45
|
|
|
|
Estelline/Hendricks
vs.
Great Plains Lutheran
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Estelline High School
|
3-0 (25-13, 25-21, 25-14)
|
5:00 C, 6:00 JV
|
|
|
|
Florence/Henry
vs.
Clark/Willow Lake
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Florence School District 14-1
|
3-0 (25-10, 25-17, 25-14)
|
JV at 6:00
|
|
|
|
Harrisburg
vs.
Dakota Valley
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Harrisburg High School
|
3-1 (21-25, 25-23, 25-21, 25-23)
|
|
|
|
|
Hill City
vs.
Hot Springs
|
7:00 PM MT
|
Hill City Gym
|
3-0 (25-12, 25-21, 25-9)
|
C@5:00/JV@6:00/Var@7:00
|
|
|
|
Lennox
vs.
Elk Point-Jefferson
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Lennox High School
|
3-2 (19-25, 25-16, 19-25, 25-21, 15-11)
|
C @ 5:00 B @ 6:00
|
|
|
|
Parker
vs.
Tea Area
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Parker High School
|
3-0 (25-20, 25-15, 25-9)
|
|
|
|
|
Redfield
vs.
Mount Vernon/Plankinton
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Redfield Jr-Sr High School
|
3-0 (25-19, 25-17, 25-21)
|
C-Match at 5:00, JV at 6:00 pm
|
|
|
|
Spearfish
vs.
Lead-Deadwood
|
7:00 PM MT
|
Spearfish High School
|
3-0 (25-14, 25-9, 25-12)
|
|
|
|
|
St. Thomas More
vs.
Custer
|
7:00 PM MT
|
St. Thomas More High School
|
3-2 (25-15, 21-25, 25-20, 23-25, 15-6)
|
C-5:00/JV-6:00/Var-7:00
|
|
|
|
Vermillion
vs.
Sioux Falls Christian
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Vermillion High School
|
3-0 (25-16, 25-14, 25-15)
|
4:30 C match 5:30 JV match
|
|
|
|
West Central
vs.
Baltic
|
7:00 PM CT
|
West Central High School
|
3-0 (25-14, 25-17, 25-9)
|
C game- 4:30; JV- 5:45
|
|
|
|
Elkton-Lake Benton
vs.
Chester
|
7:15 PM CT
|
Elkton High School
|
3-1 (25-23, 17-25, 25-22, 25-22)
|
|
|
|
|
Garretson
vs.
Flandreau
|
7:15 PM CT
|
Flandreau High School
|
3-0 (25-15, 25-18, 25-18)
|
|
|
|
|
Hamlin
vs.
Aberdeen Roncalli
|
7:15 PM CT
|
Hamlin School
|
3-2 (25-14, 25-19, 21-25, 21-25, 15-5)
|
C - 5:00pm, JV - 6:00pm
|
|
|
|
McCook Central/Montrose
vs.
Colman-Egan
|
7:15 PM CT
|
McCook Central School District
|
3-1 (25-21, 25-20, 21-25, 25-22)
|
|
|
|
|
Miller
vs.
Northwestern
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Miller Armory
|
3-1 (25-12, 26-24, 15-25, 25-16)
|
JV - 6:15pm; C - 5:00pm; 8th Grade - 5:00pm; 7th Grade - 4:15pm
|
|
|
|
Wagner
vs.
Avon
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Wagner High School
|
3-0 (25-11, 25-11, 25-15)
|
5:15 C 6:15 PM JV Start time
|
|
|
|
Chamberlain
vs.
Todd County
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Chamberlain Armory
|
3-0 (25-9, 25-10, 25-12)
|
6:30 PM JV Start time
|
|
|