|
Madison
vs.
Arlington
|
7:30 AM CT
|
Madison High School
|
3-0 (25-16, 25-18, 25-20)
|
C-5:00/JV-6:15
|
|
|
|
Pine Ridge
vs.
Custer
|
4:00 PM MT
|
Pine Ridge High School Gymnasium
|
3-2 (25-7, 25-27, 21-25, 25-13, 15-9)
|
|
|
|
|
Lemmon
vs.
Mobridge-Pollock
|
4:30 PM MT
|
Armory
|
3-1 (24-26, 25-10, 25-9, 25-7)
|
C/JV/V C starts at 4:30 MT
|
|
|
|
Bison
vs.
Hettinger/Scranton, ND
|
5:00 PM MT
|
Bison High School Gym
|
3-0 (25-20, 26-24, 25-18)
|
Varsity/JV/JH
|
|
|
|
Elk Point-Jefferson
vs.
Beresford
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Elk Point-Jefferson High School
|
3-0 (25-22, 25-23, 25-12)
|
C@5:00 JV@6:15
|
|
|
|
Timber Lake
vs.
McLaughlin
|
5:00 PM MT
|
Timber Lake School New Gym
|
3-0 (25-16, 25-15, 25-9)
|
Varsity-JV
|
|
|
|
Tiospaye Topa
vs.
Dupree
|
5:00 PM MT
|
Tiospaye Topa School
|
3-0 (25-10, 25-8, 25-15)
|
|
|
|
|
Heart River, ND
vs.
Harding County
|
5:30 PM
|
|
3-1 (25-19, 25-16, 24-26, 25-13)
|
JV starts at 5:30 followed by Varsity
|
|
|
|
Bison
vs.
Hettinger/Scranton, ND
|
5:30 PM MT
|
Bison High School Gym
|
|
|
|
|
|
Deuel
vs.
Deubrook Area
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Deuel High School
|
3-0 (25-10, 25-9, 25-11)
|
|
|
|
|
Groton Area
vs.
Warner
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Groton Area High School
|
3-0 (25-10, 25-15, 25-10)
|
7th @ 5:00, C @ 5:00, 8th @ 6:00, JV @ 6:00, Varsity to follow
|
|
|
|
Douglas
vs.
Mahpíya Lúta
|
6:00 PM MT
|
Red Cloud Indian School
|
3-0 (25-10, 25-8, 25-22)
|
9th 4:00 / JV 5:00 / Varsity 6:00
|
|
|
|
Waubay/Summit
vs.
Aberdeen Christian
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Waubay School Gym
|
3-1 (25-16, 14-25, 25-20, 25-23)
|
|
|
|
|
Wilmot
vs.
Webster Area
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Wilmot High School
|
3-0 (25-11, 25-18, 25-20)
|
|
|
|
|
Hanson
vs.
Bridgewater-Emery
|
6:15 PM CT
|
Hanson High School
|
3-2 (25-16, 23-25, 21-25, 25-18, 15-2)
|
|
|
|
|
North Central
vs.
Sully Buttes
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Edmunds Central High School Edmunds Central High School
|
3-2 (25-18, 22-25, 25-17, 25-27, 15-7)
|
JV 6:30 PM; Varsity 7:45 PM
|
|
|
|
Winner
vs.
Parkston
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Winner High School
|
3-1 (25-12, 25-12, 22-25, 25-18)
|
|
|
|
|
Belle Fourche
vs.
Rapid City Christian
|
7:00 PM MT
|
Belle Fourche High School
|
3-0 (27-25, 25-20, 25-16)
|
C 5:00 / JV 6:00 / V 7:00
|
|
|
|
Bon Homme
vs.
Wagner
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Bon Homme High School
|
3-0 (25-20, 25-14, 25-11)
|
|
|
|
|
Chester
vs.
Parker
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Chester Area High School
|
3-0 (25-9, 25-4, 25-12)
|
jv starts at 6pm; C at 5pm; ms at 3:30pm
|
|
|
|
Flandreau
vs.
McCook Central/Montrose
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Flandreau High School
|
3-1 (20-25, 25-13, 25-10, 25-20)
|
C Team - 5pm, JV -6pm
|
|
|
|
Florence/Henry
vs.
Sisseton
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Florence School District 14-1
|
3-0 (25-20, 25-7, 25-11)
|
JV at 6:00
|
|
|
|
Hill City
vs.
Lead-Deadwood
|
7:00 PM MT
|
Lead-Deadwood High School
|
3-0 (25-13, 25-17, 25-17)
|
C@5:00/JV@6:00/Var@7:00
|
|
|
|
Lennox
vs.
Mount Vernon/Plankinton
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Lennox High School
|
3-0 (25-23, 26-24, 25-16)
|
C @ 5:00 B @ 6:00
|
|
|
|
Redfield
vs.
Miller
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Redfield Jr-Sr High School
|
3-0 (25-23, 25-21, 25-17)
|
C & 7th-5:00 pm; JV & 8th-6:00 pm; Varsity to follow
|
|
|
|
St. Thomas More
vs.
Hot Springs
|
7:00 PM MT
|
St. Thomas More High School
|
3-1 (25-23, 25-14, 24-26, 25-14)
|
C-5:00/JV-6:00/Var-7:00
|
|
|
|
Vermillion
vs.
Tea Area
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Vermillion High School
|
3-1 (13-25, 25-12, 29-27, 25-14)
|
4:30 C match 5:30 JV match
|
|
|
|
Baltic
vs.
Elkton-Lake Benton
|
7:15 PM CT
|
Baltic High School
|
3-0 (25-16, 25-18, 26-24)
|
|
|
|
|
Sioux Valley
vs.
Milbank
|
7:15 PM CT
|
Cossack Center
|
3-0 (25-18, 25-14, 25-20)
|
|
|
|
|
Garretson
vs.
Dell Rapids
|
7:15 PM CT
|
Garretson High School
|
3-0 (25-23, 25-16, 25-19)
|
|
|
|
|
Great Plains Lutheran
vs.
Castlewood
|
7:15 PM CT
|
Great Plains Lutheran HS
|
3-0 (25-23, 25-17, 25-4)
|
5:00 C, 6:15 JV
|
|
|
|
Canton
vs.
Tri-Valley
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Canton High School
|
3-1 (25-16, 25-12, 21-25, 25-14)
|
C @ 5:00 JV @ 6:15 Varsity @ 7:30
|
|
|
|
Dakota Valley
vs.
West Central
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Dakota Valley High School
|
3-0 (25-8, 25-6, 25-10)
|
C game- 5; JV- 6:15
|
|
|
|
Wolsey-Wessington
vs.
Sanborn Central/Woonsocket
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Wolsey-Wessington School District
|
3-0 (25-14, 25-10, 25-8)
|
|
|
|
|
Corsica-Stickney
vs.
Kimball/White Lake
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Corsica-Stickney High School
|
3-1 (16-25, 25-17, 25-21, 25-21)
|
6:30 JV Start
|
|
|
|
Platte-Geddes
vs.
Burke
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Platte-Geddes Elementary and Multi-Purpose Room
|
3-1 (25-22, 16-25, 25-9, 26-24)
|
C 5:15, JV 6:30
|
|
|
|
Gregory
vs.
Todd County
|
8:00 PM CT
|
Gregory Memorial Auditorium
|
3-0 (25-14, 25-8, 25-13)
|
|
|
|