|
Cheyenne-Eagle Butte
vs.
Lemmon
|
4:30 PM MT
|
Armory
|
3-0 (25-14, 25-23, 25-17)
|
C/JV/V C starts at 4:30
|
|
|
|
Lakota Tech
vs.
Kadoka Area
|
4:30 PM MT
|
Lakota Tech High School
|
3-2 (25-8, 24-26, 17-25, 25-18, 15-5)
|
Parents/Senior Night
|
|
|
|
Oelrichs
vs.
St. Francis Indian
|
4:30 PM MT
|
Oelrichs Public School
|
3-2 ()
|
JV- 5:30 cst
|
|
|
|
Lead-Deadwood
vs.
Custer
|
5:00 PM MT
|
Custer Armory
|
3-1 (25-12, 23-25, 25-14, 25-15)
|
|
|
|
|
Platte-Geddes
vs.
Ethan
|
5:15 PM CT
|
Platte-Geddes Elementary and Multi-Purpose Room
|
3-0 (25-11, 25-17, 25-11)
|
C 5:15, JV 6:30
|
|
|
|
Deubrook Area
vs.
Baltic
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Deubrook Area High School
|
3-2 (23-25, 26-24, 25-14, 25-17, 15-7)
|
8th Grade Begins at 4pm, 7th, C, JV, Varsity
|
|
|
|
Tiospa Zina
vs.
Redfield
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Tiospa Zina Tribal School
|
3-2 (23-25, 25-16, 22-25, 25-18, 15-12)
|
|
|
|
|
Webster Area
vs.
Milbank
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Webster Armory
|
3-1 (24-26, 25-23, 25-14, 25-18)
|
|
|
|
|
Avon
vs.
Bon Homme
|
6:15 PM CT
|
Avon Main Gymnasium
|
3-0 (25-21, 25-17, 25-23)
|
|
|
|
|
Ipswich
vs.
North Central
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Ipswich Public School District
|
3-0 (25-16, 25-9, 25-15)
|
JV 6:30 PM; Varsity 7:45 PM **Senior Night
|
|
|
|
Todd County
vs.
Crow Creek
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Todd County High School Todd County High School
|
3-0 (25-17, 28-26, 25-21)
|
|
|
|
|
Belle Fourche
vs.
Hill City
|
7:00 PM MT
|
Belle Fourche High School
|
3-0 (25-17, 25-18, 26-24)
|
C 5:00 / JV 6:00 / V 7:00 | Senior Night
|
|
|
|
Douglas
vs.
St. Thomas More
|
7:00 PM MT
|
Douglas High School
|
3-1 (16-25, 25-15, 25-19, 26-24)
|
C-5:00/JV-6:00/Var-7:00
|
|
|
|
Flandreau
vs.
Castlewood
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Flandreau High School
|
3-0 (25-18, 25-22, 25-16)
|
C Team - 5pm, JV -6pm
|
|
|
|
Lennox
vs.
Canton
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Lennox High School
|
3-0 (25-20, 25-10, 25-21)
|
C @ 5:00 B @ 6:00
|
|
|
|
Miller
vs.
Highmore-Harrold
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Miller Armory
|
3-0 (25-5, 25-15, 25-10)
|
JV - 6:00pm
|
|
|
|
Mount Vernon/Plankinton
vs.
Sanborn Central/Woonsocket
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Mount Vernon
|
3-0 (25-23, 25-12, 26-24)
|
|
|
|
|
Vermillion
vs.
Elk Point-Jefferson
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Vermillion High School
|
3-2 (25-16, 28-30, 25-23, 11-25, 15-12)
|
4:30 C match 5:30 JV match
|
|
|
|
West Central
vs.
Parker
|
7:00 PM CT
|
West Central High School
|
3-0 (25-22, 25-10, 25-7)
|
C game- 4:30; JV- 5:45 Senior Night
|
|
|
|
Yankton
vs.
Tea Area
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Yankton High School
|
3-2 (14-25, 25-23, 20-25, 25-16, 15-10)
|
|
|
|
|
Sioux Valley
vs.
Elkton-Lake Benton
|
7:15 PM CT
|
Sioux Valley Public School
|
3-0 (25-18, 25-11, 25-16)
|
|
|
|
|
Waubay/Summit
vs.
Florence/Henry
|
7:15 PM CT
|
Summit School Gym
|
3-0 (25-11, 25-15, 25-15)
|
JH at 5:00; JV at 6:15
|
|
|
|
Waverly-South Shore
vs.
Great Plains Lutheran
|
7:15 PM CT
|
Waverly-South Shore High School
|
3-0 (25-14, 25-14, 25-19)
|
5:00 C, 6:15 JV
|
|
|
|
Hamlin
vs.
Clark/Willow Lake
|
7:15 PM CT
|
Willow Lake
|
3-0 (25-16, 25-18, 25-13)
|
|
|
|
|
Beresford
vs.
Dell Rapids
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Beresford High School
|
3-0 (25-23, 25-19, 25-18)
|
|
|
|
|
Madison
vs.
Garretson
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Madison High School
|
3-2 (25-21, 22-25, 13-25, 25-14, 15-12)
|
C-5:00/JV-6:15
|
|
|
|
Burke
vs.
Parkston
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Burke High School
|
3-0 (25-13, 25-16, 25-23)
|
JV starts at 6:30, C-match at 5:15
|
|
|