|
Ethan
vs.
Mount Vernon/Plankinton
|
TBD
|
|
2-0 (26-24, 25-17)
|
|
|
|
|
Ethan
vs.
Irene-Wakonda
|
TBD
|
|
2-0 (25-18, 28-26)
|
|
|
|
|
Kadoka Area
vs.
Custer
|
12:00 AM MT
|
Belle Fourche High School
|
2-1 (26-24, 16-25, 25-16)
|
Belle Fourche Tournament
|
|
|
|
Kadoka Area
vs.
Powder River County, MT
|
12:00 AM MT
|
Belle Fourche High School
|
2-1 (18-25, 25-14, 25-15)
|
Belle Fourche Tournament
|
|
|
|
Timber Lake
vs.
McIntosh
|
12:00 AM MT
|
Faith Community Center
|
2-0 (25-10, 25-10)
|
LMC Tournament
|
|
|
|
Timber Lake
vs.
Newell
|
12:00 AM MT
|
Faith Community Center
|
2-1 (25-23, 19-25, 25-15)
|
LMC Tournament
|
|
|
|
Newell
vs.
Timber Lake
|
12:00 AM MT
|
Faith Community Center
|
2-1 (19-25, 27-25, 25-19)
|
LMC Tournament
|
|
|
|
Tiospaye Topa
vs.
McIntosh
|
12:00 AM MT
|
Faith Community Center
|
2-0 (25-9, 25-13)
|
LMC Tournament
|
|
|
|
Newell
vs.
Tiospaye Topa
|
12:00 AM MT
|
Faith Community Center
|
2-0 (25-4, 25-9)
|
LMC Tournament
|
|
|
|
Timber Lake
vs.
Lemmon
|
12:00 AM MT
|
Faith School District 46-2
|
2-1 (25-13, 24-26, 25-17)
|
LMC Tournament
|
|
|
|
Hitchcock-Tulare
vs.
Canistota
|
12:00 AM CT
|
Pentagon Volleyball
|
2-1 (25-20, 13-25, 25-16)
|
Pentagon Tournament @ Sioux Falls
|
|
|
|
Florence/Henry
vs.
Hitchcock-Tulare
|
12:00 AM CT
|
Pentagon Volleyball
|
2-0 (25-16, 25-6)
|
Pentagon Tournament @ Sioux Falls
|
|
|
|
Hitchcock-Tulare
vs.
Howard
|
12:00 AM CT
|
Pentagon Volleyball
|
2-1 (25-8, 17-25, 25-13)
|
Pentagon Tournament @ Sioux Falls
|
|
|
|
Hitchcock-Tulare
vs.
Winner
|
12:00 AM CT
|
Pentagon Volleyball
|
2-0 (29-27, 25-14)
|
Pentagon Tournament @ Sioux Falls
|
|
|
|
Florence/Henry
vs.
Howard
|
12:00 AM CT
|
Sanford Pentagon
|
2-1 (26-28, 25-15, 25-18)
|
|
|
|
|
Freeman
vs.
Gayville-Volin
|
12:00 AM CT
|
Sanford Pentagon Sanford Pentagon
|
2-1 (25-22, 17-25, 25-22)
|
Pentagon Tournament
|
|
|
|
Colman-Egan
vs.
Parkston
|
12:00 AM CT
|
Sanford Pentagon Sanford Pentagon
|
2-0 ()
|
|
|
|
|
Tiospa Zina
vs.
Lower Brule
|
12:00 AM CT
|
Wessington Springs Elementary
|
2-0 (25-19, 25-12)
|
Spartan Invitational Volleyball Tournament
|
|
|
|
Sioux Valley
vs.
Irene-Wakonda
|
8:00 AM
|
|
2-0 (25-16, 25-13)
|
Sanford Pentagon Tournament
|
|
|
|
Parker
vs.
Gayville-Volin
|
8:00 AM CT
|
Pentagon Volleyball
|
2-0 (25-19, 26-24)
|
Pentagon Tournament
|
|
|
|
Milbank
vs.
Alcester-Hudson
|
8:00 AM CT
|
Pentagon Volleyball
|
2-0 (25-20, 25-14)
|
|
|
|
|
Freeman
vs.
Ethan
|
8:00 AM CT
|
Sanford Pentagon
|
2-1 (18-25, 25-16, 25-19)
|
Pentagon Tourney
|
|
|
|
Canistota
vs.
Howard
|
8:00 AM CT
|
Sanford Pentagon Sanford Pentagon
|
2-0 (25-14, 25-17)
|
|
|
|
|
Arlington
vs.
Mount Vernon/Plankinton
|
8:00 AM CT
|
Sanford Pentagon Sanford Pentagon
|
2-0 (25-18, 25-15)
|
Pentagon Tournament
|
|
|
|
Alcester-Hudson
vs.
Hanson
|
9:00 AM
|
|
2-1 (22-25, 25-21, 25-23)
|
Pentagon Volleyball
|
|
|
|
Belle Fourche
vs.
New Underwood
|
9:00 AM MT
|
Belle Fourche High School
|
2-0 (25-13, 25-14)
|
Belle Fourche Tournament
|
|
|
|
New Underwood
vs.
Bowman County, ND
|
9:00 AM MT
|
Belle Fourche High School
|
2-1 (25-21, 16-25, 25-20)
|
|
|
|
|
Hot Springs
vs.
Philip
|
9:00 AM MT
|
Belle Fourche High School
|
2-0 (25-13, 25-11)
|
Belle Fourche Tournament
|
|
|
|
Belle Fourche
vs.
Powder River County, MT
|
9:00 AM MT
|
Belle Fourche High School
|
2-0 (25-18, 25-23)
|
Belle Fourche Tournament
|
|
|
|
James Valley Christian
vs.
Deubrook Area
|
9:00 AM CT
|
James Valley Christian School
|
3-1 (25-23, 23-25, 25-13, 25-11)
|
Tournament
|
|
|
|
James Valley Christian
vs.
Freeman Academy/Marion
|
9:00 AM CT
|
James Valley Christian School
|
3-0 (25-19, 26-24, 25-11)
|
Tournament
|
|
|
|
Irene-Wakonda
vs.
Gayville-Volin
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Pentagon Volleyball
|
2-0 (25-6, 25-14)
|
Pentagon Tournament
|
|
|
|
Canistota
vs.
Florence/Henry
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Sanford Pentagon
|
2-0 (25-9, 25-18)
|
Pentagon Tournament
|
|
|
|
Arlington
vs.
Ethan
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Sanford Pentagon Sanford Pentagon
|
2-0 (25-18, 25-14)
|
Pentagon Tournament
|
|
|
|
Alcester-Hudson
vs.
Canistota
|
10:00 AM
|
|
2-1 (25-23, 21-25, 25-18)
|
Pentagon Volleyball
|
|
|
|
Wall
vs.
Lakota Tech
|
10:00 AM MT
|
Belle Fourche High School
|
2-0 (25-18, 26-24)
|
Belle Fourche Tournament - Pool A
|
|
|
|
Powder River County, MT
vs.
Redfield
|
10:00 AM MT
|
Belle Fourche High School
|
2-0 (25-18, 25-16)
|
Belle Fourche Tournament
|
|
|
|
Edgemont
vs.
Hill City
|
10:00 AM MT
|
Belle Fourche High School
|
2-0 (25-10, 25-19)
|
1st match in Pool play
|
|
|
|
Edgemont
vs.
New Underwood
|
10:00 AM MT
|
Belle Fourche High School
|
2-0 (24-26, 11-25)
|
2nd Match in Pool Play
|
|
|
|
Timber Lake
vs.
Harding County
|
10:00 AM MT
|
Faith Community Center
|
2-0 (25-16, 26-24)
|
LMC VB Tournament
|
|
|
|
Deubrook Area
vs.
Freeman Academy/Marion
|
10:00 AM CT
|
James Valley Christian School
|
3-0 (25-11, 25-15, 25-20)
|
JVC Tournament
|
|
|
|
Milbank
vs.
Howard
|
10:00 AM CT
|
Pentagon Volleyball
|
2-0 (25-17, 25-22)
|
|
|
|
|
Freeman
vs.
Sioux Valley
|
10:00 AM CT
|
Sanford Pentagon Sanford Pentagon
|
2-1 (25-21, 21-25, 25-21)
|
Pentagon Tournament
|
|
|
|
Freeman
vs.
Mount Vernon/Plankinton
|
10:00 AM CT
|
Sanford Pentagon Sanford Pentagon
|
2-1 (13-25, 25-22, 25-19)
|
Pentagon Tournament
|
|
|
|
Arlington
vs.
Gayville-Volin
|
10:00 AM CT
|
Sanford Pentagon Sanford Pentagon
|
2-0 (26-24, 25-14)
|
Pentagon Tournament
|
|
|
|
Lower Brule
vs.
Colome
|
10:00 AM CT
|
Wessington Springs Elementary
|
2-0 (25-21, 25-16)
|
Wessington Springs Tournament
|
|
|
|
Wessington Springs
vs.
Colome
|
10:00 AM CT
|
Wessington Springs Elementary
|
2-0 (25-6, 25-14)
|
Spartan Invitational Volleyball Tournament
|
|
|
|
Lower Brule
vs.
Jones County
|
10:00 AM CT
|
Wessington Springs Elementary
|
2-0 (25-15, 25-14)
|
Spartan Invitational Volleyball Tournament
|
|
|
|
Colome
vs.
Tiospa Zina
|
10:00 AM CT
|
Wessington Springs Elementary
|
2-0 (25-14, 25-17)
|
Spartan Invitational Volleyball Tournament
|
|
|
|
Miller
vs.
Highmore-Harrold
|
10:00 AM CT
|
Wolsey-Wessington School District
|
2-0 (25-7, 25-10)
|
CSDC Tourney
|
|
|
|
Wolsey-Wessington
vs.
Sully Buttes
|
10:00 AM CT
|
Wolsey-Wessington School District
|
2-1 (25-18, 28-26, 25-7)
|
|
|
|
|
Wall
vs.
Belle Fourche
|
11:00 AM MT
|
Belle Fourche High School
|
2-0 (25-10, 25-20)
|
Belle Fourche Tournament - Pool A
|
|
|
|
Bowman County, ND
vs.
Philip
|
11:00 AM MT
|
Belle Fourche High School
|
2-1 (26-24, 17-25, 25-16)
|
Belle Fourche Tournament
|
|
|
|
Faith
vs.
Bison
|
11:00 AM MT
|
Faith Community Center
|
2-0 (25-15, 25-22)
|
LMC
|
|
|
|
Lemmon
vs.
Newell
|
11:00 AM MT
|
Faith Community Center
|
2-0 (25-18, 25-19)
|
LMC Tounrey
|
|
|
|
Flandreau Indian
vs.
St. Francis Indian
|
11:00 AM CT
|
Flandreau Indian School
|
3-1 (25-16, 25-16, 18-25, 25-16)
|
JV- 11:00 cst
|
|
|
|
Sioux Valley
vs.
Arlington
|
11:00 AM CT
|
Sanford Pentagon Sanford Pentagon
|
2-0 (25-21, 25-23)
|
Pentagon Invitational Tournament
|
|
|
|
Wessington Springs
vs.
Tiospa Zina
|
11:00 AM CT
|
Wessington Springs Elementary
|
2-1 (25-11, 24-26, 25-15)
|
Spartan Invitational Volleyball Tournament
|
|
|
|
Mobridge-Pollock
vs.
Sunshine Bible Academy
|
11:00 AM CT
|
Wolsey-Wessington School District
|
2-0 (25-12, 25-13)
|
CSDC Tournament
|
|
|
|
Potter County
vs.
Faulkton Area
|
11:00 AM CT
|
Wolsey-Wessington School District
|
2-1 (12-25, 25-16, 25-21)
|
CSDC tournament
|
|
|
|
Faulkton Area
vs.
Sunshine Bible Academy
|
11:00 AM CT
|
Wolsey-Wessington School District
|
2-0 (25-9, 25-15)
|
CSDC Tournament
|
|
|
|
Faulkton Area
vs.
Sully Buttes
|
11:00 AM CT
|
Wolsey-Wessington School District
|
2-0 (25-16, 25-22)
|
CSDC Tournament
|
|
|
|
Edgemont
vs.
Lead-Deadwood
|
12:00 PM MT
|
Belle Fourche High School
|
2-0 (25-10, 25-9)
|
3rd round pool play
|
|
|
|
Hill City
vs.
New Underwood
|
12:00 PM MT
|
Belle Fourche High School
|
2-0 (25-20, 25-13)
|
Belle Fourche Tournament
|
|
|
|
Edgemont
vs.
Custer
|
12:00 PM MT
|
Belle Fourche High School
|
2-0 (25-23, 25-20)
|
Bracket play
|
|
|
|
Faith
vs.
Timber Lake
|
12:00 PM MT
|
Faith Community Center
|
2-0 (26-24, 25-19)
|
LMC
|
|
|
|
Bison
vs.
Harding County
|
12:00 PM MT
|
Faith Community Center
|
2-0 (25-23, 25-19)
|
LMC Tournament
|
|
|
|
Colome
vs.
Jones County
|
12:00 PM CT
|
Wessington Springs Elementary
|
2-0 (25-17, 25-13)
|
Spartan Invitational Volleyball Tournament
|
|
|
|
Sully Buttes
vs.
Highmore-Harrold
|
12:00 PM CT
|
Wolsey-Wessington School District
|
2-1 (25-23, 23-25, 25-21)
|
CSDC Tourney
|
|
|
|
Miller
vs.
Wolsey-Wessington
|
12:00 PM CT
|
Wolsey-Wessington School District
|
2-0 (25-21, 25-15)
|
CSDC
|
|
|
|
Redfield
vs.
Kadoka Area
|
1:00 PM MT
|
Belle Fourche High School
|
2-0 (25-18, 25-16)
|
Belle Fourche Tournament
|
|
|
|
Irene-Wakonda
vs.
Parker
|
1:00 PM CT
|
Pentagon Volleyball
|
2-1 (25-23, 20-25, 25-19)
|
Pentagon Tournament
|
|
|
|
Alcester-Hudson
vs.
Winner
|
1:00 PM CT
|
Pentagon Volleyball
|
2-0 (25-20, 25-20)
|
Pentagon Volleyball
|
|
|
|
Wessington Springs
vs.
Lower Brule
|
1:00 PM CT
|
Wessington Springs Elementary
|
2-0 (25-14, 25-15)
|
Spartan Invitational Volleyball Tournament
|
|
|
|
Jones County
vs.
Tiospa Zina
|
1:00 PM CT
|
Wessington Springs Elementary
|
2-0 (25-20, 25-21)
|
Spartan Invitational Volleyball Tournament
|
|
|
|
Potter County
vs.
Mobridge-Pollock
|
1:00 PM CT
|
Wolsey-Wessington School District
|
2-0 (25-18, 25-17)
|
CSDC Tournament
|
|
|
|
Hamlin
vs.
Oldham-Ramona/Rutland
|
1:30 PM CT
|
Pentagon Volleyball
|
2-1 (27-29, 25-15, 27-25)
|
|
|
|
|
Chester
vs.
Dakota Valley
|
1:30 PM CT
|
Pentagon Volleyball
|
2-0 (25-22, 25-23)
|
Pentagon Volleyball Tournament
|
|
|
|
Northwestern
vs.
Huron
|
1:30 PM CT
|
Sanford Pentagon Sanford Pentagon
|
2-1 (25-21, 22-25, 25-22)
|
Sanford Pentagon Tournament Varsity Only
|
|
|
|
Wall
vs.
Sturgis Brown
|
2:00 PM MT
|
Belle Fourche High School
|
2-0 (25-18, 25-19)
|
Belle Fourche Tournament - Pool A
|
|
|
|
Bennett County
vs.
Philip
|
2:00 PM MT
|
Belle Fourche High School
|
2-0 (25-9, 25-12)
|
Belle Fourche Tournament
|
|
|
|
Hot Springs
vs.
Edgemont
|
2:00 PM MT
|
Belle Fourche High School
|
2-0 (25-18, 25-17)
|
2nd round Bracket Play
|
|
|
|
New Underwood
vs.
Lead-Deadwood
|
2:00 PM MT
|
Belle Fourche High School
|
2-0 (25-8, 25-12)
|
|
|
|
|
Faith
vs.
Newell
|
2:00 PM MT
|
Faith Community Center
|
2-1 (19-25, 26-24, 25-23)
|
LMC
|
|
|
|
Lemmon
vs.
McIntosh
|
2:00 PM MT
|
Faith Community Center
|
2-0 (25-18, 25-20)
|
LMC Tourney
|
|
|
|
Wessington Springs
vs.
Jones County
|
2:00 PM CT
|
Wessington Springs Elementary
|
2-0 (25-15, 25-14)
|
Spartan Invitational Volleyball Tournament
|
|
|
|
Highmore-Harrold
vs.
Sunshine Bible Academy
|
2:00 PM CT
|
Wolsey-Wessington School District
|
2-0 (25-19, 25-17)
|
CSDC Tournament
|
|
|
|
Wolsey-Wessington
vs.
Potter County
|
2:00 PM CT
|
Wolsey-Wessington School District
|
2-0 (25-22, 25-18)
|
|
|
|
|
Warner
vs.
Tea Area
|
2:30 PM CT
|
Pentagon Volleyball
|
2-0 (25-15, 25-17)
|
Pentagon Invitational Volleyball Tournament
|
|
|
|
Northwestern
vs.
Western Christian, IA
|
2:30 PM CT
|
Sanford Pentagon Sanford Pentagon
|
2-0 (25-10, 25-21)
|
Sanford Pentagon Tournament Varsity Only
|
|
|
|
Wakpala
vs.
Crazy Horse
|
3:00 PM MT
|
Crazy Horse School
|
3-0 (25-15, 25-16, 25-13)
|
|
|
|
|
Faith
vs.
Timber Lake
|
3:00 PM MT
|
Faith Community Center
|
2-1 (25-22, 24-26, 25-17)
|
LMC
|
|
|
|
Lemmon
vs.
Bison
|
3:00 PM MT
|
Faith Community Center
|
2-0 (25-12, 25-14)
|
LMC Tourney
|
|
|
|
Crazy Horse
vs.
Takini
|
3:30 PM MT
|
Crazy Horse School
|
3-0 (13-25, 11-25, 16-25)
|
|
|
|
|
Chester
vs.
O'Gorman
|
3:30 PM CT
|
Pentagon Volleyball
|
2-0 (25-8, 25-21)
|
Pentagon Volleyball Tournament
|
|
|
|
Warner
vs.
Brandon Valley
|
3:30 PM CT
|
Pentagon Volleyball
|
2-1 (21-25, 25-11, 25-11)
|
Pentagon Invitational Volleyball Tournament
|
|
|
|
Elkton-Lake Benton
vs.
Colman-Egan
|
3:30 PM CT
|
Sanford Pentagon Sanford Pentagon
|
2-0 (25-20, 25-10)
|
|
|
|
|
Hill City
vs.
Philip
|
4:00 PM MT
|
Belle Fourche High School
|
2-0 (25-21, 25-18)
|
Belle Fourche Tournament
|
|
|
|
Wall
vs.
Powder River County, MT
|
4:00 PM MT
|
Belle Fourche High School
|
2-0 (25-22, 25-23)
|
Belle Fourche Tournament - Bracket Play
|
|
|
|
Takini
vs.
Wakpala
|
4:30 PM MT
|
Crazy Horse School
|
3-1 (25-18, 25-19, 22-25, 26-24)
|
Triangular Wakpala and Crazy Horse
|
|
|
|
Chester
vs.
Tea Area
|
4:30 PM CT
|
Pentagon Volleyball
|
2-0 (25-14, 25-16)
|
Pentagon Volleyball Tournament
|
|
|
|
Warner
vs.
O'Gorman
|
4:30 PM CT
|
Pentagon Volleyball
|
2-0 (25-12, 25-14)
|
Pentagon Invitational Volleyball Tournament
|
|
|
|
Dell Rapids
vs.
Oldham-Ramona/Rutland
|
4:30 PM CT
|
Pentagon Volleyball
|
2-0 (25-16, 25-21)
|
Pentagon Tournament
|
|
|
|
Rapid City Christian
vs.
Colman-Egan
|
4:30 PM CT
|
Sanford Pentagon Sanford Pentagon
|
2-1 (22-25, 25-18, 25-21)
|
Pentagon Volleyball Tournament
|
|
|
|
Hill City
vs.
Powder River County, MT
|
5:00 PM MT
|
Belle Fourche High School
|
2-1 (0-30, 0-19, 0-21)
|
Belle Fourche Tournament
|
|
|
|
Oldham-Ramona/Rutland
vs.
Oak Grove, ND
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Pentagon Volleyball
|
2-1 (26-0, 24-0, 27-0)
|
|
|
|
|
Tea Area
vs.
Northwestern
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Sanford Pentagon
|
2-0 (25-18, 25-11)
|
Sanford Pentagon Tournament Varsity Only
|
|
|
|
Brandon Valley
vs.
Warner
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Pentagon Volleyball
|
2-0 (25-22, 25-18)
|
Pentagon Invitational Volleyball Tournament
|
|
|
|
Dell Rapids
vs.
Colman-Egan
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Pentagon Volleyball
|
2-1 (21-25, 25-22, 25-18)
|
Pentagon Tournament
|
|
|
|
Oldham-Ramona/Rutland
vs.
Parkston
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Pentagon Volleyball
|
2-1 (25-13, 16-25, 25-23)
|
|
|
|
|
Northwestern
vs.
Chester
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Sanford Pentagon Sanford Pentagon
|
2-0 (25-14, 25-13)
|
Sanford Pentagon Tournament Varsity Only
|
|
|