North Central Volleyball
    • Conference: 5-6
    • Class: 3-4
    • Opponent: 101-86
    • Home: 3-6
    • Away: 7-9
    • Neutral: 0-0
    • vs .500 : 1-4
    • vs .500 : 2-0
    • PF: 19.8
    • PA: 21.0
    • PD: -1.2
Date Opponent Result Location Caption
8/24/2023 vs team-logo Potter County #225 W 3-0 (25-19, 25-18, 25-14) Edmunds Central High School
8/26/2023 @ team-logo Potter County #225 L 0-2 (16-25, 18-25) Gettysburg North Gym
8/26/2023 @ team-logo McIntosh #249 W 2-0 (25-12, 25-19) Gettysburg North Gym
8/26/2023 vs team-logo Herreid/Selby Area #91 L 0-2 (7-25, 23-25) Gettysburg North Gym
8/29/2023 vs South Border, ND #155 L 2-3 (25-20, 23-25, 21-25, 25-15, 9-15) Eureka High School JV 6:30 PM; Varsity 7:45 PM
8/31/2023 @ team-logo Faulkton Area #57 L 0-3 (22-25, 11-25, 14-25) Faulkton School District 24-2 JV 6:30 PM; Varsity 7:45 PM
9/5/2023 @ team-logo Mobridge-Pollock #69 L 0-3 (13-25, 18-25, 17-25) Mobridge-Pollock High School C team 5:30, JV 6:30 PM, Varsity 7:45 PM
9/7/2023 vs team-logo McLaughlin #263 W 3-0 (25-0, 25-0, 25-0) Bowdle Public School JV 6:30 PM; Varsity 7:45 PM - FORFEIT
9/9/2023 vs team-logo Ipswich #221 W 2-0 (25-15, 25-16) Mobridge-Pollock High School MoPo Invitational Tournament
9/9/2023 vs team-logo Mobridge-Pollock #69 L 0-2 (16-25, 22-25) Mobridge-Pollock High School Mobridge-Pollock tourney
9/9/2023 vs team-logo Cheyenne-Eagle Butte #262 W 2-0 (25-14, 25-23)
9/9/2023 @ team-logo Timber Lake #226 W 2-1 (14-25, 25-16, 25-20) Mobridge-Pollock High School Mobridge Invitational Tournament
9/12/2023 vs team-logo Langford Area #188 W 3-0 (23-25, 23-25, 19-25) Eureka High School
9/16/2023 @ team-logo Langford Area #188 L 0-2 (17-25, 14-25) Ipswich Public School District
9/16/2023 @ team-logo Milbank #83 L 1-2 (16-25, 27-25, 9-25) Ipswich Public School District Ipswich Tourney Invite
9/16/2023 vs team-logo Lemmon #192 L 1-2 (25-27, 25-22, 16-25) Ipswich Public School District Ipswich Tourney
9/16/2023 @ team-logo Ipswich #221 W 2-1 (25-15, 20-25, 25-15) Ipswich Public School District Ipswich Subway Invite
9/19/2023 @ team-logo Sully Buttes #199 W 3-1 (16-25, 25-23, 25-17, 25-16) Sully Buttes High School JV 6:30 PM; Varsity 7:45 PM
9/21/2023 vs team-logo Aberdeen Christian #162 L 0-3 (20-25, 21-25, 18-25) Bowdle Public School JV 6:30 PM; Varsity 7:45 PM
9/25/2023 @ team-logo Ipswich #221 L 2-3 (22-25, 25-12, 20-25, 25-19, 10-15) Ipswich Public School District JV 6:30 PM; Varsity 7:45 PM
9/26/2023 vs team-logo Leola/Frederick Area #149 L 0-3 (20-25, 15-25, 18-25) Edmunds Central High School JV 6:30 PM; Varsity 7:45 PM
9/28/2023 @ team-logo Strasburg/Zeeland, ND #253 W 3-0 (25-15, 25-17, 25-13) JV 6:30 PM; Varsity 7:45 PM
10/3/2023 @ team-logo Leola/Frederick Area #149 L 0-3 (11-25, 22-25, 19-25) Leola School JV 6:30 PM; Varsity 7:45 PM
10/5/2023 vs team-logo Herreid/Selby Area #91 L 0-3 (15-25, 21-25, 21-25) Eureka High School JV 6:30 PM; Varsity 7:45 PM
10/16/2023 @ team-logo Warner #5 L 0-3 (19-25, 4-25, 7-25) Warner High School JV @ 6:30; Varsity to follow
10/17/2023 @ team-logo Wakpala #268 W 3-0 (25-16, 25-12, 25-18) Wakpala JV 6:30 PM CST; Varsity 7:45 PM CST
10/23/2023 @ team-logo Northwestern #56 L 0-3 (11-25, 13-25, 20-24) Northwestern High School
10/24/2023 vs team-logo Ipswich #221 L 2-3 (25-18, 25-18, 12-25, 18-25, 14-16) Edmunds Central High School JV 6:30 PM; Varsity 7:45 PM
10/31/2023 @ team-logo Dupree #209 W 3-2 (25-20, 15-25, 19-25, 25-19, 15-13) Dupree High School Class A - Region 6 Quarterfinal
11/2/2023 vs team-logo Miller #43 L 0-3 (21-25, 14-25, 12-25) Miller Armory Class A - Region 6 Semifinal
Privacy | Terms | © 2024 BOUND