Eureka Lady Trojans
Varsity Volleyball • 2023-24
Date | Opponent(s) | Result | Earned Seed Points | Opponent W-L | Caption | Location | Transportation | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
8/24/23 | vs Potter County | W 3-0 (25-19, 25-18, 25-14) | 44 | 8-22 | Edmunds Central High School | |||
8/26/23 | @ Potter County | L 0-2 (16-25, 18-25) | 33 | 8-22 | Gettysburg North Gym | |||
8/26/23 | @ McIntosh | W 2-0 (25-12, 25-19) | 44 | 8-19 | Gettysburg North Gym | |||
8/26/23 | vs Herreid/Selby Area | L 0-2 (7-25, 23-25) | 39 | 19-6 | Gettysburg North Gym | |||
8/29/23 | vs South Border, ND | L 2-3 (25-20, 23-25, 21-25, 25-15, 9-15) | 33 | 10-13 |
JV 6:30 PM; Varsity 7:45 PM |
Eureka High School | ||
8/31/23 | @ Faulkton Area | L 0-3 (22-25, 11-25, 14-25) | 36 | 21-9 |
JV 6:30 PM; Varsity 7:45 PM |
Faulkton School District 24-2 | ||
9/5/23 | @ Mobridge-Pollock | L 0-3 (13-25, 18-25, 17-25) | 39 | 24-7 |
C team 5:30, JV 6:30 PM, Varsity 7:45 PM |
Mobridge-Pollock High School | ||
9/7/23 | vs McLaughlin | W 3-0 (25-0, 25-0, 25-0) | 41 | 4-22 |
JV 6:30 PM; Varsity 7:45 PM - FORFEIT |
Bowdle Public School | ||
9/9/23 | vs Ipswich | W 2-0 (25-15, 25-16) | 44 | 7-20 |
MoPo Invitational Tournament |
Mobridge-Pollock High School | ||
9/9/23 | vs Mobridge-Pollock | L 0-2 (16-25, 22-25) | 39 | 24-7 |
Mobridge-Pollock tourney |
Mobridge-Pollock High School | ||
9/9/23 | vs Cheyenne-Eagle Butte | W 2-0 (25-14, 25-23) | 44 | 7-21 | ||||
9/9/23 | @ Timber Lake | W 2-1 (14-25, 25-16, 25-20) | 44 | 10-15 |
Mobridge Invitational Tournament |
Mobridge-Pollock High School | ||
9/12/23 | vs Langford Area | W 3-0 (23-25, 23-25, 19-25) | 44 | 12-19 | Eureka High School | |||
9/16/23 | @ Langford Area | L 0-2 (17-25, 14-25) | 33 | 12-19 | Ipswich Public School District | |||
9/16/23 | @ Milbank | L 1-2 (16-25, 27-25, 9-25) | 36 | 19-11 |
Ipswich Tourney Invite |
Ipswich Public School District | ||
9/16/23 | vs Lemmon | L 1-2 (25-27, 25-22, 16-25) | 36 | 16-12 |
Ipswich Tourney |
Ipswich Public School District | ||
9/16/23 | @ Ipswich | W 2-1 (25-15, 20-25, 25-15) | 44 | 7-20 |
Ipswich Subway Invite |
Ipswich Public School District | ||
9/19/23 | @ Sully Buttes | W 3-1 (16-25, 25-23, 25-17, 25-16) | 44 | 12-17 |
JV 6:30 PM; Varsity 7:45 PM |
Sully Buttes High School | ||
9/21/23 | vs Aberdeen Christian | L 0-3 (20-25, 21-25, 18-25) | 33 | 13-17 |
JV 6:30 PM; Varsity 7:45 PM |
Bowdle Public School | ||
9/25/23 | @ Ipswich | L 2-3 (22-25, 25-12, 20-25, 25-19, 10-15) | 33 | 7-20 |
JV 6:30 PM; Varsity 7:45 PM |
Ipswich Public School District | ||
9/26/23 | vs Leola/Frederick Area | L 0-3 (20-25, 15-25, 18-25) | 36 | 14-12 |
JV 6:30 PM; Varsity 7:45 PM |
Edmunds Central High School | ||
9/28/23 | @ Strasburg/Zeeland, ND | W 3-0 (25-15, 25-17, 25-13) | 41 | 6-23 |
JV 6:30 PM; Varsity 7:45 PM |
|||
10/3/23 | @ Leola/Frederick Area | L 0-3 (11-25, 22-25, 19-25) | 36 | 14-12 |
JV 6:30 PM; Varsity 7:45 PM |
Leola School | ||
10/5/23 | vs Herreid/Selby Area | L 0-3 (15-25, 21-25, 21-25) | 39 | 19-6 |
JV 6:30 PM; Varsity 7:45 PM |
Eureka High School | ||
10/16/23 | @ Warner | L 0-3 (19-25, 4-25, 7-25) | 39 | 34-0 |
JV @ 6:30; Varsity to follow |
Warner High School | ||
10/17/23 | @ Wakpala | W 3-0 (25-16, 25-12, 25-18) | 47 | 10-10 |
JV 6:30 PM CST; Varsity 7:45 PM CST |
Wakpala | ||
10/23/23 | @ Northwestern | L 0-3 (11-25, 13-25, 20-24) | 39 | 26-7 | Northwestern High School | |||
10/24/23 | vs Ipswich | L 2-3 (25-18, 25-18, 12-25, 18-25, 14-16) | 33 | 7-20 |
JV 6:30 PM; Varsity 7:45 PM |
Edmunds Central High School | ||
10/31/23 | @ Dupree | W 3-2 (25-20, 15-25, 19-25, 25-19, 15-13) | 15-12 |
Class A - Region 6 Quarterfinal |
Dupree High School | |||
11/2/23 | vs Miller | L 0-3 (21-25, 14-25, 12-25) | 25-6 |
Class A - Region 6 Semifinal |
Miller Armory |
Opponent Win Percentage | Points For Win | Points For Loss |
---|---|---|
0.75 - 1.00 | 50 | 39 |
0.50 - 0.749 | 47 | 36 |
0.25 - 0.499 | 44 | 33 |
0.00 - 0.249 | 41 | 30 |