Milbank Volleyball
    • Conference: 7-3
    • Class: 16-12
    • Opponent: 305-321
    • Home: 11-6
    • Away: 6-3
    • Neutral: 0-0
    • vs .500 : 3-11
    • vs .500 : 13-1
    • PF: 22.3
    • PA: 20.4
    • PD: +1.8
Date Opponent Result Location Caption
8/24/2023 @ team-logo Sisseton #114 W 3-0 (25-14, 25-21, 25-18) Sisseton High School
8/29/2023 vs team-logo Deuel #160 W 3-0 (25-18, 25-14, 25-13) Milbank Armory Gym C-5:15, JV-6:15, V-7:30
8/31/2023 vs team-logo Clark/Willow Lake #123 W 3-1 (21-25, 25-19, 25-22, 25-19) Clark High School
9/5/2023 vs team-logo Great Plains Lutheran #113 L 2-3 (13-25, 25-14, 25-11, 24-26, 6-15) Milbank Armory Gym 5:15 C. 6:30 JV
9/7/2023 @ team-logo Hamlin #74 L 0-3 (20-25, 18-25, 11-25) Hamlin School C Game 5pm, JV 6pm, Varsity 7:30pm
9/12/2023 @ team-logo Waubay/Summit #247 W 3-0 (25-21, 25-15, 25-11) Summit School Gym
9/14/2023 @ team-logo Florence/Henry #94 W 3-1 (25-13, 27-29, 26-24, 25-17) Florence School District 14-1
9/16/2023 @ team-logo Lemmon #192 W 2-0 (25-20, 25-16) Ipswich Public School District Ipswich Tournament - Varsity
9/16/2023 vs team-logo Eureka #211 W 2-1 (25-16, 25-27, 25-9) Ipswich Public School District Ipswich Tourney Invite
9/16/2023 vs team-logo Langford Area #188 W 2-0 (25-9, 25-18) Ipswich Public School District Ipswich Tourney Invite
9/16/2023 vs team-logo Kimball/White Lake #117 W 2-0 (25-23, 25-23) Ipswich Public School District Ipswich Tourney Invite
9/19/2023 vs team-logo Sioux Valley #97 L 2-3 (25-19, 25-19, 19-25, 17-25, 11-15) Milbank Armory Gym C-5:00, JV-6:00, V-7:30
9/21/2023 vs team-logo Redfield #156 W 3-0 (25-23, 26-24, 25-23) Milbank Armory Gym C-5:00, JV-6:00, V-7:30
9/23/2023 vs team-logo Platte-Geddes #39 L 1-2 (25-23, 20-25, 20-25) Sioux Falls Pentagon Tournament
9/23/2023 vs team-logo Mobridge-Pollock #69 L 0-2 (13-25, 24-26) Sanford Pentagon Sioux Falls Pentagon Tournament
9/23/2023 vs team-logo Elkton-Lake Benton #53 L 0-2 (18-25, 4-25) Sanford Pentagon Pentagon Volleyball Tournament
9/23/2023 vs team-logo Tea Area #108 W 2-1 (27-25, 18-25, 25-19) Sanford Pentagon Sioux Falls Pentagon Tournament
9/23/2023 vs team-logo Platte-Geddes #39 L 0-2 (19-25, 14-25) Sioux Falls Pentagon Tournament
9/28/2023 @ team-logo Britton-Hecla #194 W 3-0 (25-18, 25-16, 25-10) Britton-Hecla High School Britton-Hecla Arena C/JV/V games - C starts at 5 pm
10/2/2023 @ team-logo Wheaton/Herman-Norcross, MN #219 W 3-0 (25-19, 25-18, 25-14) C-5:00, JV-6:00, V-7:30
10/3/2023 vs team-logo Deubrook Area #102 W 3-0 (25-23, 25-19, 25-9) Milbank Armory Gym C-5:00, JV-6:00, V-7:30
10/5/2023 @ team-logo Groton Area #50 L 0-3 (17-25, 15-25, 22-25) Groton Area High School 7th/C @ 5pm, 8th/JV @ 6pm, Varsity to follow
10/10/2023 @ team-logo Madison #40 L 1-3 (23-25, 14-25, 25-23, 14-25) Madison High School C-B-A: 'C' game starts at 5:00 pm - rolling schedule.
10/12/2023 vs team-logo Tiospa Zina #243 W 3-0 (25-9, 25-14, 25-15) Milbank Armory Gym C-5:00, JV-6:00, V-7:30
10/14/2023 vs team-logo Great Plains Lutheran #113 W 2-0 (25-18, 25-13) Milbank Armory Gym Milbank Tourney
10/14/2023 vs team-logo Mobridge-Pollock #69 W 2-1 (25-22, 17-25, 27-25) Milbank Armory Gym Milbank Invitational Varsity Tournament
10/14/2023 vs team-logo Beresford #222 W 2-0 (25-21, 25-15) Milbank Armory Gym Milbank Invitational Varsity Tournament
10/14/2023 vs team-logo Hamlin #74 L 0-2 (22-25, 23-25) Milbank Armory Gym
10/17/2023 vs team-logo Aberdeen Roncalli #55 L 1-3 (23-25, 25-23, 18-25, 20-25) Milbank Armory Gym C-5:00, JV-6:00, V-7:30
10/24/2023 vs team-logo Webster Area #168 W 3-0 (25-15, 25-23, 25-23) Milbank Armory Gym C-5:00, JV-6:00, V-7:30
10/31/2023 vs team-logo Webster Area #168 W 3-1 (25-16, 18-25, 25-22, 25-14) Aberdeen Catholic Schools Class A - Region 1 Quarterfinal
11/2/2023 vs team-logo Aberdeen Roncalli #55 L 0-3 (18-25, 14-25, 19-25) Groton Area High School Class A - Region 1 Semifinal
Privacy | Terms | © 2024 BOUND