|
Hanson
vs.
Andes Central/Dakota Christian
|
5:15 PM CT
|
Hanson High School
|
2-0 (25-20, 25-16)
|
Early Bird Tourney
|
|
|
|
Avon
vs.
Wessington Springs
|
5:15 PM CT
|
Hanson High School
|
2-0 (26-24, 26-24)
|
|
|
|
|
Platte-Geddes
vs.
Freeman Academy/Marion
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Hanson High School
|
2-0 (25-20, 25-8)
|
Hanson Tournament
|
|
|
|
Sanborn Central/Woonsocket
vs.
Freeman
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Hanson High School
|
2-0 (25-19, 25-19)
|
Hanson Early Bird Tourney
|
|
|
|
Freeman
vs.
Platte-Geddes
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Hanson High School
|
2-0 (25-15, 25-13)
|
|
|
|
|
Jones County
vs.
Sully Buttes
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Jones County Harrold Thune Auditorium
|
3-0 (25-21, 25-21, 25-23)
|
|
|
|
|
Clark/Willow Lake
vs.
Castlewood
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Willow Lake
|
3-0 (25-19, 25-20, 25-19)
|
7th 4:00/ 8th 4:00/ C 5:00/ JV 6:00
|
|
|
|
James Valley Christian
vs.
Iroquois/Lake Preston
|
6:15 PM CT
|
James Valley Christian School
|
3-0 (25-22, 25-19, 25-16)
|
JV at 6:15, Varsity to follow
|
|
|
|
Colome
vs.
Tripp-Delmont/Armour
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Colome High School Gym
|
3-0 (25-6, 25-9, 25-9)
|
|
|
|
|
Leola/Frederick Area
vs.
Britton-Hecla
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Frederick Area School District
|
3-2 (25-23, 23-25, 25-23, 15-25, 15-13)
|
|
|
|
|
Lead-Deadwood
vs.
Newell
|
7:00 PM MT
|
Lead-Deadwood High School
|
3-0 (25-18, 25-9, 25-18)
|
|
|
|
|
Northwestern
vs.
Aberdeen Roncalli
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Northwestern High School
|
3-1 (19-25, 25-20, 25-21, 25-13)
|
5:00 C, 6:00 JV, 7:00 Varsity Rolling Schedule
|
|
|
|
Wolsey-Wessington
vs.
Arlington
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Wolsey-Wessington School District
|
3-1 (25-23, 20-25, 11-25, 20-25)
|
JH @ 4:00, JV @ 6:00, varsity to follow
|
|
|
|
Alcester-Hudson
vs.
Menno
|
7:15 PM CT
|
Alcester-Hudson School District
|
3-2 (16-25, 25-15, 21-25, 25-15, 15-10)
|
|
|
|
|
Canistota
vs.
Oldham-Ramona-Rutland
|
7:15 PM CT
|
Canistota School District 43-1
|
3-0 (25-12, 25-18, 25-15)
|
|
|
|
|
Howard
vs.
De Smet
|
7:15 PM CT
|
Howard High School
|
3-2 (25-15, 17-25, 17-25, 25-23, 15-7)
|
|
|
|
|
McCook Central/Montrose
vs.
Bridgewater-Emery
|
7:15 PM CT
|
Montrose School District
|
3-2 (25-22, 25-22, 18-25, 21-25, 15-11)
|
Match
|
|
|
|
Sisseton
vs.
Wilmot
|
7:15 PM CT
|
Sisseton High School
|
3-0 (25-15, 25-19, 25-19)
|
|
|
|
|
Centerville
vs.
Viborg-Hurley
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Centerville School
|
3-0 (28-8, 25-19, 25-18)
|
|
|
|
|
Avon
vs.
Hanson
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Hanson High School
|
2-1 (25-23, 23-25, 25-19)
|
Early Bird Tourney
|
|
|
|
Irene-Wakonda
vs.
Parker
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Irene-Wakonda High School
|
3-0 (25-12, 25-21, 25-21)
|
|
|
|