|
Edgemont
vs.
Todd County
|
12:00 AM MT
|
Custer Jr/Sr High School
|
2-0 (25-10, 25-19)
|
|
|
|
|
Newell
vs.
Todd County
|
12:00 AM MT
|
Custer Jr/Sr High School
|
2-1 (25-13, 24-26, 25-15)
|
|
|
|
|
Newell
vs.
Custer
|
12:00 AM MT
|
Custer Jr/Sr High School
|
2-1 (25-20, 15-25, 25-19)
|
|
|
|
|
James Valley Christian
vs.
Clark/Willow Lake
|
12:00 AM CT
|
Flandreau High School
|
2-0 (25-16, 25-20)
|
|
|
|
|
Sully Buttes
vs.
Potter County
|
12:00 AM CT
|
Gettysburg North Gym
|
2-0 (25-22, 25-20)
|
|
|
|
|
Sully Buttes
vs.
McLaughlin
|
12:00 AM CT
|
Gettysburg North Gym
|
2-0 (25-11, 25-14)
|
|
|
|
|
Sully Buttes
vs.
Herreid/Selby Area
|
12:00 AM CT
|
Gettysburg North Gym
|
2-0 (25-17, 25-16)
|
Yellowstone Trail Conference Tournament
|
|
|
|
McIntosh
vs.
Herreid/Selby Area
|
12:00 AM CT
|
Gettysburg North Gym
|
2-0 (25-10, 25-7)
|
Yellowstone Trail Conference Tournament
|
|
|
|
Potter County
vs.
McLaughlin
|
12:00 AM CT
|
Gettysburg North Gym
|
2-1 (24-26, 25-13, 25-11)
|
|
|
|
|
Potter County
vs.
Eureka
|
12:00 AM CT
|
Gettysburg North Gym
|
2-0 (25-16, 25-18)
|
|
|
|
|
McIntosh
vs.
Eureka
|
12:00 AM CT
|
Gettysburg North Gym
|
2-0 (25-12, 25-19)
|
|
|
|
|
McIntosh
vs.
McLaughlin
|
12:00 AM CT
|
Gettysburg North Gym
|
2-0 (25-16, 25-12)
|
|
|
|
|
Northwestern
vs.
Douglas
|
12:00 AM CT
|
Huron Arena
|
2-0 (25-20, 25-19)
|
|
|
|
|
Canistota
vs.
Irene-Wakonda
|
8:00 AM CT
|
Irene-Wakonda High School
|
2-0 (25-16, 25-12)
|
|
|
|
|
Viborg-Hurley
vs.
Corsica-Stickney
|
8:00 AM CT
|
Irene-Wakonda High School
|
2-0 (25-14, 25-22)
|
I-W "I Have a Dream" Tournament
|
|
|
|
Irene-Wakonda
vs.
Tri-Valley
|
8:00 AM CT
|
Irene-Wakonda High School
|
2-1 (25-15, 21-25, 25-14)
|
I-W "I Have A Dream" Tournament
|
|
|
|
Warner
vs.
McCook Central/Montrose
|
8:30 AM CT
|
Parkston School District 33-3
|
2-0 (25-14, 25-9)
|
Parkston Tournament
|
|
|
|
Warner
vs.
Kimball/White Lake
|
8:30 AM CT
|
Parkston School District 33-3
|
2-0 (25-21, 25-17)
|
Parkston Tournament
|
|
|
|
Warner
vs.
Parkston
|
8:30 AM CT
|
Parkston School District 33-3
|
2-1 (25-21, 21-25, 26-24)
|
Parkston Tournament
|
|
|
|
Warner
vs.
Wagner
|
8:30 AM CT
|
Parkston School District 33-3
|
2-0 (25-8, 25-10)
|
Parkston Tournament
|
|
|
|
Hot Springs
vs.
Newell
|
9:00 AM MT
|
Custer Jr/Sr High School
|
2-0 (25-21, 26-24)
|
|
|
|
|
Great Plains Lutheran
vs.
Hitchcock-Tulare
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Estelline High School
|
2-1 (19-25, 25-23, 25-17)
|
|
|
|
|
Flandreau
vs.
James Valley Christian
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Flandreau High School
|
2-0 (25-10, 25-12)
|
Alpha 4 Tourney (schedule order TBD)
|
|
|
|
Flandreau
vs.
Oldham-Ramona-Rutland
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Flandreau High School
|
2-0 (25-9, 25-13)
|
Alpha 4 Tourney (schedule order TBD)
|
|
|
|
Menno
vs.
Madison
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Irene-Wakonda High School
|
2-0 (25-13, 25-19)
|
Irene-Wakonda "I Have a Dream" Tournament (Pool Play)
|
|
|
|
Tri-Valley
vs.
Ethan
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Irene-Wakonda High School
|
2-0 (25-17, 25-21)
|
Irene/Wakonda Tournament
|
|
|
|
Alcester-Hudson
vs.
Scotland
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Irene-Wakonda High School
|
2-0 (25-20, 25-23)
|
Irene-Wakonda "I Have a Dream" Tournament
|
|
|
|
Rapid City Christian
vs.
New Underwood
|
9:00 AM MT
|
Rapid City Christian School
|
2-0 (25-8, 25-13)
|
Comet Fall Volleyball Tournament
|
|
|
|
Hill City
vs.
New Underwood
|
9:00 AM MT
|
Rapid City Christian School
|
2-0 (25-7, 25-7)
|
Comet Fall Volleyball Tournament
|
|
|
|
Langford Area
vs.
Wilmot
|
10:00 AM CT
|
Estelline High School
|
2-1 (13-25, 25-21, 25-23)
|
|
|
|
|
James Valley Christian
vs.
Oldham-Ramona-Rutland
|
10:00 AM CT
|
Flandreau High School
|
2-0 (25-19, 25-21)
|
|
|
|
|
Eureka
vs.
Herreid/Selby Area
|
10:00 AM CT
|
Gettysburg North Gym
|
2-0 (25-7, 25-23)
|
|
|
|
|
Brookings
vs.
Northwestern
|
10:00 AM CT
|
Huron Arena
|
2-1 (25-27, 25-22, 25-21)
|
|
|
|
|
Sioux Falls Lincoln
vs.
Chester
|
10:00 AM CT
|
Huron Middle School
|
2-0 (25-16, 25-17)
|
Huron VB Tournament (rolling schedule)
|
|
|
|
Ethan
vs.
Lyman
|
10:00 AM CT
|
Irene-Wakonda High School
|
2-0 (25-15, 25-18)
|
IW Volleyball Tournament
|
|
|
|
Lyman
vs.
Irene-Wakonda
|
10:00 AM CT
|
Irene-Wakonda High School
|
2-1 (25-12, 20-25, 25-18)
|
Irene-Wakonda "I Have a Dream" Tournament
|
|
|
|
Canistota
vs.
Tri-Valley
|
10:00 AM CT
|
Irene-Wakonda High School
|
2-0 (25-20, 25-20)
|
IW Tournament
|
|
|
|
Elk Point-Jefferson
vs.
Scotland
|
10:00 AM CT
|
Irene-Wakonda High School
|
2-0 (25-10, 25-17)
|
Irene-Wakonda I Have a Dream Tourney
|
|
|
|
Bison
vs.
Jones County
|
11:00 AM MT
|
Bison High School Gym
|
3-2 (23-25, 21-25, 27-25, 25-23, 18-16)
|
|
|
|
|
Edgemont
vs.
Newell
|
11:00 AM MT
|
Custer Jr/Sr High School
|
2-0 (25-21, 25-14)
|
Custer Tournament
|
|
|
|
Estelline/Hendricks
vs.
Hitchcock-Tulare
|
11:00 AM CT
|
Estelline High School
|
2-0 (25-23, 25-23)
|
Estelline Tournament
|
|
|
|
Waverly-South Shore
vs.
St. Mary's
|
11:00 AM CT
|
Estelline High School
|
2-0 (25-13, 25-16)
|
Estelline-Hendricks Tournament
|
|
|
|
Clark/Willow Lake
vs.
Oldham-Ramona-Rutland
|
11:00 AM CT
|
Flandreau High School
|
2-0 (25-19, 25-20)
|
|
|
|
|
Huron
vs.
Northwestern
|
11:00 AM CT
|
Huron Arena
|
2-0 (25-17, 25-18)
|
|
|
|
|
Brandon Valley
vs.
Chester
|
11:00 AM CT
|
Huron Middle School
|
2-0 (25-19, 25-18)
|
Huron Invitational - Rolling Schedule
|
|
|
|
Sioux Falls Lutheran
vs.
Menno
|
11:00 AM CT
|
Irene-Wakonda High School
|
2-0 (25-8, 25-18)
|
IW Tourney
|
|
|
|
Sioux Falls Lutheran
vs.
Mount Vernon/Plankinton
|
11:00 AM CT
|
Irene-Wakonda High School
|
2-1 (25-9, 22-25, 25-20)
|
IW Tourney
|
|
|
|
Corsica-Stickney
vs.
Elk Point-Jefferson
|
11:00 AM CT
|
Irene-Wakonda High School
|
2-0 (25-17, 25-9)
|
I Have a Dream Tournament
|
|
|
|
Langford Area
vs.
St. Mary's
|
12:00 PM CT
|
Estelline High School
|
2-0 (25-12, 25-20)
|
|
|
|
|
Wilmot
vs.
Waverly-South Shore
|
12:00 PM CT
|
Estelline High School
|
2-1 (15-25, 25-22, 25-22)
|
Tournament
|
|
|
|
Wilmot
vs.
Waubay/Summit
|
12:00 PM CT
|
Estelline High School
|
2-0 (25-22, 25-19)
|
Tournament
|
|
|
|
Chester
vs.
Sturgis Brown
|
12:00 PM CT
|
Huron Middle School
|
2-0 (25-11, 25-15)
|
|
|
|
|
Gayville-Volin
vs.
Centerville
|
12:00 PM CT
|
Irene-Wakonda High School
|
2-0 (25-15, 25-16)
|
IW Tournament
|
|
|
|
Gayville-Volin
vs.
Mount Vernon/Plankinton
|
12:00 PM CT
|
Irene-Wakonda High School
|
2-0 (25-19, 25-23)
|
IW Tournament
|
|
|
|
Edgemont
vs.
Hot Springs
|
1:00 PM MT
|
Custer Jr/Sr High School
|
2-0 (25-17, 25-14)
|
Custer Tournament
|
|
|
|
Gayville-Volin
vs.
Sioux Falls Lutheran
|
1:00 PM CT
|
Irene-Wakonda High School
|
2-0 (25-22, 25-16)
|
IW Tourney
|
|
|
|
Alcester-Hudson
vs.
Viborg-Hurley
|
1:00 PM CT
|
Irene-Wakonda High School
|
2-0 (25-18, 25-18)
|
Irene-Wakonda "I Have a Dream" Tournament
|
|
|
|
Corsica-Stickney
vs.
Scotland
|
1:00 PM CT
|
Irene-Wakonda High School
|
2-1 (20-25, 25-20, 25-11)
|
I Have a Dream Tournament
|
|
|
|
St. Thomas More
vs.
New Underwood
|
1:00 PM MT
|
Rapid City Christian School
|
2-0 (25-12, 25-7)
|
RC Christian Tournament
|
|
|
|
New Underwood
vs.
St. Francis Indian
|
1:00 PM MT
|
Rapid City Christian School
|
2-0 (25-22, 25-20)
|
|
|
|
|
Aberdeen Christian
vs.
Leola/Frederick Area
|
1:15 PM CT
|
Aberdeen Christian School
|
3-1 (25-23, 23-25, 25-16, 25-22)
|
|
|
|
|
Langford Area
vs.
Hitchcock-Tulare
|
1:30 PM CT
|
Estelline High School
|
2-0 (25-18, 25-14)
|
|
|
|
|
Great Plains Lutheran
vs.
Waverly-South Shore
|
1:30 PM CT
|
Estelline High School
|
2-0 (25-11, 25-20)
|
|
|
|
|
Lyman
vs.
Canistota
|
2:00 PM CT
|
Irene-Wakonda High School
|
2-1 (27-25, 18-25, 25-23)
|
|
|
|
|
Madison
vs.
Centerville
|
2:00 PM CT
|
Irene-Wakonda High School
|
2-0 (25-11, 25-19)
|
Irene-Wakonda "I Have a Dream" Tournament (Pool Play)
|
|
|
|
Stanley County
vs.
Wall
|
2:00 PM CT
|
Parkview Auditorium
|
3-1 (18-25, 25-10, 25-19, 25-16)
|
Stanley County Triangular
|
|
|
|
Estelline/Hendricks
vs.
St. Mary's
|
2:30 PM CT
|
Estelline High School
|
2-0 (25-10, 25-14)
|
|
|
|
|
Watertown
vs.
Northwestern
|
3:00 PM CT
|
Huron Arena
|
2-1 (25-23, 22-25, 25-7)
|
Huron Tournament
|
|
|
|
Spearfish
vs.
Chester
|
3:00 PM CT
|
Huron Middle School
|
2-1 (25-13, 21-25, 25-17)
|
Huron VB Tournament
|
|
|
|
Ethan
vs.
Alcester-Hudson
|
3:00 PM CT
|
Irene-Wakonda High School
|
2-1 (31-29, 19-25, 25-9)
|
Irene Wakonda Tourney
|
|
|
|
Viborg-Hurley
vs.
Elk Point-Jefferson
|
3:00 PM CT
|
Irene-Wakonda High School
|
2-0 (25-13, 25-8)
|
I-W "I Have a Dream" Tournament
|
|
|
|
Menno
vs.
Centerville
|
3:00 PM CT
|
Irene-Wakonda High School
|
2-0 (25-19, 25-19)
|
Irene-Wakonda Tourney
|
|
|
|
Bennett County
vs.
Wall
|
3:30 PM CT
|
Parkview Auditorium
|
3-0 (25-11, 25-13, 25-22)
|
Stanley County Triangular
|
|
|
|
Madison
vs.
Sioux Falls Lutheran
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Irene-Wakonda High School
|
2-1 (22-25, 25-16, 27-25)
|
Irene-Wakonda "I Have a Dream" Tournament Semi-Finals
|
|
|
|
Ethan
vs.
Elk Point-Jefferson
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Irene-Wakonda High School
|
2-0 (26-24, 25-14)
|
Irene Wakonda Tourney
|
|
|
|
Hot Springs
vs.
Newell
|
5:00 PM MT
|
Custer Jr/Sr High School
|
2-1 (23-25, 25-21, 25-19)
|
|
|
|
|
Castlewood
vs.
Sioux Valley
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Castlewood Schools
|
3-1 (25-20, 20-25, 25-15, 25-17)
|
|
|
|
|
Hamlin
vs.
Arlington
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Hamlin School Main Gym
|
3-2 (25-23, 21-25, 27-25, 24-26, 15-11)
|
C Game 5pm JV Game 6:00 Varsity 7:30
|
|
|