|
Hay Springs, NE
vs.
Lakota Tech
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Hay Springs High School
|
3-0 (25-11, 25-23, 25-17)
|
Triangular - Hemingford, NE and Hay Springs, NE
|
|
|
|
Edgemont
vs.
Sioux County, NE
|
5:00 PM MT
|
Edgemont
|
3-1 (20-25, 25-21, 15-20, 25-15)
|
|
|
|
|
Lakota Tech
vs.
Hemingford, NE
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Hay Springs High School
|
3-0 (25-11, 25-19, 28-26)
|
Triangular - Hemingford, NE and Hay Springs, NE
|
|
|
|
Lemmon
vs.
New Underwood
|
5:30 PM MT
|
Armory
|
3-0 (25-6, 25-9, 25-15)
|
JV, V (JV starts @ 5:30)
|
|
|
|
Bison
vs.
McLaughlin
|
6:00 PM MT
|
Bison High School Gym
|
3-0 (25-0, 25-0, 25-0)
|
Varsity/Jv - FORFEIT
|
|
|
|
Britton-Hecla
vs.
Aberdeen Roncalli
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Britton-Hecla High School Britton-Hecla Arena
|
3-0 (25-14, 28-26, 25-20)
|
JV/V games - C game if possible
|
|
|
|
Faith
vs.
Philip
|
6:00 PM MT
|
Faith Community Center
|
3-0 (25-20, 25-23, 25-21)
|
|
|
|
|
Flandreau Indian
vs.
Santee, NE
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Flandreau Indian School
|
3-0 ()
|
FORFEIT
|
|
|
|
Florence/Henry
vs.
Waverly-South Shore
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Henry High School
|
3-0 (25-9, 25-18, 25-15)
|
4:00 JH, 5:00 C, 6:00 JV, Varsity to follow
|
|
|
|
Iroquois/Lake Preston
vs.
Sunshine Bible Academy
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Iroquois School District 2-3
|
3-0 (25-14, 25-17, 25-14)
|
JV at 6:00, varsity to follow
|
|
|
|
Howard
vs.
Canistota
|
6:15 PM CT
|
Howard High School
|
3-0 (25-13, 25-21, 25-21)
|
|
|
|
|
Menno
vs.
Gayville-Volin
|
6:15 PM CT
|
Menno Public School
|
3-0 (25-22, 25-17, 25-16)
|
Pink Out Night
|
|
|
|
Parkston
vs.
Irene-Wakonda
|
6:15 PM CT
|
Parkston School District 33-3
|
3-0 (25-16, 25-19, 25-14)
|
|
|
|
|
Viborg-Hurley
vs.
Sioux Falls Lutheran
|
6:15 PM CT
|
Viborg-Hurley High School
|
3-0 (25-13, 25-16, 26-24)
|
JV @ 6:15, Varsity to follow
|
|
|
|
Sanborn Central/Woonsocket
vs.
Tripp-Delmont/Armour
|
6:15 PM CT
|
Woonsocket Public School
|
3-1 (25-19, 25-20, 21-25, 25-22)
|
JH starts at 4:30pm followed by JV
|
|
|
|
Colome
vs.
Stanley County
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Colome High School Gym
|
3-0 (25-23, 25-11, 25-18)
|
|
|
|
|
Eureka
vs.
Herreid/Selby Area
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Eureka High School
|
3-0 (25-15, 25-21, 25-21)
|
JV 6:30 PM; Varsity 7:45 PM
|
|
|
|
Jones County
vs.
Dupree
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Jones County Harrold Thune Auditorium
|
3-2 (21-25, 25-20, 17-25, 25-23, 15-10)
|
|
|
|
|
Crow Creek
vs.
Lower Brule
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Stephan
|
3-2 (18-25, 25-18, 22-25, 25-22, 15-11)
|
|
|
|
|
Hitchcock-Tulare
vs.
Miller
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Tulare
|
3-2 (25-17, 21-25, 25-16, 14-25, 15-11)
|
Pink Night
|
|
|
|
Custer
vs.
Wall
|
7:00 PM MT
|
Custer Armory
|
3-0 (25-15, 25-14, 25-13)
|
C - 5:00 / JV - 6:00
|
|
|
|
Elkton-Lake Benton
vs.
Deubrook Area
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Elkton High School
|
3-0 (26-24, 25-20, 25-21)
|
|
|
|
|
Northwestern
vs.
Faulkton Area
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Faulkton School District 24-2
|
3-0 (25-22, 25-18, 25-13)
|
7th & C @ 5:00, 8th & JV @ 6:00, V @ 7:00
|
|
|
|
Oldham-Ramona-Rutland
vs.
De Smet
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Oldham-Ramona School
|
3-1 (25-17, 25-13, 23-25, 25-18)
|
|
|
|
|
Bridgewater-Emery
vs.
Avon
|
7:15 PM CT
|
Bridgewater-Emery High School
|
3-1 (25-23, 25-22, 21-25, 26-24)
|
|
|
|
|
St. Mary's
vs.
Estelline/Hendricks
|
7:15 PM CT
|
St. Mary High School St. Mary High School
|
3-0 (25-12, 25-16, 25-16)
|
JV @ 6:00, Varsity to follow
|
|
|
|
Alcester-Hudson
vs.
Beresford
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Alcester-Hudson School District
|
3-0 (25-8, 25-15, 25-20)
|
|
|
|
|
Gregory
vs.
Platte-Geddes
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Gregory Memorial Auditorium
|
3-0 (25-22, 25-12, 25-17)
|
C- 5:15pm JV-6:30pm
|
|
|
|
Langford Area
vs.
Great Plains Lutheran
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Langford High School
|
3-0 (25-21, 26-24, 25-23)
|
6:30 JV
|
|
|
|
Hanson
vs.
Ethan
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Hanson High School
|
3-0 (25-19, 25-19, 25-16)
|
|
|
|
|
Scotland
vs.
Centerville
|
8:00 PM CT
|
Scotland High School
|
3-0 (25-18, 25-20, 25-17)
|
|
|
|