|
Dupree
vs.
McIntosh
|
4:00 PM MT
|
Dupree High School
|
3-0 (25-12, 25-12, 25-8)
|
JH @ 4:00, JV and Varsity to follow
|
|
|
|
Aberdeen Roncalli
vs.
Sisseton
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Aberdeen Catholic Schools
|
3-0 (25-16, 25-19, 25-18)
|
5:00 7th Grade/C, 6:00 8th Grade/JV, 7:30 Varsity
|
|
|
|
Bon Homme
vs.
Chamberlain
|
5:15 PM CT
|
Chamberlain Armory
|
3-0 (25-7, 25-6, 25-8)
|
|
|
|
|
Belle Fourche
vs.
Winner
|
6:00 PM MT
|
Belle Fourche High School Gym
|
3-1 (27-25, 18-25, 25-19, 25-17)
|
|
|
|
|
Britton-Hecla
vs.
Florence/Henry
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Britton-Hecla High School Britton-Hecla Arena
|
3-0 (25-14, 25-19, 25-23)
|
C/JV/V games - C starts at 5 pm
|
|
|
|
Deuel
vs.
Clark/Willow Lake
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Deuel High School
|
3-2 (26-24, 21-25, 25-19, 18-25, 15-11)
|
C match @ 5:00pm
|
|
|
|
Elk Point-Jefferson
vs.
West Sioux, IA
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Elk Point-Jefferson High School
|
3-0 (25-9, 25-7, 25-10)
|
Triangular 4:30 AH vs WS 6:00 WS vs EPJ 7:30 AH vs EPJ Rolling Schedule
|
|
|
|
Alcester-Hudson
vs.
West Sioux, IA
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Elk Point-Jefferson High School
|
3-0 (25-22, 25-21, 26-24)
|
Triangular
|
|
|
|
Lakota Tech
vs.
Hot Springs
|
6:00 PM MT
|
Lakota Tech High School
|
3-0 (25-19, 25-14, 25-22)
|
C team 4:00pm, JV 5:00pm
|
|
|
|
Newell
vs.
Hill City
|
6:00 PM MT
|
Newell - Austin Auditorium
|
3-0 (25-14, 25-17, 25-18)
|
JV@5/ Var @ 6
|
|
|
|
Tiospa Zina
vs.
Groton Area
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Tiospa Zina Tribal School
|
3-0 (25-7, 25-11, 25-18)
|
C game 5:00
|
|
|
|
Tri-State, ND
vs.
Wilmot
|
6:15 PM CT
|
Rosholt High School
|
2-1 (25-17, 19-25, 15-2)
|
|
|
|
|
Eureka
vs.
Aberdeen Christian
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Bowdle Public School
|
3-0 (25-20, 25-21, 25-18)
|
JV 6:30 PM; Varsity 7:45 PM
|
|
|
|
Bon Homme
vs.
Burke
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Chamberlain Armory
|
3-2 (20-25, 25-17, 25-18, 22-25, 15-9)
|
Chamberlain/Bon Homme/Burke Triangular
|
|
|
|
Jones County
vs.
Todd County
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Jones County Harrold Thune Auditorium
|
3-0 (25-11, 25-16, 25-15)
|
|
|
|
|
Kimball/White Lake
vs.
Wagner
|
6:30 PM CT
|
White Lake School
|
3-0 (25-11, 25-14, 25-18)
|
|
|
|
|
Linton/Hazelton-Moffit-Braddock, ND
vs.
Herreid/Selby Area
|
7:00 PM
|
|
3-1 (25-19, 25-21, 22-25, 25-16)
|
4:00 JH, 5:00 C, 6:00 JV, V
|
|
|
|
Dakota Valley
vs.
Sioux Falls Christian
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Dakota Valley High School
|
3-0 (25-18, 25-23, 25-22)
|
C game 5:00, JV 6:00pm
|
|
|
|
Deubrook Area
vs.
Estelline/Hendricks
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Deubrook Area High School
|
3-2 (13-25, 19-25, 25-14, 25-12, 15-12)
|
|
|
|
|
Flandreau
vs.
Dell Rapids
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Flandreau High School
|
3-0 (25-15, 25-12, 25-18)
|
|
|
|
|
Lead-Deadwood
vs.
Philip
|
7:00 PM MT
|
Lead-Deadwood High School
|
3-0 (25-17, 25-15, 25-6)
|
C@5:00/JV@6:00/Var@7:00
|
|
|
|
Lennox
vs.
West Central
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Lennox High School
|
3-0 (25-15, 25-23, 25-18)
|
|
|
|
|
Spearfish
vs.
Custer
|
7:00 PM MT
|
Spearfish High School
|
3-0 (25-11, 25-17, 25-22)
|
|
|
|
|
St. Thomas More
vs.
Rapid City Christian
|
7:00 PM MT
|
St. Thomas More High School
|
3-1 (19-25, 25-18, 25-12, 25-11)
|
9th grade at 5:00, JV at 6:00
|
|
|
|
Waubay/Summit
vs.
Northwestern
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Summit School Gym
|
3-0 (25-3, 25-7, 25-11)
|
8th @ 5:00, JV @ 6:00, V @ 7:00
|
|
|
|
Yankton
vs.
Vermillion
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Yankton High School
|
3-0 (25-21, 25-17, 25-13)
|
|
|
|
|
Chester
vs.
Garretson
|
7:15 PM CT
|
Chester Area High School
|
3-0 (25-22, 25-20, 25-14)
|
ms matches start at 3:15 followed by C, jv and varsity
|
|
|
|
Parker
vs.
Baltic
|
7:15 PM CT
|
Parker High School
|
3-0 (25-17, 25-16, 25-8)
|
C Match starts at 5:00 followed by JV and Varsity
|
|
|
|
Parkston
vs.
McCook Central/Montrose
|
7:15 PM CT
|
Parkston School District 33-3
|
3-0 (25-18, 25-21, 25-14)
|
Match
|
|
|
|
Tri-State, ND
vs.
Wilmot
|
7:15 PM CT
|
Rosholt High School
|
3-0 (25-18, 25-18, 25-23)
|
|
|
|
|
Waverly-South Shore
vs.
Great Plains Lutheran
|
7:15 PM CT
|
Waverly-South Shore High School
|
3-0 (25-11, 25-13, 25-10)
|
6:15 JV
|
|
|
|
Elk Point-Jefferson
vs.
Alcester-Hudson
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Elk Point-Jefferson High School
|
3-0 (25-16, 25-23, 25-10)
|
Triangular 4:30 AH vs WS 6:00 WS vs EPJ 7:30 AH vs EPJ Rolling Schedule
|
|
|
|
Potter County
vs.
Stanley County
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Gettysburg North Gym
|
3-1 (25-22, 9-25, 25-20, 26-24)
|
|
|
|
|
Hamlin
vs.
Webster Area
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Hamlin School
|
3-0 (25-13, 25-18, 25-22)
|
C Game 5pm, JV 6pm, Varsity 7:30pm
|
|
|
|
Hanson
vs.
Irene-Wakonda
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Hanson High School
|
3-0 (25-17, 25-12, 25-18)
|
|
|
|
|
Madison
vs.
Tri-Valley
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Madison High School
|
3-0 (25-15, 25-15, 25-19)
|
C-B-A: 'C' game starts at 5:00 pm - rolling schedule.
|
|
|
|
Milbank
vs.
Redfield
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Milbank Armory Gym
|
3-0 (25-23, 26-24, 25-23)
|
C-5:00, JV-6:00, V-7:30
|
|
|
|
Chamberlain
vs.
Burke
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Chamberlain Armory
|
3-0 (25-9, 25-13, 25-10)
|
|
|
|