|
Oelrichs
vs.
Crawford, NE
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Crawford High School
|
|
CXL
triangular with Crawford/ Cody-Kilgore
|
|
|
|
Omaha Nation, NE
vs.
Marty
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Omaha Nation High School
|
3-0 (25-14, 25-3, 25-18)
|
JV begins at 400 followed by Varsity
|
|
|
|
Kadoka Area
vs.
Stanley County
|
4:30 PM MT
|
Kadoka Area High School
|
3-0 (25-14, 26-24, 25-14)
|
Triangular
|
|
|
|
Kadoka Area
vs.
New Underwood
|
4:30 PM MT
|
Kadoka Area High School
|
3-0 (25-12, 25-15, 12-12)
|
Triangular
|
|
|
|
Lemmon
vs.
Bowman County, ND
|
5:00 PM MT
|
Armory
|
3-1 (16-25, 26-24, 25-18, 25-16)
|
C, JV, V (C starts @ 5:00)
|
|
|
|
Edgemont
vs.
Lakota Tech
|
5:00 PM MT
|
Edgemont
|
3-0 (25-12, 25-12, 25-15)
|
Senior Night/Parent Night
|
|
|
|
New Underwood
vs.
Stanley County
|
5:00 PM MT
|
Kadoka Area High School
|
3-0 (25-15, 25-18, 25-23)
|
|
|
|
|
Timber Lake
vs.
Faith
|
5:00 PM MT
|
Timber Lake School New Gym
|
3-0 (25-22, 25-9, 25-6)
|
JV @4:00 PM
|
|
|
|
Bennett County
vs.
Philip
|
5:00 PM MT
|
Warrior Center
|
3-0 (25-21, 25-15, 25-9)
|
|
|
|
|
Crow Creek
vs.
Crazy Horse
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Stephan
|
3-0 (25-11, 25-12, 25-8)
|
|
|
|
|
Colman-Egan
vs.
Deubrook Area
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Colman-Egan Area School
|
3-0 (25-21, 25-17, 25-12)
|
|
|
|
|
Oelrichs
vs.
Cody-Kilgore, NE
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Crawford High School
|
|
CXL
triangular with Crawford/ Cody-Kilgore
|
|
|
|
Oldham-Ramona-Rutland
vs.
Arlington
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Oldham-Ramona School
|
3-0 (25-18, 25-13, 25-17)
|
JH @ 5:00, JV @ 6:00, varsity to follow
|
|
|
|
Webster Area
vs.
Langford Area
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Webster Armory
|
3-0 (25-17, 25-13, 28-26)
|
Combined JH - 5pm, JV - 6pm, Varsity to follow
|
|
|
|
Aberdeen Christian
vs.
Ipswich
|
6:15 PM CT
|
Aberdeen Christian School
|
3-0 (25-20, 25-22, 25-17)
|
|
|
|
|
Freeman Academy/Marion
vs.
Alcester-Hudson
|
6:15 PM CT
|
Alcester-Hudson School District
|
3-0 (25-15, 25-17, 25-22)
|
6:15 JV, 7:00 Varsity
|
|
|
|
Avon
vs.
Corsica-Stickney
|
6:15 PM CT
|
Avon Main Gymnasium
|
3-0 (25-11, 25-18, 25-11)
|
|
|
|
|
Gayville-Volin
vs.
Burke
|
6:15 PM CT
|
Gayville-Volin High School
|
3-1 (25-19, 25-19, 19-25, 25-15)
|
|
|
|
|
Sunshine Bible Academy
vs.
Wolsey-Wessington
|
6:15 PM CT
|
SBA Event Center
|
3-0 (25-8, 25-13, 25-15)
|
C @ 5:15, JV and Varsity to follow
|
|
|
|
Sioux Falls Lutheran
vs.
Canistota
|
6:15 PM CT
|
Sioux Falls Lutheran School
|
3-1 (25-21, 25-19, 24-26, 25-13)
|
JV @ 6:15, Varsity to follow
|
|
|
|
Wessington Springs
vs.
James Valley Christian
|
6:15 PM CT
|
Wessington Springs Elementary
|
3-1 (19-25, 25-11, 25-11, 25-21)
|
Senior Night
|
|
|
|
Leola/Frederick Area
vs.
Waverly-South Shore
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Frederick Area School District
|
3-0 (25-18, 25-15, 25-9)
|
|
|
|
|
Hitchcock-Tulare
vs.
Sanborn Central/Woonsocket
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Hitchcock
|
3-0 (25-12, 25-21, 25-12)
|
|
|
|
|
Highmore-Harrold
vs.
Lyman
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Hyde County Memorial Auditorium
|
3-0 (25-13, 25-23, 25-21)
|
|
|
|
|
Jones County
vs.
Colome
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Jones County Harrold Thune Auditorium
|
3-0 (25-8, 25-12, 25-18)
|
|
|
|
|
Lower Brule
vs.
White River
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Lower Brule High School
|
3-0 (25-13, 25-6, 25-14)
|
|
|
|
|
Tripp-Delmont/Armour
vs.
Andes Central/Dakota Christian
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Tripp-Delmont School District 33-5
|
3-1 (18-25, 25-19, 25-20, 25-15)
|
|
|
|
|
Wakpala
vs.
Eureka
|
6:30 PM MT
|
Wakpala
|
3-0 (25-16, 25-12, 25-18)
|
JV 6:30 PM CST; Varsity 7:45 PM CST
|
|
|
|
Strasburg/Zeeland, ND
vs.
Potter County
|
7:00 PM
|
|
3-0 (26-24, 25-23, 25-23)
|
|
|
|
|
Tiospaye Topa
vs.
Bison
|
7:00 PM MT
|
Bison High School Gym
|
3-0 (25-10, 25-18, 25-13)
|
|
|
|
|
Sioux Valley
vs.
Chester
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Cossack Center
|
3-0 (25-12, 25-17, 25-12)
|
ms 3:30 followed by C, jv, and varsity
|
|
|
|
Groton Area
vs.
Northwestern
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Groton Area High School
|
3-1 (29-27, 21-25, 25-20, 28-26)
|
7th & C @ 5:00, 8th & JV @ 6:00, V @ 7:00 VOLLEY FOR THE CURE
|
|
|
|
Estelline/Hendricks
vs.
Iroquois/Lake Preston
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Hendricks Public School Hendricks
|
3-0 (25-13, 25-13, 25-23)
|
|
|
|
|
Baltic
vs.
Centerville
|
7:15 PM CT
|
Baltic High School
|
3-0 (25-16, 25-17, 25-15)
|
|
|
|
|
Freeman
vs.
Hanson
|
7:15 PM CT
|
Freeman High School
|
3-0 (25-20, 25-13, 25-23)
|
|
|
|
|
Great Plains Lutheran
vs.
Britton-Hecla
|
7:15 PM CT
|
Great Plains Lutheran HS
|
3-0 (25-22, 25-10, 25-10)
|
5:00 C, 6:15 JV
|
|
|
|
St. Mary's
vs.
Elkton-Lake Benton
|
7:15 PM CT
|
St. Mary High School Gymnasium
|
3-0 (25-16, 25-13, 25-7)
|
JV @ 6:00, Varsity to follow
|
|
|
|
De Smet
vs.
Castlewood
|
7:30 PM CT
|
De Smet High School
|
3-0 (25-15, 25-12, 25-14)
|
|
|
|
|
Herreid/Selby Area
vs.
Sully Buttes
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Herreid Independent School District
|
3-0 (25-17, 25-20, 25-18)
|
6/7 @ 4:30, 8th @ 5:30, JV @ 6:30
|
|
|
|
Mount Vernon/Plankinton
vs.
Gregory
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Plankinton
|
3-1 (25-14, 25-18, 21-25, 26-24)
|
|
|
|
|
Viborg-Hurley
vs.
Irene-Wakonda
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Viborg-Hurley High School
|
3-2 (25-20, 25-13, 23-25, 23-25, 15-13)
|
Senior Parent's Night
|
|
|