|
Tiospaye Topa
vs.
McLaughlin
|
4:00 PM MT
|
Tiospaye Topa School
|
3-0 (25-0, 25-0, 25-0)
|
Varsity/Jv - FORFEIT
|
|
|
|
Lemmon
vs.
New England, ND
|
4:30 PM MT
|
Armory
|
3-0 (25-17, 27-25, 25-22)
|
C/JV/V (C starts at 4:30)
|
|
|
|
Harding County
vs.
McIntosh
|
4:30 PM MT
|
Harding County School Gymnasium
|
3-0 (25-15, 25-11, 25-20)
|
JH starts at 4:30 followed by JV then Varsity
|
|
|
|
Pine Ridge
vs.
Little Wound
|
4:30 PM MT
|
Pine Ridge High School Gymnasium
|
3-0 (25-15, 25-12, 25-16)
|
|
|
|
|
Hulett, WY
vs.
Edgemont
|
5:00 PM
|
|
3-1 (24-26, 25-23, 25-22, 25-22)
|
|
|
|
|
New Underwood
vs.
Newell
|
5:00 PM MT
|
New Underwood School District
|
3-2 (25-22, 11-25, 27-25, 20-25, 15-13)
|
|
|
|
|
Philip
vs.
Lyman
|
5:00 PM MT
|
Philip Schools
|
3-1 (28-26, 19-25, 25-18, 25-18)
|
"C" starts at 5:00 MST followed by JV and Varsity
|
|
|
|
Omaha Nation, NE
vs.
Flandreau Indian
|
5:00 PM CT
|
UMÓnHOn Nation Public Schools
|
3-0 ()
|
|
|
|
|
Bowman County, ND
vs.
Bison
|
5:30 PM
|
|
3-0 (25-17, 25-13, 25-19)
|
|
|
|
|
Dupree
vs.
Stanley County
|
5:30 PM MT
|
Dupree High School
|
3-2 (25-15, 21-25, 14-25, 25-22, 15-12)
|
|
|
|
|
Kadoka Area
vs.
Jones County
|
5:30 PM MT
|
Kadoka Area High School
|
3-0 (25-16, 25-10, 25-19)
|
|
|
|
|
Sully Buttes
vs.
Mobridge-Pollock
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Sully Buttes High School
|
3-0 (25-12, 25-18, 25-21)
|
5:30 C game, JV and Varsity to Follow
|
|
|
|
Belle Fourche
vs.
Mahpíya Lúta
|
6:00 PM MT
|
Belle Fourche High School Gym
|
3-0 (25-11, 25-15, 25-4)
|
|
|
|
|
Colman-Egan
vs.
Oldham-Ramona-Rutland
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Colman-Egan Area School
|
3-1 (25-14, 25-15, 19-25, 25-19)
|
|
|
|
|
Faith
vs.
Cheyenne-Eagle Butte
|
6:00 PM MT
|
Faith Community Center
|
3-0 (25-12, 25-14, 25-14)
|
|
|
|
|
Rapid City Christian
vs.
Gordon-Rushville, NE
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Gordon-Rushville High School
|
3-0 (28-26, 25-15, 25-22)
|
C @ 4:00/ JV @ 5:00
|
|
|
|
Groton Area
vs.
Deuel
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Groton Area High School
|
3-0 (25-15, 25-19, 25-15)
|
7th/C @5pm, 8th/JV @ 6pm, Varsity to follow
|
|
|
|
Ipswich
vs.
Hitchcock-Tulare
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Ipswich Public School District
|
3-0 (25-17, 25-6, 25-21)
|
|
|
|
|
Webster Area
vs.
Redfield
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Webster Armory
|
3-2 (16-25, 20-25, 25-21, 25-22, 15-9)
|
7/C - 5pm, 8/JV - 6pm, Varsity to follow
|
|
|
|
Deubrook Area
vs.
Arlington
|
6:15 PM CT
|
Deubrook Area High School
|
3-2 (22-25, 25-23, 20-25, 25-9, 15-12)
|
7th @ 3:30, 8th, C, JV, varsity to follow
|
|
|
|
Tri-State, ND
vs.
Waubay/Summit
|
6:15 PM CT
|
Rosholt High School
|
3-0 (25-20, 25-22, 25-14)
|
|
|
|
|
Wessington Springs
vs.
Wolsey-Wessington
|
6:15 PM CT
|
Wessington Springs Elementary
|
3-0 (25-17, 25-8, 25-11)
|
|
|
|
|
Winner
vs.
Corsica-Stickney
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Corsica-Stickney High School
|
3-0 (25-20, 25-19, 25-14)
|
|
|
|
|
Elk Point-Jefferson
vs.
Irene-Wakonda
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Elk Point-Jefferson High School
|
3-0 (25-10, 25-14, 25-19)
|
|
|
|
|
Leola/Frederick Area
vs.
Aberdeen Christian
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Frederick Area School District
|
3-1 (25-21, 25-13, 15-25, 28-26)
|
|
|
|
|
Highmore-Harrold
vs.
Herreid/Selby Area
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Hyde County Memorial Auditorium
|
3-0 (25-18, 25-18, 25-17)
|
6:30 JV
|
|
|
|
Sunshine Bible Academy
vs.
James Valley Christian
|
6:30 PM CT
|
SBA Event Center
|
3-0 (25-15, 25-15, 25-16)
|
C @ 5:15, JV and Varsity to follow
|
|
|
|
Todd County
vs.
Bennett County
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Todd County High School
|
3-1 (25-15, 21-25, 25-17, 25-18)
|
|
|
|
|
Tripp-Delmont/Armour
vs.
Scotland
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Tripp-Delmont School District 33-5
|
3-1 (18-25, 25-22, 25-15, 25-23)
|
|
|
|
|
Warner
vs.
Faulkton Area
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Warner High School
|
3-0 (25-13, 25-15, 25-14)
|
7th/C @ 5:15; 8th/JV @ 6:30; Varsity to follow
|
|
|
|
White River
vs.
Colome
|
6:30 PM CT
|
White River High School
|
3-0 (25-12, 25-11, 25-11)
|
|
|
|
|
Sanborn Central/Woonsocket
vs.
Kimball/White Lake
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Woonsocket Public School
|
3-1 (25-22, 10-25, 25-19, 26-24)
|
JH starts at 4pm followed by C, JV
|
|
|
|
Brookings
vs.
Sioux Falls Lincoln
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Brookings High School
|
3-0 (25-14, 26-24, 25-9)
|
|
|
|
|
Douglas
vs.
Hot Springs
|
7:00 PM MT
|
Douglas High School
|
3-0 (25-16, 25-11, 25-18)
|
|
|
|
|
Estelline/Hendricks
vs.
Castlewood
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Estelline High School
|
3-1 (25-20, 28-26, 23-25, 25-23)
|
Senior Night
|
|
|
|
Gayville-Volin
vs.
Bridgewater-Emery
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Gayville-Volin High School
|
3-1 (25-19, 20-25, 25-20, 25-19)
|
|
|
|
|
Harrisburg
vs.
Aberdeen Central
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Harrisburg High School
|
3-0 (25-11, 25-17, 30-28)
|
|
|
|
|
Hill City
vs.
Wall
|
7:00 PM MT
|
Hill City Gym
|
3-0 (25-7, 30-28, 25-22)
|
C@5:00/JV@6:00/Var@7:00
|
|
|
|
Northwestern
vs.
Potter County
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Northwestern High School
|
3-0 (25-17, 25-18, 23-17)
|
7th & C @ 5:00, 8th & JV @ 6:00, V @ 7:00
|
|
|
|
Sioux Falls Jefferson
vs.
Huron
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Sioux Falls Jefferson High School
|
3-0 (25-21, 25-17, 25-8)
|
|
|
|
|
St. Thomas More
vs.
Custer
|
7:00 PM MT
|
St. Thomas More High School
|
3-1 (25-20, 25-21, 22-25, 26-24)
|
9th grade at 5:00, JV at 6:00
|
|
|
|
Sturgis Brown
vs.
Lead-Deadwood
|
7:00 PM MT
|
Sturgis Brown High School West Gym
|
3-0 (25-14, 25-20, 25-16)
|
|
|
|
|
Tea Area
vs.
Garretson
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Tea Area High School
|
3-1 (25-17, 25-16, 23-25, 25-13)
|
|
|
|
|
Vermillion
vs.
Canton
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Vermillion High School
|
3-0 (25-14, 25-17, 25-10)
|
|
|
|
|
Sioux Falls Washington
vs.
Watertown
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Washington High School
|
3-1 (25-23, 20-25, 25-21, 25-14)
|
|
|
|
|
Mount Vernon/Plankinton
vs.
West Central
|
7:00 PM CT
|
West Central High School Colosseum
|
3-0 (25-21, 25-17, 25-20)
|
|
|
|
|
Yankton
vs.
Pierre T.F. Riggs
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Yankton High School
|
3-0 (25-16, 25-22, 25-16)
|
|
|
|
|
Baltic
vs.
Sioux Valley
|
7:15 PM CT
|
Baltic High School
|
3-0 (25-8, 25-20, 25-21)
|
|
|
|
|
Parker
vs.
Parkston
|
7:15 PM CT
|
Parker High School
|
3-0 (25-15, 25-14, 25-23)
|
C Game to start at 5:00 followed by JV and V
|
|
|
|
St. Mary's
vs.
De Smet
|
7:15 PM CT
|
St. Mary High School Gymnasium
|
3-1 (19-25, 25-18, 25-21, 25-19)
|
JV @ 6:00, Varsity to follow
|
|
|
|
Wilmot
vs.
Florence/Henry
|
7:15 PM CT
|
Wilmot High School
|
3-1 (22-25, 25-12, 25-14, 25-15)
|
5 JH, 6:15 JV, Varsity to follow
|
|
|
|
Centerville
vs.
Avon
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Centerville School
|
3-0 (25-23, 25-22, 25-16)
|
|
|
|
|
Gregory
vs.
Burke
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Gregory Memorial Auditorium
|
3-1 (26-24, 18-25, 25-17, 27-25)
|
DIG PINK MS- 3:00pm C-5:15pm JV-6:30pm
|
|
|
|
Hamlin
vs.
Britton-Hecla
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Hamlin School
|
3-0 (25-11, 25-11, 25-10)
|
C Game 5pm, JV 6pm, Varsity 7:30pm
|
|
|
|
Langford Area
vs.
Wyndmere/Lidgerwood, ND
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Langford High School
|
3-0 (25-19, 25-12, 25-16)
|
|
|
|
|
Madison
vs.
Chester
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Madison High School
|
3-0 (25-18, 25-17, 25-13)
|
C-B-A: 'C' game starts at 5:00 pm - rolling schedule.
|
|
|
|
Milbank
vs.
Tiospa Zina
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Milbank Armory Gym
|
3-0 (25-9, 25-14, 25-15)
|
C-5:00, JV-6:00, V-7:30
|
|
|
|
Wagner
vs.
Andes Central/Dakota Christian
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Wagner High School
|
3-0 (25-20, 25-9, 25-18)
|
5:15 C Start 6:15 JV
|
|
|
|
Chamberlain
vs.
Platte-Geddes
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Chamberlain Armory
|
3-0 (25-8, 25-11, 25-10)
|
MS 4:00 PM, C 5:15 PM, JV 6:30 PM
|
|
|