Winner Warriors
Varsity Volleyball • 2023-24
Date | Opponent(s) | Result | Earned Seed Points | Opponent W-L | Caption | Location | Transportation | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
8/22/23 | vs Bon Homme | L 1-3 (18-25, 19-25, 25-22, 17-25) | 36 | 17-10 | Winner High School | |||
8/24/23 | vs Miller | L 1-3 (25-20, 25-27, 18-25, 23-25) | 39 | 25-6 | Winner High School | |||
8/29/23 | @ Burke | L 0-3 (16-25, 15-25, 18-25) | 39 | 29-4 | Burke High School | |||
8/31/23 | @ Valentine, NE | W 3-0 (25-12, 25-20, 25-18) | 44 | 9-23 | Valentine High School | |||
9/11/23 | @ Mount Vernon/Plankinton | L 0-3 (14-25, 18-25, 17-25) | 36 | 18-10 | Plankinton | |||
9/12/23 | vs Lyman | W 3-0 (25-21, 25-18, 25-15) | 47 | 14-13 |
JV starts @ 6:00 PM Varsity to follow |
Winner High School | ||
9/14/23 | @ Kimball/White Lake | L 2-3 (21-25, 17-25, 25-22, 26-24, 14-16) | 33 | 13-15 | White Lake School | |||
9/16/23 | @ Todd County | W 2-0 (25-16, 25-17) | 44 | 8-22 |
BDC Tournament |
Parkview Auditorium | ||
9/16/23 | @ Stanley County | W 2-0 (25-17, 25-21) | 47 | 17-8 |
BDC Tournament |
Parkview Auditorium | ||
9/16/23 | vs Miller | L 0-2 (19-25, 22-25) | 39 | 25-6 |
BDC Tournament |
Parkview Auditorium | ||
9/16/23 | @ Mobridge-Pollock | L 0-2 (13-25, 18-25) | 39 | 24-7 |
Big Dakota Conference |
Parkview Auditorium | ||
9/19/23 | @ Parkston | L 0-3 (21-25, 23-25, 19-25) | 36 | 25-10 | Parkston School District 33-3 | |||
9/21/23 | vs Belle Fourche | L 1-3 (25-27, 25-18, 19-25, 17-25) | 36 | 20-11 | Belle Fourche High School Gym | |||
9/23/23 | @ Colman-Egan | L 0-2 (11-25, 18-25) | 39 | 25-5 |
Match 4 |
Sanford Pentagon | ||
9/23/23 | vs Oldham-Ramona-Rutland | W 2-0 (25-14, 25-19) | 44 | 11-16 |
Pentagon Tournament |
|||
9/23/23 | vs Florence/Henry | L 0-2 (22-25, 23-25) | 36 | 19-10 | ||||
9/25/23 | vs White River | W 3-0 (26-24, 25-19, 25-23) | 47 | 16-8 | Winner High School | |||
9/26/23 | @ Todd County | W 3-0 (25-10, 25-10, 25-18) | 44 | 8-22 | Todd County High School | |||
10/3/23 | vs Gregory | W 3-0 (25-19, 25-14, 25-21) | 44 | 10-17 |
C- 5:15pm JV-6:30pm |
Winner High School | ||
10/5/23 | vs Mobridge-Pollock | L 0-3 (22-25, 10-25, 17-25) | 39 | 24-7 | Winner High School | |||
10/10/23 | vs Chamberlain | W 3-0 (25-11, 25-14, 25-10) | 41 | 6-24 |
C 5:15 PM, JV 6:30 PM |
Winner High School | ||
10/12/23 | @ Corsica-Stickney | W 3-0 (25-20, 25-19, 25-14) | 41 | 5-21 | Corsica-Stickney High School | |||
10/17/23 | @ Wagner | L 0-3 (13-25, 16-25, 12-25) | 39 | 23-6 |
5:15 C Start 6:15 JV |
Wagner High School | ||
10/21/23 | @ Parkston | L 0-2 (17-25, 19-25) | 36 | 25-10 |
SESD Conference Tourney |
|||
10/21/23 | vs Wagner | L 0-2 (17-25, 14-25) | 39 | 23-6 | Bon Homme High School | |||
10/21/23 | vs Gregory | W 2-0 (25-11, 25-10) | 44 | 10-17 | Bon Homme High School | |||
10/21/23 | @ Bon Homme | L 0-2 (22-25, 20-25) | 36 | 17-10 |
SESD Conference Tournament |
Bon Homme High School | ||
10/23/23 | @ Platte-Geddes | L 1-3 (25-23, 10-25, 11-25, 15-25) | 39 | 28-6 | Platte-Geddes Elementary and Multi-Purpose Room | |||
10/30/23 | vs Todd County | W 3-0 (25-9, 25-15, 25-16) | 8-22 |
Class A - Region 7 Quarterfinal |
Winner High School | |||
11/2/23 | vs Lakota Tech | W 3-0 (25-11, 25-13, 25-19) | 13-15 |
Class A - Region 7 Semifinal |
Pine Ridge High School Gymnasium | |||
11/7/23 | vs Rapid City Christian | L 0-3 (11-25, 17-25, 24-26) | 31-5 |
Class A - SoDak 16 |
Central High School Howard Naasz Gymnasium |
Opponent Win Percentage | Points For Win | Points For Loss |
---|---|---|
0.75 - 1.00 | 50 | 39 |
0.50 - 0.749 | 47 | 36 |
0.25 - 0.499 | 44 | 33 |
0.00 - 0.249 | 41 | 30 |