Date | Opponent(s) | Result | Caption | Location | Transportation | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
8/27/22 | vs West Fork | W 2-0 (21-15, 21-13) |
GHV Tournament |
Garner-Hayfield-Ventura High School | ||
8/27/22 | vs Garner Hayfield Ventura | W 2-1 (17-21, 21-15, 15-5) |
GHV Tournament |
Garner-Hayfield-Ventura High School | ||
8/27/22 | vs Newman Catholic | W 2-0 (21-14, 21-19) |
GHV Tournament |
Garner-Hayfield-Ventura High School | ||
8/27/22 | vs North Iowa | W 2-0 (21-12, 21-15) |
GHV tournament Semi Finals |
Garner-Hayfield-Ventura High School | ||
8/27/22 | vs Garner Hayfield Ventura | W 2-1 (19-21, 21-19, 15-5) |
GHV Tournament Finals |
Garner-Hayfield-Ventura High School | ||
8/30/22 | @ North Iowa | W 3-1 (20-25, 25-18, 25-23, 25-11) | North Iowa Community School | |||
9/1/22 | vs Forest City | L 1-3 (15-25, 25-16, 20-25, 25-27) | North Union High School | |||
9/6/22 | @ West Hancock | W 3-0 (25-22, 25-11, 25-19) | West Hancock High School | |||
9/8/22 | @ Estherville Lincoln Central | L 2-3 (25-21, 25-21, 25-27, 19-25, 13-15) | Estherville-LC High School | |||
9/10/22 | @ Sibley-Ocheyedan | L 1-2 (23-21, 18-21, 13-15) | Spirit Lake High School | |||
9/10/22 | @ Spirit Lake | L 0-2 (19-21, 11-21) | Spirit Lake High School | |||
9/10/22 | vs Newell-Fonda | L 1-2 (18-21, 21-15, 9-15) |
Spirit Lake Tournament |
Spirit Lake High School | ||
9/10/22 | vs Charles City | L 0-2 (12-21, 14-21) | Spirit Lake High School | |||
9/13/22 | @ Bishop Garrigan | L 2-3 (17-25, 18-25, 25-23, 30-28, 13-15) | Bishop Garrigan High School | |||
9/17/22 | vs Emmetsburg | W 2-1 (21-16, 11-21, 17-15) |
GTRA Tournament |
Graettinger/Terril High School | ||
9/17/22 | 9:00 AM |
Titan Varsity Tournament |
Graettinger/Terril High School | |||
9/17/22 | vs Pocahontas Area | L 0-2 (14-21, 11-21) |
GTRA Tournament |
Graettinger/Terril High School | ||
9/17/22 | vs Sioux Central | W 2-0 (22-20, 21-17) |
GTRA Tournament |
Graettinger/Terril High School | ||
9/17/22 | vs Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn | W 2-0 (21-9, 21-19) | Graettinger/Terril High School | |||
9/17/22 | vs Pocahontas Area | W 2-1 (19-21, 21-15, 15-13) |
GTRA Tournament |
Graettinger/Terril High School | ||
9/20/22 | vs Lake Mills | L 0-3 (17-25, 17-25, 15-25) | North Union High School | |||
9/26/22 | vs Bishop Garrigan | W 2-0 (25-23, 25-16) | West Bend-Mallard High School | |||
9/26/22 | vs West Bend-Mallard | W 2-1 (25-20, 23-25, 15-13) | West Bend-Mallard High School | |||
9/27/22 | @ Eagle Grove | W 3-1 (25-8, 24-26, 25-16, 25-9) | Eagle Grove Elementary School | |||
10/4/22 | @ Garner Hayfield Ventura | W 3-1 (25-5, 25-21, 22-25, 25-16) | North Union High School | |||
10/6/22 | vs Belmond-Klemme | W 3-1 (25-21, 14-25, 27-25, 25-12) | North Union High School | |||
10/11/22 | vs Spencer | W 3-1 (25-21, 25-19, 19-25, 21-25) |
Senior Night |
North Union High School | ||
10/19/22 | vs Emmetsburg | W 3-1 (25-22, 17-25, 25-22, 25-23) |
Class 2A Region 1 Quarterfinal |
North Union High School | ||
10/24/22 | vs Western Christian | L 0-3 (6-25, 12-25, 9-25) |
Class 2A Region 1 Semifinal |
Western Christian High School |