Date | Opponent(s) | Result | Caption | Location | Transportation | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
5/16/23 | @ Woodbury Central | L 3-7 | Woodbury Central Community School | |||
5/17/23 | @ Unity Christian | W 12-1 | MOC-Floyd Valley High School Dutchmen Field | |||
5/18/23 | vs Cherokee Washington | W 3-2 | Sargent Field | |||
5/19/23 | @ Trinity Christian | W 18-1 |
4:30 JV |
Trinity Christian High School | ||
5/22/23 | @ Hinton | W 6-0 | Hinton | |||
5/24/23 | vs Gehlen Catholic | L 5-8 | Sargent Field | |||
5/26/23 | @ Remsen St. Mary's | L 4-5 | Sunrise Park Remsen Sunrise Park | |||
5/27/23 | vs OABCIG | W 12-1 | Sargent Field | |||
5/27/23 | vs Newell-Fonda | W 7-5 | Sargent Field | |||
5/30/23 | vs West Sioux | W 10-0 | Sargent Field | |||
5/31/23 | vs Unity Christian | W 3-1 |
War Eagle Conference |
Sargent Field | ||
6/2/23 | vs MMCRU | W 11-2 | Sargent Field | |||
6/3/23 | vs Kingsley-Pierson | 12:00 PM | MOC-Floyd Valley Softball/Baseball Dutchmen Baseball Field | |||
6/3/23 | vs Kingsley-Pierson | L 1-7 |
Dutch Tournament |
MOC-Floyd Valley High School Dutchmen Field | ||
6/3/23 | vs Unity Christian | W 4-3 |
Dutch Tournament |
MOC-Floyd Valley High School Dutchmen Field | ||
6/5/23 | @ Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn | W 8-0 | Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn High School | |||
6/6/23 | vs Alta-Aurelia | W 6-1 | Akron Westfield School | |||
6/9/23 | @ South O'Brien | W 15-0 | South O'Brien - Swanson Sports Complex | |||
6/12/23 | vs Harris-Lake Park | W 10-0 | Sargent Field | |||
6/13/23 | vs Kingsley-Pierson | L 1-10 | Sargent Field | |||
6/14/23 | @ MMCRU | W 16-5 | MMCRU Middle School | |||
6/16/23 | vs Remsen St. Mary's | L 2-3 |
Spalding Tournament |
Granville | ||
6/17/23 | vs Unity Christian | W 6-2 |
Spalding Tournament--Pool Play |
Granville | ||
6/19/23 | vs Hinton | L 4-7 | Sargent Field | |||
6/21/23 | vs Remsen St. Mary's | L 0-13 | Sargent Field | |||
6/22/23 | @ Gehlen Catholic | W 3-1 | Le Mars Riverview Complex | |||
6/26/23 | @ West Sioux | W 9-2 | West Sioux High School | |||
6/27/23 | @ Lawton-Bronson | W 12-0 | Lawton-Bronson High School | |||
7/1/23 | vs West Monona | W 10-0 |
1A-8 First Round |
Akron Westfield School | ||
7/5/23 | vs Woodbine | W 4-0 |
1A-8 Second Round |
Akron Westfield School | ||
7/8/23 | vs Gehlen Catholic | L 0-1 |
1A-8 Semifinal |
Gehlen Catholic High School |